La Liga de la Justicia de Zack Snyder (2021) Movie Details

La Liga de la Justicia de Zack Snyder
English
Zack Snyder , Kimi Webber , Damon Caro , Clay Staub , Ben Howard , Misha Bukowski , Brett Robinson
Junkie XL
Warner Bros. Pictures , Atlas Entertainment , DC Entertainment , The Stone Quarry , DC Films
(India)
4 hr 0 mins
Watch On
Hungama Itunes YouTube

La Liga de la Justicia de Zack Snyder Movie Cast

Ben Affleck
as Bruce Wayne / Batman
Henry Cavill
as Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
Gal Gadot
as Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
as Barry Allen / The Flash
Jason Momoa
as Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Ray Fisher
as Victor Stone / Cyborg
as Alfred Pennyworth
as Lois Lane
Diane Lane
Diane Lane as Martha Kent
Jesse Eisenberg
as Lex Luthor
Joe Manganiello
as Slade WIlson / Deathstroke
Ciarán Hinds
as Steppenwolf
Ciarán Hinds
as Steppenwolf (voice)
J.K. Simmons
as Commissioner James Gordon
Robin Wright
as Antiope
Connie Nielsen
as Queen Hippolyta
Ray Porter
Ray Porter as Darkseid (voice)
Amber Heard
as Mera
Jared Leto
as The Joker
Kiersey Clemons
as Iris West
Joe Morton
as Silas Stone
Willem Dafoe
as Nudis Vulko
Ray Porter
Ray Porter as Darkseid
Peter Guinness
as DeSaad
Harry Lennix
as Secretary Calvin Swanwick / J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter
Peter Guinness
as DeSaad (voice)
Harry Lennix
as General Calvin Swanwick / J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter
Karen Bryson
as Elinore Stone
Marc McClure
as Jerry
Sergi Constance
Sergi Constance as Zeus
Michael McElhatton
as Black Clad Alpha
Lara Decaro
Lara Decaro as School Girl
Kai Zheng
as Ryan Choi
as Ares
Samantha Jo
as Euboea
Lisa Loven Kongsli
as Menalippe
Julian Lewis Jones
as Ancient Atlantean King
John Dagleish
as Black Clad Beta
Francis Magee
as Ancient King of Men
Doutzen Kroes
as Venelia
Brooke Ence
Brooke Ence as Penthiselea
Hari James
Hari James as Antiope's Crew
Ann Ogbomo
Ann Ogbomo as Philippus
Russell Crowe
as Jor-El (voice)
C. Amanda Maud
C. Amanda Maud as Waitress
Ágústa Eva Erlendsdóttir
as Young Icelandic Woman
Björt Sigfinnsdóttir
Björt Sigfinnsdóttir as Young Icelandic Woman
Salome R. Gunnarsdottir
Salome R. Gunnarsdottir as Singing Icelandic Woman
Kristbjörg Kjeld
as Old Icelandic Woman
Védís Vífilsdóttir
Védís Vífilsdóttir as Icelandic Child (Girl)
Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins
Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins as Icelandic Child (Girl)
Charlotte Comer
Charlotte Comer as School Chaperone
Serene Angus
Serene Angus as School Girl's Friend
Anna Burgess
Anna Burgess as School Girl's Friend
Alison Chang
Alison Chang as School Girl's Friend
Constance Bole
Constance Bole as School Girl's Friend
Shahla Ayamah
Shahla Ayamah as School Girl's Friend
Chris Courtenay
Chris Courtenay as Old Bailey Judge
Heather Imbeah
Heather Imbeah as Old Bailey Clerk
Carla Turner
Carla Turner as School Teacher
Grace Cookey-Gam
Grace Cookey-Gam as Old Bailey Lawyer
Matthew Bates
as Old Bailey Hostage
Gary Reimer
Gary Reimer as Task Force Sniper
as Task Force Lead
Jim Sturgeon
Jim Sturgeon as Task Force Deputy
Eleanor Matsuura
as Epone
Anthony Wise
Anthony Wise as Howard the Janitor
Jérôme Pradon
Jérôme Pradon as Louvre Conservationist
Richard Clifford
as French Archaeologist
Rebecca C. Perfect
Rebecca C. Perfect as News Reporter at Isle of Crete
Vincent Riotta
as CID Chief Detective
Edward Mitchell
Edward Mitchell as CID Officer
Mark Arnold
as Containment Centre Scientist
Martin Troakes
as Welsh Tavern Barkeep
Aurore Lauzeral
Aurore Lauzeral as Artemis
Lucy Briers
as Dog Day Care Owner
David Mara
David Mara as Produce Truck Driver
Wil Coban
Wil Coban as Tortured Atlantean Soldier
Stewart Alexander
as College Dean
Christy Meyer
Christy Meyer as Emergency Room Doctor
Granville Saxton
as Homeless Man
Gianpiero Cognoli
Gianpiero Cognoli as Central City Prison Guard
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
as Detective Crispus Allen
Kevin Mathurin
Kevin Mathurin as Sketch Witness
Joyce Veheary
Joyce Veheary as Gotham Cop
Taylor James
Taylor James as Atlantean Military Messenger
Hadrian Howard
Hadrian Howard as Atlantean General
Victor Gardener
Victor Gardener as Atlantean General #2
Bruce Chong
Bruce Chong as Atlantean General #3
Orion Lee
as Star Labs Scientist
Oliver Gatz
Oliver Gatz as Star Labs Scientist
Rachel Blenkiron
Rachel Blenkiron as Star Labs Scientist
Lynne Anne Rodgers
Lynne Anne Rodgers as Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Oliver Powell
Oliver Powell as Star Labs Cleaning Staff
Kelly Burke
Kelly Burke as Air Force Security
Keith Simpson
Keith Simpson as Air Force Security
Omri Rose
Omri Rose as Moonsuit Soldier
Will Austin
Will Austin as MP Guard
William Atkinson
William Atkinson as Military Police
Sam Benjamin
Sam Benjamin as Military Police
Shalini Peiris
Shalini Peiris as Bio Hazard Suit Soldier
Carla Gugino
as Ship Voice (voice)
Adam Forman
Adam Forman as Pickup Truck Driver
Peter Brooke
as Defense Department Official
Peter Henderson
Peter Henderson as Bald Inmate
Bruce Lester-Johnson
Bruce Lester-Johnson as Prison Guard
Katia Elizarova
Katia Elizarova as Lex's Guard
Gemma Refoufi
Gemma Refoufi as Lex's Guard
Leila Reid
Leila Reid as Lex's Guard
Suan-Li Ong
Suan-Li Ong as Lex's Guard
Tina Balthazar
Tina Balthazar as Lex's Guard
Penny Lane
Penny Lane as Lex's Guard
Stephanie Haymes-Roven
Stephanie Haymes-Roven as Amazon Cavalry General
Gary A. Hecker
as Creature Vocals (voice)
Steve West
as MoBo Priest
Laura Waddell
Laura Waddell as MoBo Priest #2
Kevin Costner
as Jonathan Kent (voice) (uncredited)
Swaylee Loughnane
Swaylee Loughnane as Cop (uncredited)
Robin Wright
as Antiope (uncredited)
as Henry Allen (uncredited)
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder as Man in Coffee Shop (uncredited)
Clem So
Clem So as Armies of Men Mongolian Warlord (uncredited)
Greg Draven
Greg Draven as Viking (uncredited)
Joe Manganiello
as Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Nick McKinless
Nick McKinless as Ares Body Double (uncredited)

La Liga de la Justicia de Zack Snyder Crew List

Producer : Charles Roven
Executive Producer : , Emma Thomas
Editor : Dody Dorn
Executive Producer : Ben Affleck
Characters : Bob Kane
Production Design : Patrick Tatopoulos
Costume Design : Michael Wilkinson
Editor : David Brenner
Director :
Story : Zack Snyder
Characters : Jerry Siegel , Joe Shuster
Original Music Composer :
Digital Intermediate Colorist : Stefan Sonnenfeld
Executive Producer : Wesley Coller
Producer : Deborah Snyder
Screenplay : Chris Terrio
Executive Producer : Chris Terrio
Story : Chris Terrio
Characters : Bill Finger
Story : Will Beall
Characters : William Moulton Marston
Director of Photography : Fabian Wagner
Script Supervisor : Kimi Webber
Visual Effects Supervisor : John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Visual Effects Producer : Tamara Watts Kent
Executive Producer : Curt Kanemoto
VFX Editor : Brett Schlaman
Executive Producer : Jim Rowe
Lighting Director : Jong Jin Choi
Aerial Director of Photography : Clay Staub
Props : Buddie Wilkinson
Additional Editor : Dody Dorn
Stunts : Kim McGarrity
Thanks : Frank Miller
Casting : Lora Kennedy
Costume Designer : Michael Wilkinson
Executive Producer : Michael Uslan , Benjamin Melniker
Stunts : Talila Craig
Stunt Coordinator : Eunice Huthart
Stunts : Mark Southworth , Richard Cetrone
Sound Designer : Scott Hecker
Sound Supervisor : Scott Hecker
Casting : Kristy Carlson
Characters : Jack Kirby
Supervising Art Director : Helen Jarvis
Stunts : David Fisher , Leo Stransky
Thanks : James Robinson
Sound Designer : Chuck Michael
Sound Supervisor : Chuck Michael
Orchestrator : Junkie XL
Music Programmer : Junkie XL
Music Producer : Junkie XL
Stunt Coordinator : Mike Lambert
Stunts : Marvin Campbell
Art Direction : Matthew Gray
Thanks : Greg Rucka , Gail Simone
Stunts : Martin Pemberton
Thanks : Marv Wolfman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Michael Keller
Thanks : Len Wein
Fight Choreographer : Freddy Bouciegues
Thanks : Jim Lee , Geoff Johns , Grant Morrison
Stunts : Nellie Burroughes , Dan Hirst , Russell Balogh
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Andy Koyama
Stunts : Nina Armstrong , Daniel Hartley , David Garrick , Nick McKinless
Thanks : John Byrne , Mort Weisinger
Stunts : David A. Anderson
Thanks : Bob Haney
Stunts : Glenn Ennis , Andy Wareham , Nick Chopping , Evangelos Grecos , Albert Valladares
Thanks : Louise Simonson
Stunts : Ashley Beck , Dacio Caballero
Characters : Gardner Fox
Stunt Coordinator : Damon Caro
Second Unit Director : Damon Caro
Thanks : Steve Englehart
Supervising Art Director : Christian Huband
Second Unit Director of Photography : Jean-Philippe Gossart
Stunts : Joe Kennard , Laurent Plancel
Art Direction : Paul Laugier
Still Photographer : Clay Enos
Stunts : George Kirby
Visual Effects Producer : Josh R. Jaggars
Aerial Director of Photography : David B. Nowell
Post Production Supervisor : Andrea Wertheim
Associate Producer : Andrea Wertheim
Casting : Kate Ringsell
Stunts : Christina Low
Second Unit Director : Clay Staub
Stunts : Anthony Skrimshire
Unit Production Manager : Jim Rowe
Stunts : Guiomar Alonso
Property Master : Ben Wilkinson
Production Supervisor : Matthew Clarke
Second Assistant Director : Ben Howard
Unit Production Manager : Gregor Wilson
Co-Producer : Gregor Wilson
Stunts : Maurice Lee
Unit Production Manager : Marianne Jenkins
Co-Producer : Marianne Jenkins
Pilot : Marc Wolff
Stunts : Jolie Stanford
Scoring Mixer : Alan Meyerson
Stunts : Paul Darnell , Sarah Franzl , Bonnie Parker , Justin A. Williams
Aerial Coordinator : David Paris
Stunts : Georgina Armstrong
Thanks : Paul Norris , Harry Lampert , , John Broome
Stunts : Danny Euston
First Assistant Director : Misha Bukowski
Stunts : Adrian McGaw
Thanks : Carmine Infantino
Fight Choreographer : Matthew Rugetti
Stunts : Ian Kay
Additional Editor : Carlos Castillon
Stunts : Mens-Sana Tamakloe , Rachael Evelyn , Theo Morton , Lauren Okadigbo , Tom Rodgers , Joanna Bennett