Underworld: La Evolución (1998) Movie Details

Underworld: La Evolución (R)
English
Len Wiseman , Sam Harris
Marco Beltrami , Tim Webber , Tim Webb , Daniel S. Irwin , Larry Kemp , Charles O'Shea , Patrick Cusack , John T. Cucci , Denise Okimoto , Brian McNelis , Scott Martin Gershin , Bryan Bowen , David Husby , Trevor Ward
Lakeshore Entertainment , Screen Gems
(India)
1 hr 46 mins
6.2/10
Rating: 6.2/10 from 67 users

Underworld: La Evolución Movie Cast

Kate Beckinsale
as Selene
Scott Speedman
as Michael Corvin
Tony Curran
as Marcus Corvinus
Shane Brolly
as Kraven
Derek Jacobi
as Alexander Corvinus
Bill Nighy
as Viktor
Steven Mackintosh
as Andreas Tanis
Zita Görög
as Amelia
Brian Steele
as William Corvinus
Scott McElroy
Scott McElroy as Soren
John Mann
as Samuel
Michael Sheen
as Lucian
Sophia Myles
as Erika
Richard Cetrone
as Pierce
Mike Mukatis
Mike Mukatis as Taylor
Andrew Kavadas
as Selene's Father

Underworld: La Evolución Crew List

Director :
Producer : David Coatsworth , Gary Lucchesi , Tom Rosenberg , Richard S. Wright , Kevin Grevioux
Executive Producer : Terry McKay
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : Simon Duggan
Editor : Nicolas De Toth
Casting : Deborah Aquila
Production Design : Patrick Tatopoulos
Art Direction : Chris August
Set Decoration : Lin MacDonald
Costume Design : Wendy Partridge
Executive Producer : James McQuaide , Danny McBride
Screenplay : Danny McBride
Casting : Jennifer L. Smith , Tricia Wood
Co-Producer : Kevin Grevioux
Executive Producer : Skip Williamson , Henry Winterstern , Len Wiseman
Art Department Assistant : Jaydene Maryk
Art Department Coordinator : Franziska Keller
Assistant Art Director : Paolo G. Venturi
Construction Coordinator : Brian Shell
Production Illustrator : Michael Toby
Sculptor : Daniel Scarcello
Set Designer : John Burke
Camera Operator : David Crone
First Assistant Camera : Sean M. Harding
Key Grip : Wayne 'Woody' Cone
Grip : Paul Arnel
Steadicam Operator : David Crone
Still Photographer : Douglas Curran
Assistant Costume Designer : Jana MacDonald
Hairstylist : Merribelle Anderson
Key Hair Stylist : Thom MacIntyre
Key Makeup Artist : Rosalina Da Silva
Makeup Artist : Teresa A. Meyer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist : Greyson R. Wolf
Seamstress : Petra Bergholz
Set Dressing Artist : John T. Boe
Armorer : Brian Bero
Carpenter : Dale Allen
CG Supervisor : Vincent Cirelli
Chef : Lee McNish
Craft Service : Ildiko Barritt
Driver : Dwayne Deverill
Loader : Scott Cozens
Makeup Effects : Mike Fields
Picture Car Coordinator : Rick Rasmussen
Post Production Assistant : Casey Dexter
Property Master : Dan Sissons
Second Unit : Brad Martin
Security : Mark Hoeppner , Mark Hoeppner
Set Production Assistant : Aaron Meziere
Sound Recordist : Tim Webber , Tim Webb
Special Effects Coordinator : Joel Whist
Stunt Coordinator : Brad Martin
Stunts : Keith Splinter Davis
Systems Administrators & Support : Artin Matousian
Technical Supervisor : Artaya Boonsoong
Transportation Captain : Nick Diomis
Transportation Coordinator : Blue Angus
Unit Production Manager : David Coatsworth
Unit Publicist : Lee Anne Muldoon
Visual Effects Editor : David Heinz
First Assistant Director : Sam Harris
Color Timer : Stephen R. Sheridan
Dialogue Editor : Daniel S. Irwin
Digital Intermediate : Des Carey
First Assistant Editor : James Andrykowski
Best Boy Electric : Hollywood Heard
Electrician : Renée George
Lighting Artist : Brad Alexander
Lighting Technician : Rick L. Dean , Rick Dean
Rigging Grip : Ralph Guttman
Casting Associate : Jennifer L. Smith
Location Manager : Kendrie Upton
Production Accountant : Julia Bogdan-Rollo
Production Coordinator : Craig Dumont
Production Manager : Elizabeth Hill
Production Supervisor : Bridget Allen
ADR Supervisor : Larry Kemp
Boom Operator : Charles O'Shea
Assistant Sound Editor : Patrick Cusack
Foley : John T. Cucci
Music Editor : Denise Okimoto
Music Supervisor : Brian McNelis
Sound Designer : Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Effects Editor : Bryan Bowen
Sound Mixer : David Husby
3D Artist : Glen Suhy
Animation Supervisor : Cameron Gray
Digital Compositors : Dan Akers
Special Effects Supervisor : Phil Notaro
Visual Effects : Derek Ledbetter
Visual Effects Coordinator : Niles Harrison
Visual Effects Producer : Alex Brownell
Visual Effects Supervisor : Lloyd Lee Barnett
Storyboard : Mark Moretti
Dolby Consultant : Trevor Ward
Thanks : Robert L. Benun
Stunts : Keith Splinter Davis

Underworld: La Evolución International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
20-01-2006
India
17-03-1998
India
20-01-2006

Underworld: La Evolución Film Songs

Underworld: La Evolución Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Kate Beckinsale Movies

Movie Total Recall
Movie Underworld: Awakening
Movie Underworld
Movie Click
Movie Van Helsing
Movie Contraband

המלחמה נמצאת בשיאה, סלינה היא ערפדה ולוחמת מיומנת בחיסול אנשי זאב. היא מאוהבת בבחור תמים בשם מייקל קורבין שמוצא עצמו במרכז מלחמת הגזעים הקטלנית הזו והופך למוטציה בעלת כוחות על המשלבת בין הערפדים לאנשי זאב. השניים נמלטים משני הגזעים המעוניינים בהכחדתם. הם רק לא יודעים שמרקוס, הערפד הקדום ביותר התעורר משנתו והוא לא מתכוון להשאיר את השניים בחיים.

Underworld: La Evolución

Underworld: La Evolución is a 1998 English Film stars Kate Beckinsale , Len Wiseman , David Coatsworth , Gary Lucchesi , Tom Rosenberg , Richard S. Wright , Kevin Grevioux , Terry McKay , Marco Beltrami , Simon Duggan , Nicolas De Toth , Deborah Aquila , Patrick Tatopoulos , Chris August , Lin MacDonald , Wendy Partridge , James McQuaide , Danny McBride , Danny McBride , Scott Speedman , Tony Curran , Shane Brolly , Derek Jacobi , Bill Nighy , Steven Mackintosh , Zita Görög , Brian Steele , Scott McElroy , John Mann , Michael Sheen , Sophia Myles , Richard Cetrone , Mike Mukatis , Andrew Kavadas , Jennifer L. Smith , Tricia Wood , Kevin Grevioux , Skip Williamson , Henry Winterstern , Len Wiseman , Jaydene Maryk , Franziska Keller , Paolo G. Venturi , Brian Shell , Michael Toby , Daniel Scarcello , John Burke , David Crone , Sean M. Harding , Wayne 'Woody' Cone , Paul Arnel , David Crone , Douglas Curran , Jana MacDonald , Merribelle Anderson , Thom MacIntyre , Rosalina Da Silva , Teresa A. Meyer , Greyson R. Wolf , Petra Bergholz , John T. Boe , Brian Bero , Dale Allen , Vincent Cirelli , Lee McNish , Ildiko Barritt , Dwayne Deverill , Scott Cozens , Mike Fields , Rick Rasmussen , Casey Dexter , Dan Sissons , Brad Martin , Mark Hoeppner , Mark Hoeppner , Aaron Meziere , Tim Webber , Tim Webb , Joel Whist , Brad Martin , Keith Splinter Davis , Artin Matousian , Artaya Boonsoong , Nick Diomis , Blue Angus , David Coatsworth , Lee Anne Muldoon , David Heinz , Sam Harris , Stephen R. Sheridan , Daniel S. Irwin , Des Carey , James Andrykowski , Hollywood Heard , Renée George , Brad Alexander , Rick L. Dean , Rick Dean , Ralph Guttman , Jennifer L. Smith , Kendrie Upton , Julia Bogdan-Rollo , Craig Dumont , Elizabeth Hill , Bridget Allen , Larry Kemp , Charles O'Shea , Patrick Cusack , John T. Cucci , Denise Okimoto , Brian McNelis , Scott Martin Gershin , Bryan Bowen , David Husby , Glen Suhy , Cameron Gray , Dan Akers , Phil Notaro , Derek Ledbetter , Niles Harrison , Alex Brownell , Lloyd Lee Barnett , Mark Moretti , Trevor Ward , Robert L. Benun , Keith Splinter Davis , directed by Sam Harris & music by Trevor Ward.