WALL·E (2008) Movie Details

WALL·E (G)
English
Ben Burtt , Elissa Knight & more
Andrew Stanton , Andrew Cadelago , Kyle Ranson-Walsh , Janette Nielsen , Diego Garzon
Thomas Newman , Larry Hopkins , Tom Myers , Dustin Cawood , Tom MacDougall , E.J. Holowicki , Ben Burtt , Ben Burtt , Thomas Vicari , Vince Caro , Doc Kane , Steve Slanec , Frank Rinella , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Juan Peralta , Kevin Sellers , Charles Paley , Kevin Connolly , Carl Johnson , Thomas Pasatieri , J.A.C. Redford , Gary K. Thomas , Teresa Eckton , Al Nelson , Michael Semanick , Matthew Wood
Pixar Animation Studios
(India)
1 hr 37 mins
5.0/10
Rating: 5.0/10 from 55 users

WALL·E Movie Cast

Ben Burtt
as WALL·E / M-O (voice)
Elissa Knight
Elissa Knight as EVE (voice)
Jeff Garlin
as Captain (voice)
Fred Willard
as Shelby Forthright, BnL CEO
Sigourney Weaver
as Ship's Computer (voice)
Kathy Najimy
as Mary (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as (voice)
Laraine Newman
as (voice)
Diego Garzon
Diego Garzon as Production Assistant
Niki McElroy
Niki McElroy as Pool Mother (uncredited)
Kai Steel Smith
Kai Steel Smith as Brunette Boy in commercial (uncredited)
Sherry Lynn
as Axiom Passenger #5 (voice)

WALL·E Crew List

Director :
Original Music Composer :
Producer : Jim Morris , Lindsey Collins
Executive Producer : Thomas Porter
Original Story : Andrew Stanton , Pete Docter
Screenplay : Jim Reardon , Andrew Stanton
Editor : Stephen Schaffer
Director of Photography : Jeremy Lasky
Visual Effects : Andrew Jimenez
Color Timer : Terry Claborn
Post Production Supervisor : Paul Cichocki
Animation : Simon Allen , Rodrigo Blaas
Art Direction : Ellen Moon Lee
Animation : Bob Whitehill
Editorial Manager : Doug Nichols
Set Designer : Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Sound Mixer : Larry Hopkins
Assistant Editor : Renee Steen
Supervising Animator : Alan Barillaro
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Tom Myers
Modeling : Jason Bickerstaff
Art Direction : Jason Deamer
Sound Effects Editor : Dustin Cawood
Music Supervisor : Tom MacDougall
Makeup Artist : Gretchen Davis
Projection : John Hazelton
Set Dressing Artist : Derek Williams
Additional Dialogue : Vince Caro
Sound Designer : E.J. Holowicki
Assistant Editor : Kevin Rose-Williams
Line Producer : Gillian Libbert
Casting : Mickie McGowan
Layout : Andrew Cadelago
Camera Operator : Mark Dinicola
Master Lighting Artist : Tim Best
Color Timer : Jim Passon
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Ben Burtt
Supervising Sound Editor : Ben Burtt
Thanks : Mark Anderson
In Memory Of : Justin Wright
Art Direction : Robert Kondo
Systems Administrators & Support : Jonathan Hadden
Title Designer : Catherine Kelly
Director of Photography : Danielle Feinberg , Martin Rosenberg
Dolly Grip : Orlando Orona
Key Grip : Steve Cardellini
Post Production Supervisor : Cynthia Slavens
Software Engineer : Silvia Palara
Visual Effects Editor : Greg Hyman
Script Coordinator : Kyle Ranson-Walsh
Editorial Manager : Noelle P. Case
First Assistant Editor : Anthony J. Greenberg
Gaffer : Frank Strzalkowski
Lighting Artist : Dale Ruffolo
Lighting Coordinator : Kyle Ranson-Walsh
Master Lighting Artist : Andrew Pienaar
Production Coordinator : Becky Neiman , Stacy Bissell
Production Manager : Kevin Wallace
Unit Manager : Richmond Horine
Scoring Mixer : Thomas Vicari
Animation : Amber Rudolph , Jaime Landes Roe , Kristoff Vergne , Sarah Mercey-Boose , Steve Mason
Roto Supervisor : Michael Van Eps
VFX Supervisor : Christopher James Hall , Edward Hirsh , Richard E. Hollander
Visual Effects Producer : Jeanmarie King
Set Designer : Noah Klocek
Set Dresser : Sophie Vincelette
Title Designer : Susan Bradley
Set Dressing Artist : Alison Leaf
Craft Service : Luigi Passalacqua , Samantha Wilson
Executive Music Producer : Chris Montan
Information Systems Manager : Erik Forman
Mix Technician : Tony Sereno
Post Production Assistant : Freesia Pearson
Production Artist : Daniel Holland
Second Film Editor : Axel Geddes
Software Engineer : Kiril Vidimce , Michael Chann , Alden Chew , Hayley Iben , Ben Jordan , Ryan Kautzman , Jason Kim , Josh Minor , Cory Omand
Supervising Animator : Steven Clay Hunter
Supervising Technical Director : Nigel Hardwidge
Systems Administrators & Support : Lars R. Damerow , James G. Dashe , Ross Dickinson , Tyler Fazakerley , Remy Galang , James Handelin , Ling Hsu , Jason 'Jayfish' Hull , Jose Ignacio , Chris Lasell , Marty Lew , Matthew Lindahl , BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan , Will Phan , Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt , Nelson Siu , David Sotnick , Mike Sundy , Andy Thomas , Jay Weiland , Ian Westcott
Assistant Director : Janette Nielsen
Script Supervisor : Diego Garzon
Additional Editing : Kevin Nolting
Assistant Editor : Tessa Swigart
Associate Editor : Jason Hudak , Nicholas C. Smith
Editorial Manager : Colin Bohrer
Editorial Production Assistant : Jess Fulton
Lighting Artist : Charu Clark , Afonso Salcedo , Julien Schreyer , David Shavers , Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen , Jeremy Vickery
Master Lighting Artist : Lloyd Bernberg , Brian Boyd , Luke Martorelli
Production Accountant : Marc Sondheimer
Production Coordinator : Zoe Boxer , Susan Frank , Eric Rosales
Production Manager : Joshua Hollander
ADR & Dubbing : Vince Caro , Doc Kane
ADR Editor : Steve Slanec
Foley : Frank Rinella , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance
Foley Editor : Juan Peralta , Kevin Sellers
Music Editor : Charles Paley
Musician : Kevin Connolly
Orchestrator : Carl Johnson , Thomas Pasatieri , J.A.C. Redford , Gary K. Thomas
Sound Effects Editor : Teresa Eckton , Al Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Michael Semanick
Supervising Sound Editor : Matthew Wood
Animation : Carlos Baena , Adam Burke , Shaun Chacko , Louis Clichy , Brett Coderre , Jonathen Collins , Don Crum , Patrick Delage , Everett Downing Jr. , Doug Frankel , Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto , Nancy Kato , Patty Kihm Stevenson , Ken Kim , Bruce Kuei , Holger Leihe , Austin Madison , Michal Makarewicz , Paul Mendoza , Victor Navone , Dan Nguyen , Nickolas Rosario , Brett Schulz , Bob Scott , Raphael Suter , Rob Duquette Thompson , Jean-Claude Tran , Ian White , Kureha Yokoo , Ron Zorman
Animation Department Coordinator : David Park , Sarita White
Fix Animator : Chris Chua , Curran W. Giddens , Tom Zach
Modeling : Brian Christian , John Duncan , Evan Pontoriero , Gary Schultz
Shading : Marc Cooper , Laura Phillips
VFX Artist : Juan J. Buhler , Tolga Goktekin , Chris King , Mach Tony Kobayashi
Visual Development : Bruce Zick , George Hull
Visual Effects : Nathan Matsuda

WALL·E International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
22-06-2008
Malaysia
14-08-2008
Singapore
28-08-2008
India
22-06-2008

WALL·E Film Songs

WALL·E Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Ben Burtt Movies

הסרט מתחיל בשנת 2007 כשכדור הארץ מוצף בזבל וכל האנשים מפונים לחלל. מאחור נשאר צבא של רובוטים מפני אשפה בשם "וול - אי" שתוכנתו לנקות את כדור הארץ. אחד מהם מתחיל לפתח במהלך השנים אישיות. הוא מתגורר בקרוואן ואפילו מגדל צמח. יום אחד נוחתת חללית וממנה יוצאת איב, רובוט קטנה שבהמשך עוזבת יחד עם הצמח ושוברת את ליבו. וול - אי מחליט לחפש אחריהם.

WALL·E

WALL·E is a 2008 English Film stars Ben Burtt , Andrew Stanton , Thomas Newman , Jim Morris , Lindsey Collins , Thomas Porter , Andrew Stanton , Pete Docter , Jim Reardon , Andrew Stanton , Stephen Schaffer , Jeremy Lasky , Elissa Knight , Jeff Garlin , Fred Willard , Sigourney Weaver , Kathy Najimy , Teresa Ganzel , Laraine Newman , Diego Garzon , Niki McElroy , Kai Steel Smith , Sherry Lynn , Andrew Jimenez , Terry Claborn , Paul Cichocki , Simon Allen , Rodrigo Blaas , Ellen Moon Lee , Bob Whitehill , Doug Nichols , Nelson 'Rey' Bohol , Larry Hopkins , Renee Steen , Alan Barillaro , Tom Myers , Jason Bickerstaff , Jason Deamer , Dustin Cawood , Tom MacDougall , Gretchen Davis , John Hazelton , Derek Williams , Vince Caro , E.J. Holowicki , Kevin Rose-Williams , Gillian Libbert , Mickie McGowan , Andrew Cadelago , Mark Dinicola , Tim Best , Jim Passon , Ben Burtt , Ben Burtt , Mark Anderson , Justin Wright , Robert Kondo , Jonathan Hadden , Catherine Kelly , Danielle Feinberg , Martin Rosenberg , Orlando Orona , Steve Cardellini , Cynthia Slavens , Silvia Palara , Greg Hyman , Kyle Ranson-Walsh , Noelle P. Case , Anthony J. Greenberg , Frank Strzalkowski , Dale Ruffolo , Kyle Ranson-Walsh , Andrew Pienaar , Becky Neiman , Stacy Bissell , Kevin Wallace , Richmond Horine , Thomas Vicari , Amber Rudolph , Jaime Landes Roe , Kristoff Vergne , Sarah Mercey-Boose , Steve Mason , Michael Van Eps , Christopher James Hall , Edward Hirsh , Richard E. Hollander , Jeanmarie King , Noah Klocek , Sophie Vincelette , Susan Bradley , Alison Leaf , Luigi Passalacqua , Samantha Wilson , Chris Montan , Erik Forman , Tony Sereno , Freesia Pearson , Daniel Holland , Axel Geddes , Kiril Vidimce , Michael Chann , Alden Chew , Hayley Iben , Ben Jordan , Ryan Kautzman , Jason Kim , Josh Minor , Cory Omand , Steven Clay Hunter , Nigel Hardwidge , Lars R. Damerow , James G. Dashe , Ross Dickinson , Tyler Fazakerley , Remy Galang , James Handelin , Ling Hsu , Jason 'Jayfish' Hull , Jose Ignacio , Chris Lasell , Marty Lew , Matthew Lindahl , BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan , Will Phan , Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt , Nelson Siu , David Sotnick , Mike Sundy , Andy Thomas , Jay Weiland , Ian Westcott , Janette Nielsen , Diego Garzon , Kevin Nolting , Tessa Swigart , Jason Hudak , Nicholas C. Smith , Colin Bohrer , Jess Fulton , Charu Clark , Afonso Salcedo , Julien Schreyer , David Shavers , Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen , Jeremy Vickery , Lloyd Bernberg , Brian Boyd , Luke Martorelli , Marc Sondheimer , Zoe Boxer , Susan Frank , Eric Rosales , Joshua Hollander , Vince Caro , Doc Kane , Steve Slanec , Frank Rinella , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Juan Peralta , Kevin Sellers , Charles Paley , Kevin Connolly , Carl Johnson , Thomas Pasatieri , J.A.C. Redford , Gary K. Thomas , Teresa Eckton , Al Nelson , Michael Semanick , Matthew Wood , Carlos Baena , Adam Burke , Shaun Chacko , Louis Clichy , Brett Coderre , Jonathen Collins , Don Crum , Patrick Delage , Everett Downing Jr. , Doug Frankel , Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto , Nancy Kato , Patty Kihm Stevenson , Ken Kim , Bruce Kuei , Holger Leihe , Austin Madison , Michal Makarewicz , Paul Mendoza , Victor Navone , Dan Nguyen , Nickolas Rosario , Brett Schulz , Bob Scott , Raphael Suter , Rob Duquette Thompson , Jean-Claude Tran , Ian White , Kureha Yokoo , Ron Zorman , David Park , Sarita White , Chris Chua , Curran W. Giddens , Tom Zach , Brian Christian , John Duncan , Evan Pontoriero , Gary Schultz , Marc Cooper , Laura Phillips , Juan J. Buhler , Tolga Goktekin , Chris King , Mach Tony Kobayashi , Bruce Zick , George Hull , Nathan Matsuda , directed by Diego Garzon & music by Matthew Wood.