Star Trek Sin Límites (2016) Movie Details

Star Trek Sin Límites (UA)
English
Zoe Saldana , & more
Roberto Orci , Justin Lin , Valeria Migliassi Collins , Misha Bukowski , Douglas Plasse , Nick Satriano
Michael Giacchino
Paramount Pictures , Bad Robot , Perfect Storm Entertainment , Alibaba Pictures Group , Skydance Media , Sneaky Shark , Huahua Media
(India)
2 hr 0 mins

Star Trek Sin Límites Movie Cast

Simon Pegg
as Scotty
John Cho
as Sulu
Deep Roy
as Keenser
Alice Eve
as Dr. Carol Marcus
Shohreh Aghdashloo
as High Command of the Federation
Fiona Vroom
Fiona Vroom as Green Girl
Priya Rajaratnam
as Night Watch Captain
Adam DiMarco
as Injured Senator
Roxanne Fernandes
Roxanne Fernandes as U.S.S. Enterprise Bridge Officer
Danny Pudi
as Fi'Ja
Anita Brown
as Tyvanna
Sara Forsberg
Sara Forsberg as Kalara (voice)
Greg Grunberg
as Commander Finnegan
Kim Kold
as Zavanko
Doug Jung
Doug Jung as Ben
Dan Payne
as Wadjet
Shea Whigham
as Teenaxi Leader
Jeff Bezos
Jeff Bezos as Alien
Fraser Aitcheson
Fraser Aitcheson as Hider
Matthew MacCaull
as Blue Shirt
Emy Aneke
Emy Aneke as Blue Shirt
Jennifer Cheon
Jennifer Cheon as Control Tower Technician
Jarod Joseph
as Control Tower Technician
Jeremy Raymond
as Control Tower Technician

Star Trek Sin Límites Crew List

Producer : J.J. Abrams
Characters : Gene Roddenberry
Screenplay : Roberto Orci
Writer : John D. Payne , Patrick McKay
Director : ,
Producer : Bryan Burk , Roberto Orci
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : Stephen F. Windon
Editor : Greg D'Auria , Dylan Highsmith , Kelly Matsumoto , Steven Sprung
Casting : Alyssa Weisberg , April Webster , Miranda Davidson , Corinne Clark , Jennifer Page
Casting Associate : Yesi Ramirez
Music Editor : Stephen M. Davis , Paul Rabjohns
Script Supervisor : Valeria Migliassi Collins
Researcher : Whitney Donald
Production Design : Thomas E. Sanders
Art Direction : Salim Alrazouk , Stephen Christensen , Denny Dugally , Natasha Gerasimova , Dan Hermansen , Andrew Li , Harry E. Otto , Lauren E. Polizzi , Jeremy Stanbridge
Art Department Coordinator : Andrea Carter , Jenne Lee
Assistant Art Director : Sean Goojha , Travis Witkowski , Uzair Merchant
Conceptual Design : Kris Bergthorson , Tim Flattery , Simon Lee , Victor James Martinez , Milena Zdravkovic
Construction Coordinator : John Dale
Set Decoration : Lin MacDonald
Supervising Art Director : Don MacAulay
Costume Design : Sanja Milkovic Hays
Camera Operator : Kevin McGill , Riki Butland
Helicopter Camera : Steve Koster
Steadicam Operator : Geoffrey Haley
Still Photographer : Kimberly French
Additional Camera : Dale H. Jahraus
Second Unit Cinematographer : Bruce McCleery
First Assistant Camera : Andrea Quaglio , Chris Gibbins , Gregory Irwin
Gaffer : Christopher Prampin , David McClung
Rigging Gaffer : Jarrod Tiffin
Assistant Costume Designer : Summer Dietz , Irena Stepic
Costume Supervisor : Nava R. Sadan , Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Seamstress : Roma Wnuk
Set Costumer : Pamela Cameron , Phuong Chau , Amy Hetland , Amy Schilbe , Mariela Zapata
Foley : Dan O'Connell , John Sanacore
Sound Designer : Eliot Connors , Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor : Lee Gilmore
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Frank A. Montaño
Supervising Sound Editor : Peter Brown
Hairstylist : Robert A. Pandini
Makeup Designer : Joel Harlow
First Assistant Editor : Dave Cory , Meghan L. Noble
Special Effects Supervisor : Cameron Waldbauer
Visual Effects Coordinator : Austin Aplin , Graeme Marshall
Visual Effects Editor : Joseph Farrant , Abhishek Chauhan
Visual Effects Producer : Ron Ames , Jenna Kerr , Kondareddy Suresh , Dane Allan Smith , Andy Taylor , Devin Fairbairn
Visual Effects Supervisor : Sean Stranks , Kevin Baillie , Ryan Tudhope , Stefano Trivelli , Peter Chiang
Stunts : Cameron Hilts
Associate Producer : Ron Ames , Josh Henson
Producer : Justin Lin
Executive Producer : Jeffrey Chernov , David Ellison , Dana Goldberg , Tommy Harper
Associate Producer : Helen Pollak
Executive Producer : Lindsey Weber
Pre-Visualization Supervisor : Alexander Vegh
In Memory Of : Leonard Nimoy , Anton Yelchin
Set Designer : Randall D. Wilkins
Scenic Artist : Mark N. Tompkins
Makeup Effects Designer : Richard Alonzo
Art Department Assistant : Chris Arnold , Jeff Clarke , Douglas J. Scott , Aja Kai Rowley , Jordane Chedotal
Art Department Coordinator : Lisa Leung
Assistant Art Director : Peter Bodnarus , Mira Caveno , Hyein Ki
Assistant Property Master : Kurt Bruun , Melissa Harrison , Spencer Louttit , D. Martin Myatt , David Myatt
Assistant Set Decoration : Michael A. Billings , Pranali Diwadkar
Concept Artist : Kouji Tajima , Romek Delmata , John Eaves , Hugh Sicotte , Allen Williams
Conceptual Illustrator : Brian Cunningham , Warren Flanagan , Sebastian Meyer , Henrik Tamm , Christopher S. Ross
Construction Coordinator : Jan Kobylka , Chris Snyder
Construction Foreman : Tim Battle , Bill Forster , Rob Nicholson , Dennis Richardson
Creature Design : Neville Page
Graphic Designer : Tara Arnett , Loree Cameron , Clint Schultz
Property Master : David Dowling , Andrew M. Siegel
Scenic Artist : Lynn Chaulk , Robert Irving , Jasmin Jakupovic , Mohamed AbouAhmed
Sculptor : Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey , Tibor Farkas , Boris Maganic , Maria Ermie
Set Decoration Buyer : Sandy Walker , Samuel J. Tell , Jamie Jonasson
Set Decorating Coordinator : Eliza Hooker
Set Designer : Nancy Anna Brown , Timothy M. Earls , Liz Goldwyn , Tex Kadonaga , Jeff Markwith , Joe May , Andrew Lee McConnell , Jim Ramsay , Sonya Savova , Peter Stratford , Bryan Sutton , Callum Webster , Joe Wolkosky , Robert Woodruff , John Burke , Easton Michael Smith
Storyboard Artist : Richard Bennett , Richard K. Buoen , James Doh , Jane Wu
Aerial Camera Technician : Dane Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography : Steve Koster
Camera Operator : Stephen Maier , Dean Heselden
Camera Trainee : Michael Yueng , Francisco Passuelo , Brian Shaw
Chief Lighting Technician : David Tickell
Digital Imaging Technician : Mitch Bax , Chris Cavanaugh , Brook Willard , Saul Barran , William Ferguson
Drone Cinematographer : Davide Tiraboschi
Drone Pilot : Dionys Frei
Dolly Grip : Jack Cruikshank , Ryan Monro , James Kohne , Lee Wagner
Electrician : Bill Baxter , William Cash , Martin Lenes , Saubrie Mohamed , Geoff Preston , Christian Schauz , Randy J. Smith , Anna Waters , Thomas E. Watson
First Assistant Camera : Sean Elliott , Álex Martínez , Justin Bergler
First Assistant "A" Camera : Gregory Irwin
Key Grip : Ian Mussell , Michael McLellan
Rigging Grip : Robert Fischer , David McIntosh , Bryce Munro
Key Rigging Grip : Robert Fischer , David McIntosh
Libra Head Technician : Keith Saayman
Lighting Technician : Trevor Gemma , Tim Heller , Richard Macdonald , Joe Papp , Aaron Stewart , Martin Tichy , Matt Young , Jeff Zwicker , Michael Hanna , Greg Etheredge
Rigging Grip : Scott Andrew Armstrong , Natasha Denis , Zane Kassiem , Devin Riendeau , Temujin Shilo , Rod Haney
Steadicam Operator : Peter Wilke
ADR Editor : Chris Jargo
ADR Mixer : Jeff Gomillion , Andy Smit , Stephen Webster , Wendy Czajkowsky , Mike Greenberg , Nick Kray , Jason Oliver , Adam Smyth , Greg Crawford
ADR Recordist : Seva Solntsev , Edward Sutton , Ryan Young , Tamas Kurina
Boom Operator : Tysen Schieber
Dialogue Editor : John C. Stuver
Foley Artist : John T. Cucci , Dan O'Connell , Andrea Gard , Shelley Roden , John Roesch , David Lee Fein
Foley Mixer : James Ashwill , Blake Collins , Scott Curtis
Production Sound Mixer : David Husby
Sound Designer : Peter Brown
Sound Effects Editor : Joe Dzuban , Ann Scibelli
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Jon Taylor
Supervising ADR Editor : Daniel S. Irwin
Supervising Dialogue Editor : Daniel S. Irwin
ADR Voice Casting : Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Assistant : Jesse Lafferty , Marley Poniedzielnik , Kara Revel
Extras Casting : Samuel Allison , Haider El Saaby , Miranda Davidson
Location Casting : Jessica Cameron
Ager/Dyer : Morgan Spry-Young , Rhonda Earick , Lanny Campbell
Costume Set Supervisor : Susan O'Hara
Costumer : Natasha Gale , Betsy Glick , Irma Lotosova , Susanne Milka , Lisa Sass , Anna Seltzer , Stacy L. Tyson
Costume Coordinator : Angela Schnoeke-Paasch , Corinne Mameli
Key Costumer : Anthony Almaraz , Sean Haley , Dawn Y. Line , Wendy L. Schilling
Principal Costumer : Tricia Yoo
Seamstress : Jaida Hay , Katri Tahvanainen , Amy Yang , Patrice Yapp
Set Costumer : Dayna Brown , Sandra Collier , Lucas Comstock , Silke Guglielmo , Lana S. Krause , Meghann Rogers
Tailor : Savino Peragine
3D Artist : Babak Bina
3D Modeller : Chad Fehmie
3D Sequence Supervisor : Mike Stillwell , Amanda Johnstone-Batt , Rhys Salcombe
Animation Supervisor : Manuel Almela , Michael Lum , Nicholas Symons
Lead Animator : Stephen Painter , Abhijit Parsekar , Jeremy Stewart