The Chronicles of Riddick (2000) Movie Details

The Chronicles of Riddick
The Chronicles of Riddick (PG-13)
English
David Twohy , Lorelei Kuchera , William M. Elvin , David Ticotin , Kelly Moon , Philip Katsikas
Graeme Revell , Tim Simonec , Scott Martin Gershin , Scott Martin Gershin , Bryan Bowen , Harry Cohen , Ann Scibelli , Jeff Taylor , Jon Title , Peter Zinda , Bryan Celano , Hector C. Gika , Michael Kamper , Bruce Tanis , Frank A. Montaño , Rick Kline , Michael Keller , Chris Jenkins , Patrick Cyccone Jr. , Hugh Waddell , Jeffrey Wilhoit , James Moriana , Ashley Revell , Graeme Revell , Rob Young , Tim Richardson , Jon Lavender , Donald D. Brown , Hugh Waddell , David Stanke , Harry Cohen , Michael Hertlein , Daniel S. Irwin , Kerry Dean Williams , Thomas Jones , Joshua Winget , Tim Simonec , Michael Keller , M.B. Gordy
One Race Films , Radar Pictures
(India)
2 hr 14 mins
5.1/10
Rating: 5.1/10 from 122 users

The Chronicles of Riddick Movie Cast

Vin Diesel
as Richard B. Riddick
Christina Cox
as Eve Logan
Colm Feore
as Lord Marshal
Karl Urban
as Vaako
Judi Dench
as Aereon
Alexa Davalos
as Kyra
Nick Chinlund
as Toombs
Keith David
as Abu "Imam" al-Walid
Thandie Newton
as Dame Vaako
Linus Roache
as Purifier
Mark Gibbon
as Irgun
Roger Cross
as Toal
Terry Chen
as Merc Pilot
Nigel Vonas
Nigel Vonas as Merc
Alexis Llewellyn
Alexis Llewellyn as Ziza
Charles Zuckermann
as Scales
Kim Hawthorne
as Lajjun

The Chronicles of Riddick Crew List

Director :
Director of Photography : Hugh Johnson
Producer : Vin Diesel
Original Music Composer : ,
Screenplay : David Twohy
Stunts : Paul Rapovski
Characters : Jim Wheat , Ken Wheat
Producer : Camille Brown , Scott Kroopf , Wendy Williams
Executive Producer : Tom Engelman , Ted Field , David Womark , George Zakk
Editor : Tracy Adams , Martin Hunter , Dennis Virkler
Casting : Coreen Mayrs , Anne McCarthy , Mary Selway
Costume Design : Ellen Mirojnick , Michael Dennison
Makeup Effects : Ve Neill
Production Design : Holger Gross
Art Direction : Kevin Ishioka , Mark W. Mansbridge , Sandi Tanaka
Set Decoration : Peter Lando
Hairstylist : Ian C. Ballard
Makeup Artist : Victoria Down
Wigmaker : Stacey Butterworth
Makeup Effects : Céline Godeau , Frank Ippolito , Toby Lindala , Ann McLaren , Ryan Nicholson , Monique Venier
Production Manager : Jeremy Johns
Production Supervisor : John Kreidman
Art Department Coordinator : Kirstin Mooney
Scenic Artist : Lubor Cencak , Janis Lee
Assistant Art Director : Maya Shimoguchi , Vivien Nishi
Set Designer : Todd Cherniawsky , Luke Freeborn , Adrian Gorton , Sean Haworth , Mark Hitchler , A. Todd Holland , Andrew Li , Josh Lusby , Andrew Menzies , Mike Stassi , Jim Wallis , Dean Wolcott
Construction Coordinator : Jan Kobylka
Construction Foreman : John Dale
Scenic Artist : Barry Kootchin
Sculptor : Andrew Semple , Daniel Miller , Vladimir Lushnikov , Jack Gauvreau
Greensman : Dave Emmonds
Leadman : Martine Bilodeau
Supervising Sound Editor : Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designer : Scott Martin Gershin , Bryan Bowen , Harry Cohen
Sound Recordist : Frank Fleming
Sound Designer : Ann Scibelli , Jeff Taylor , Jon Title , Peter Zinda
Sound Effects Editor : Bryan Celano , Hector C. Gika , Michael Kamper , Bruce Tanis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Frank A. Montaño , Rick Kline , Michael Keller , Chris Jenkins , Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Dialogue Editor : Michael Hertlein , Daniel S. Irwin , Kerry Dean Williams
ADR & Dubbing : Hugh Waddell
Foley : Jeffrey Wilhoit , James Moriana
Dialogue Editor : Thomas Jones
Visual Effects Producer : Stephanie Allen , Stephanie Allen , Denise Davis
Visual Effects Editor : Gus Duron
Visual Effects Producer : Michelle Eisenreich , Lisa Goldberg
Visual Effects Editor : Sara Hyoun
Visual Effects Producer : Gary Jackemuk , Heather MacDonald , Lisa Maher , Allen Maris
Visual Effects Editor : Kindra Marra
Visual Effects Producer : Stuart McAra
Visual Effects Supervisor : Tom Debenham , Jamie Dixon , Pablo Helman , Jesper Kjölsrud , Jason Piccioni , Thomas J. Smith , Mike Wassel
Animation Supervisor : Alexander Vegh
Visual Effects Editor : Paul Vega
Stunt Coordinator : Bob Brown , Marny Eng
Camera Operator : Steven A. Adelson , Ciaran Kavanagh , Scott MacDonald , James M. Muro , Mike Thomas
Still Photographer : Joseph Lederer
Camera Operator : Ian Fox
Gaffer : Drew Davidson
Best Boy Electric : Michael Woolaway
Gaffer : John W. Scott
Set Costumer : Marco Daxton , Liz Mulholland , Andra Norton , Lee Sollenberger
Digital Intermediate : Ron Barr
First Assistant Editor : Emily Wallin
Music Editor : Ashley Revell
Transportation Captain : John Yarbrough
Publicist : Lee Anne Muldoon
Script Supervisor : Lorelei Kuchera
Dialogue Editor : Thomas Jones
Compositors : Roger Huynh
Co-Executive Producer : Tom Engelman
Associate Producer : Wendy Williams
Construction Foreman : John Dale
Writer : David Twohy
Music : Graeme Revell
Visual Effects Supervisor : Peter Chiang
Visual Effects Producer : Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Unit Production Manager : Wendy Williams
First Assistant Director : William M. Elvin
Second Assistant Director : David Ticotin
Stunt Coordinator : Dean Choe
VFX Supervisor : Jamie Dixon , Mike Wassel , Tom Debenham , Jesper Kjölsrud
Unit Manager : Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Supervising Art Director : Kevin Ishioka
Art Direction : Bruce Crone
Visual Effects Art Director : Steve Burg
Assistant Art Director : Nick Navarro
Art Department Assistant : Venessa De Anda , Jonas Mayabb , Jo-Anne McArthur , Joanne McArthur
Set Designer : David Chow , Pamela Klamer , Victor James Martinez , Richard F. Mays , Ginny Sakamoto , Ernie Avila
Set Dresser : Jim Campbell , Darian Deering , Gordon Stewart , Mecca Thornhill , Jamie Westbury , Gordon Stewart
Steadicam Operator : James M. Muro
First Assistant Camera : Lee Blasingame , Theo Eglseder , Aristidi Georgiopoulos , Bob Findlay
Camera Loader : Corey Robson
Production Sound Mixer : Rob Young , Tim Richardson
Boom Operator : Jon Lavender , Donald D. Brown
Costume Supervisor : James W. Tyson
Costume Design : Dawn Y. Line
Costume Supervisor : Dawn Y. Line , Bob Morgan
Assistant Costume Designer : Christine Coutts , Gail L. Smith , Lesley Neufeld
Set Costumer : Anne Burke , Daevina Danyluck , Summer Eves , Jeffrey Fayle , Janice Gardner , Christine Kunicki , Eliza Lau , Danise Lee , Lenore Martinolich , Elizabeth Merrie , Keith A. Parent , Margaret Perry , Lauren M. Walker
Key Makeup Artist : Victoria Down
Makeup Artist : Christien Tinsley , Richard Dean
Key Hair Stylist : Ian C. Ballard
Hairstylist : Debra Wiebe
Property Master : D. Brent Lane , Tommy Tomlinson
Assistant Property Master : John Sweeney , Tyler Patton
Gaffer : Steve Vincent
Best Boy Electric : Teya Sellan , Steve Vincent
Key Grip : Kim Olsen , Kim Olsen
Script Supervisor : Kelly Moon
Production Coordinator : Bliss McDonald
Special Effects Coordinator : William H. Orr
Storyboard : Collin Grant , Benton Jew , Phillip Norwood
Production Accountant : Mark Mayer
Casting Associate : Freddy Luis , Jay Scully
Casting Assistant : Suzanne Ward , Josie Ochej
Unit Publicist : Lee Anne Muldoon
Transportation Coordinator : Sylvia Nablo
Transportation Captain : Cliff Brown , Jack Lopatinsky
ADR Supervisor : Hugh Waddell
Post Production Supervisor : Lisa Rodgers
Additional Editing : Tracy Adams , Rick Shaine
First Assistant Editor : Robert C. Lusted
Assistant Editor : Maggie Ostroff , David Matusek , Richard Long , Lorie Olson , Kevin Willis
Assistant Sound Editor : David Stanke
Post Production Assistant : Kate Crossley
Sound Effects Editor : Harry Cohen
ADR Editor : Michael Hertlein , Daniel S. Irwin , Kerry Dean Williams , Thomas Jones
Supervising Music Editor : Joshua Winget
Orchestrator : Tim Simonec
Negative Cutter : Mo Henry
Stunts : Terrance Leigh
Pre-Visualization Supervisor : Alexander Vegh
Assistant Property Master : Don Anderson
Dolly Grip : Ryan Monro
Grip : Jesse Homan
Ager/Dyer : Lanny Campbell
Costume Illustrator : Christopher Donaldson
Tailor : Ahmad Zargaran
Animal Coordinator : Steve Woodley
Techno Crane Operator : Barrie Wells
Third Assistant Director : Philip Katsikas
Assistant Production Coordinator : David J. Bowler
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Michael Keller
Musician : M.B. Gordy
2D Supervisor : Constance Bracewell
3D Animator : Sari Gennis
3D Artist : Jo Walls
Lead Animator : Steve Ziolkowski
Matchmove Supervisor : Mark Welser
Visual Effects Designer : Lubo Hristov

The Chronicles of Riddick International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
11-06-2004
India
01-01-2000
India
11-06-2004

The Chronicles of Riddick Film Songs

The Chronicles of Riddick Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Vin Diesel Movies

Movie Fast & Furious 6
Movie The Fast and the Furious
Movie Rápidos y furiosos 4
Movie Pitch Black
Movie Riddick
Movie Fast Five

Riddick se ha pasado los últimos cinco años vagando por la galaxia, tratando de huir de los mercenarios que lo buscan. Ahora se encuentra en el planeta Helion, hogar de una sociedad progresista y multicultural que ha sido invadida por Lord Marshal, un déspota que tiene sometidos a los seres humanos gracias a su ejército de guerreros, los Necróferos.

The Chronicles of Riddick

The Chronicles of Riddick is a 2000 English Film stars Vin Diesel , David Twohy , Hugh Johnson , Vin Diesel , Graeme Revell , Tim Simonec , David Twohy , Paul Rapovski , Jim Wheat , Ken Wheat , Camille Brown , Scott Kroopf , Wendy Williams , Tom Engelman , Ted Field , David Womark , George Zakk , Tracy Adams , Martin Hunter , Dennis Virkler , Coreen Mayrs , Anne McCarthy , Mary Selway , Ellen Mirojnick , Michael Dennison , Ve Neill , Christina Cox , Colm Feore , Karl Urban , Judi Dench , Alexa Davalos , Nick Chinlund , Keith David , Thandie Newton , Linus Roache , Yorick van Wageningen , Mark Gibbon , Roger Cross , Terry Chen , Nigel Vonas , Alexis Llewellyn , Charles Zuckermann , Kim Hawthorne , Holger Gross , Kevin Ishioka , Mark W. Mansbridge , Sandi Tanaka , Peter Lando , Ian C. Ballard , Victoria Down , Stacey Butterworth , Céline Godeau , Frank Ippolito , Toby Lindala , Ann McLaren , Ryan Nicholson , Monique Venier , Jeremy Johns , John Kreidman , Kirstin Mooney , Lubor Cencak , Janis Lee , Maya Shimoguchi , Vivien Nishi , Todd Cherniawsky , Luke Freeborn , Adrian Gorton , Sean Haworth , Mark Hitchler , A. Todd Holland , Andrew Li , Josh Lusby , Andrew Menzies , Mike Stassi , Jim Wallis , Dean Wolcott , Jan Kobylka , John Dale , Barry Kootchin , Andrew Semple , Daniel Miller , Vladimir Lushnikov , Jack Gauvreau , Dave Emmonds , Martine Bilodeau , Scott Martin Gershin , Scott Martin Gershin , Bryan Bowen , Harry Cohen , Frank Fleming , Ann Scibelli , Jeff Taylor , Jon Title , Peter Zinda , Bryan Celano , Hector C. Gika , Michael Kamper , Bruce Tanis , Frank A. Montaño , Rick Kline , Michael Keller , Chris Jenkins , Patrick Cyccone Jr. , Michael Hertlein , Daniel S. Irwin , Kerry Dean Williams , Hugh Waddell , Jeffrey Wilhoit , James Moriana , Thomas Jones , Stephanie Allen , Stephanie Allen , Denise Davis , Gus Duron , Michelle Eisenreich , Lisa Goldberg , Sara Hyoun , Gary Jackemuk , Heather MacDonald , Lisa Maher , Allen Maris , Kindra Marra , Stuart McAra , Tom Debenham , Jamie Dixon , Pablo Helman , Jesper Kjölsrud , Jason Piccioni , Thomas J. Smith , Mike Wassel , Alexander Vegh , Paul Vega , Bob Brown , Marny Eng , Steven A. Adelson , Ciaran Kavanagh , Scott MacDonald , James M. Muro , Mike Thomas , Joseph Lederer , Ian Fox , Drew Davidson , Michael Woolaway , John W. Scott , Marco Daxton , Liz Mulholland , Andra Norton , Lee Sollenberger , Ron Barr , Emily Wallin , Ashley Revell , John Yarbrough , Lee Anne Muldoon , Lorelei Kuchera , Thomas Jones , Roger Huynh , Tom Engelman , Wendy Williams , John Dale , David Twohy , Graeme Revell , Peter Chiang , Kimberly Nelson LoCascio , Wendy Williams , William M. Elvin , David Ticotin , Dean Choe , Jamie Dixon , Mike Wassel , Tom Debenham , Jesper Kjölsrud , Mandy Spencer-Phillips , Kevin Ishioka , Bruce Crone , Steve Burg , Nick Navarro , Venessa De Anda , Jonas Mayabb , Jo-Anne McArthur , Joanne McArthur , David Chow , Pamela Klamer , Victor James Martinez , Richard F. Mays , Ginny Sakamoto , Ernie Avila , Jim Campbell , Darian Deering , Gordon Stewart , Mecca Thornhill , Jamie Westbury , Gordon Stewart , James M. Muro , Lee Blasingame , Theo Eglseder , Aristidi Georgiopoulos , Bob Findlay , Corey Robson , Rob Young , Tim Richardson , Jon Lavender , Donald D. Brown , James W. Tyson , Dawn Y. Line , Dawn Y. Line , Bob Morgan , Christine Coutts , Gail L. Smith , Lesley Neufeld , Anne Burke , Daevina Danyluck , Summer Eves , Jeffrey Fayle , Janice Gardner , Christine Kunicki , Eliza Lau , Danise Lee , Lenore Martinolich , Elizabeth Merrie , Keith A. Parent , Margaret Perry , Lauren M. Walker , Victoria Down , Christien Tinsley , Richard Dean , Ian C. Ballard , Debra Wiebe , D. Brent Lane , Tommy Tomlinson , John Sweeney , Tyler Patton , Steve Vincent , Teya Sellan , Steve Vincent , Kim Olsen , Kim Olsen , Kelly Moon , Bliss McDonald , William H. Orr , Collin Grant , Benton Jew , Phillip Norwood , Mark Mayer , Freddy Luis , Jay Scully , Suzanne Ward , Josie Ochej , Lee Anne Muldoon , Sylvia Nablo , Cliff Brown , Jack Lopatinsky , Hugh Waddell , Lisa Rodgers , Tracy Adams , Rick Shaine , Robert C. Lusted , Maggie Ostroff , David Matusek , Richard Long , Lorie Olson , Kevin Willis , David Stanke , Kate Crossley , Harry Cohen , Michael Hertlein , Daniel S. Irwin , Kerry Dean Williams , Thomas Jones , Joshua Winget , Tim Simonec , Mo Henry , Terrance Leigh , Alexander Vegh , Don Anderson , Ryan Monro , Jesse Homan , Lanny Campbell , Christopher Donaldson , Ahmad Zargaran , Steve Woodley , Barrie Wells , Philip Katsikas , David J. Bowler , Michael Keller , M.B. Gordy , Constance Bracewell , Sari Gennis , Jo Walls , Steve Ziolkowski , Mark Welser , Lubo Hristov , directed by Philip Katsikas & music by M.B. Gordy.