Ratatouille (2007) Movie Details

Ratatouille
Ratatouille (G)
English
Brad Bird , Jeremy Lasky , Andrew Cadelago , Jan Pinkava , Jan Pinkava , Shannon Wood , Dallis Anderson , Kesten Migdal , Mark Andrews , Mark Andrews
Michael Giacchino , Stephen M. Davis , Morten Folmer Nielsen , Dustin Cawood , Tommy Morgan , Frank Marocco , Thomas J. O'Connell , Steve Slanec , Dan Lee , Tim Simonec , Clayton Haslop , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Al Nelson , Sue Fox , Richard Todd , Carl Verheyen , Gayle Levant , Charles Paley , David Slusser , Andrew Page , Tom MacDougall , George Doering , Suzie Katayama , Miriam Mayer , Karl Vincent , Abe Laboriel , Danny Greco , Dave Stone , John Van Houten , Harvey W. Mason , Mike Vaccaro , Bobby Shulgold , Norman Ludwin , John Yoakum , Mark Gasbarro , Larry Corbett , Anna Noakes , Alexander Iles , Jeff Bunnell , Darrin McCann , Cameron Patrick , Michael Semanick , Randy Thom , Randy Thom , Teresa Eckton , Kyrsten Mate Comoglio , Matt Kent , Frederic Echelard , Michael Silvers , Rick Baptist , Bruce Dukov
Pixar Animation Studios
(India)
1 hr 50 mins
8.0/10
Rating: 8.0/10 from 64 users

Ratatouille Movie Cast

Patton Oswalt
as Remy
Lou Romano
as Linguini
Janeane Garofalo
as Colette
Ian Holm
as Skinner
Peter Sohn
as Emile
Brian Dennehy
as Django
Brad Garrett
as Auguste Gusteau
Peter O'Toole
as Anton Ego
John Ratzenberger
as Mustafa
Will Arnett
as Horst
Julius Callahan
Julius Callahan as Lalo/Francois
James Remar
as Larousse
Toprak Sergen
Toprak Sergen as Remy (ses)
Nüvit Candaner
Nüvit Candaner as Skinner (ses)
Emrah Özertem
Emrah Özertem as Linguini (ses)
Jean Marie Ancher
Jean Marie Ancher as Additional voices (voice)
Eric Aubrahn
Eric Aubrahn as Additional voices (voice)
Patrick Béthune
Patrick Béthune as Additional voices (voice)
Anne Dolan
Anne Dolan as Additional voices (voice)
steve gadler
steve gadler as Additional voices (voice)
David Gasman
as Additional voices (voice)
Randall Holden
Randall Holden as Additional voices (voice)
Tercelin Kirtley
Tercelin Kirtley as Additional voices (voice)
Mark Lesser
Mark Lesser as Additional voices (voice)
Sharon Mann
as Additional voices (voice)
Marie-Eugénie Maréchal
Marie-Eugénie Maréchal as Additional voices (voice)
Pascal Massix
Pascal Massix as Additional voices (voice)
Marc Pérez
Marc Pérez as Additional voices (voice)
Stéphane Roux
Stéphane Roux as Additional voices (voice)
Estelle Simon
Estelle Simon as Additional voices (voice)
Sybille Tureau
Sybille Tureau as Additional voices (voice)
Allan Wenger
as Additional voices (voice)
Doug Rand
as Additional voices (voice)
as Additional voices (voice)
Jodi Forrest
Jodi Forrest as Additional voices (voice)
Kentaro Matsuo
Kentaro Matsuo as Additional voices (voice)
Matthew Géczy
Matthew Géczy as Additional voices (voice)
Jack Bird
Jack Bird as Teen Rat (voice)

Ratatouille Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : Brad Bird
Original Music Composer :
Editor : Darren T. Holmes
Producer : Brad Lewis
Executive Producer : John Lasseter , Andrew Stanton
Production Manager : Galyn Susman
Original Story : Jan Pinkava , Jim Capobianco
Production Design : Harley Jessup
Shading : Stephen King
Storyboard : Mike Cachuela
Animation : Nick Sung , Andrew Jimenez
Color Timer : Terry Claborn
Production Artist : Randy Berrett
Animation : Patrick Lin , Simon Allen , Rodrigo Blaas
Music Editor : Stephen M. Davis
Animation : Andrew L. Schmidt
Production Artist : Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Shading : Bryn Imagire
ADR & Dubbing : Morten Folmer Nielsen
Animation : Alan Barillaro
Sculptor : Jerome Ranft
Modeling : Jason Bickerstaff
Storyboard : Ronnie del Carmen
Animation : Jason Deamer
Supervising Sound Editor : Dustin Cawood
Animation : Angus MacLane , Michel Gagné
Visual Effects : Sandra Ford Karpman
Additional Dialogue : Vince Caro
Sequence Leads : Mark Sanford
Assistant Editor : Kevin Rose-Williams
Animation : Andrew Gordon , Jason Boose
Layout : Jeremy Lasky
Lighting Supervisor : Kim White
Layout : Andrew Cadelago
Art Department Manager : Jay Ward
Production Manager : Lindsey Collins
Special Effects : Spiro Carras
Master Lighting Artist : Tim Best
Additional Soundtrack : Tommy Morgan
Editorial Manager : A.J. Riebli III
Director :
Original Story : Brad Bird
Co-Director : Jan Pinkava
Director of Photography : Robert Anderson
Musician : Frank Marocco
Additional Sound Re-Recordist : Thomas J. O'Connell
Additional Editing : Nicholas C. Smith , Greg Snyder
First Assistant Editor : Greg Snyder
Additional Effects Development : William Cone , Buck Lewis , Bud Luckey , Peter DeSève
ADR Editor : Steve Slanec
Animation Department Coordinator : Gennie Rim
Animation Director : David DeVan , Michael Venturini
Animation Fix Coordinator : Russell J. Stough
Animation Manager : Chris DiGiovanni , Audra Koklys
Animation : Bolhem Bouchiba , Doug Dooley , Robert H. Russ , Kureha Yokoo
Animation Production Assistant : Veronica Watson
Animation : Carlos Baena , Adam Burke , Shaun Chacko , Brett Coderre , Tim Crawfurd , Don Crum , Patrick Delage , Ike Feldman , Doug Frankel , Tom Gately , Stephen Gregory , Travis Hathaway , John Kahrs , Nancy Kato , Patty Kihm Stevenson , Ken Kim , Karen Kiser , John Lee , Holger Leihe , Austin Madison , Matt Majers , Michal Makarewicz , Daniel Mason , Steve Mason , Jon Mead , Paul Mendoza , Cameron Miyasaki , Dave Mullins , James Ford Murphy , Dan Nguyen , Kevin O'Hara , Sanjay Patel , Brett Pulliam , Gini Cruz Santos , Brett Schulz , Doug Sheppeck , David Earl Smith , Peter Sohn
Storyboard Designer : Peter Sohn
Animation : Ross Stevenson , Michael Stocker , Raphael Suter , Rob Duquette Thompson , Ian White , Anthony Ho Wong , Michael Wu , Amber Rudolph , Bret 'Brook' Parker , Everett Downing Jr. , Jaime Landes Roe , Jean-Claude Tran , Sarah Mercey-Boose , Stephen L. Wong , Ron Zorman
Opening/Ending Animation : Sam Marin , Adrian Molina , Bob Scott , Justin Wright
Art Department Coordinator : David Park
Art Department Assistant : Cathleen Carmean , Deborah Coleman
Sound Design Assistant : Will Files
Camera Operator : Jeff Wan
Character Designer : Buck Lewis , Greg Dykstra , Carter Goodrich , Dan Lee
Orchestrator : Dan Lee
Conductor : Tim Simonec
Craft Service : Luigi Passalacqua
Other : Darla K. Anderson , Ralph Eggleston , Chris Lawrence , Nickolas Rosario
Systems Administrators & Support : Thomas Indermaur
Dialect Coach : Susan Hegarty
Director of Photography : Sharon Calahan
Driver : Thomas Taylor Goodman
Software Team Lead : David Baraff
Editorial Coordinator : Courtney Bergin , Brice R. Parker , Mary Van Escobar
Editorial Services : Robert Tachoires , Glenn Kasprzycki , Richard Pinkham , Andra Smith , Jeff Whittle , Phred Lender
Lead Character Designer : Thomas Keller
Executive Music Producer : Chris Montan
Musician : Clayton Haslop
Fix Animator : Sequoia Blankenship , Simon Christen , Chiwook Han , Jae Hyung Kim , Bruce Kuei , K. C. Roeyer , Tom Zach
Foley : Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance
Foley Editor : Al Nelson , Sue Fox
Musician : Richard Todd , Carl Verheyen , Gayle Levant
Information Systems Manager : Erik Forman
Lighting Artist : Charu Clark
Lighting Coordinator : Jason Topolski
Lighting Manager : Dana Murray
Lighting Production Assistant : Sarah Chiappinelli
Master Lighting Artist : Kenneth Sullivan , Jean Marie Ancher , Airton Dittz Jr. , Danielle Feinberg , Steven James , Mitch Kopelman , Luke Martorelli , Jonathan Pytko , Vandana Reddy Sahrawat , Michael Sparber , Peter Sumanaseni , Esdras Varagnolo , Jeremy Vickery , Maria Yershova , Scott Clifford
Modeling : Scott Clifford , Kristifir Klein , Michael Krummhoefener , Gary Schultz , Jae Hong Kim , Raymond Wong , Jacob Brooks
Music Editor : Charles Paley , David Slusser
Music Director : Andrew Page
Music Supervisor : Tom MacDougall
Musician : George Doering , Suzie Katayama , Miriam Mayer , Karl Vincent , Abe Laboriel , Danny Greco , Dave Stone , John Van Houten , Harvey W. Mason , Mike Vaccaro , Bobby Shulgold , Norman Ludwin , John Yoakum , Mark Gasbarro , Larry Corbett , Anna Noakes , Alexander Iles , Jeff Bunnell , Darrin McCann , Cameron Patrick
Post Production Assistant : Katelin C. Holloway , Freesia Pearson
Post-Production Manager : Eric Pearson
Post Production Supervisor : Cynthia Slavens
Production Accountant : Marc S. Greenberg , Marc Sondheimer
Production Artist : Mark Cordell Holmes , Albert Lozano , Nate Wragg
Production Office Assistant : Paul Baker , Laurens Fein , Amy Hale
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Michael Semanick , Randy Thom
Sound Designer : Randy Thom
Security : Gerald E. Hackett III
Script Supervisor : Shannon Wood
Sculptor : Damon Bard
Security : Michael Hitson
Sequence Leads : Sylvia Gray Wong , Gregg Olsson
Lead Set Dresser : Tom Miller , Phat Phuong
Set Dresser : Joshua Jenny , Andrew Pienaar , Christina Garcia Weiland
Shading : Eric Andraos , Alec Bartsch , Stephan Vladimir Bugaj , Marc Cooper , Patrick Guenette , Junyi Ling , Robert Moyer , Colin Hayes Thompson , Erin Tomson , Athena Xenakis , Ana Lacaze
Simulation & Effects Artist : George Nguyen , Alex Seiden , Jessica Abroms , Edgar Rodriguez , Brad Winemiller , Jane Yen , Benjamin Andersen , Claudia Chung
Software Engineer : Jim Atkinson , Andrew Butts , Michael Chann , Michael Ferris , Adam Gabbert , Eric Gregory , Jamie Hecker , Tara Hernandez , Hayley Iben , Ben Jordan , Ryan Kautzman , Jason Kim , Bjorn Leffler , Brett Levin , Alex Mohr , Gary Monheit , Cory Omand , Martin Reddy , Brian M. Rosen , Michael Shantzis , Dirk Van Gelder , Kiril Vidimce , David Yu , Gordon D.B. Cameron , Manuel Kramer , Michael O'Brien , Thomas Hahn , Shawn Neely
Sound Effects Editor : Teresa Eckton , Kyrsten Mate Comoglio
Sound Recordist : Matt Kent , Frederic Echelard
Thanks : Lee Armstrong , Simon Bax , Anthony Bourdain , Lorne Cameron , Kimberly Adair Clark , Philippe Coen , Will Csaklos , Debbie Ducommun , John Gilkey , Brad Kane , Diane Langlumé , Marc Louria , Irene Mecchi , Meagan Miller , Matthew Robbins , Stuart Sumida , Gilles Thomas , Steven Isono , Mary Conlin
Script Coordinator : Dallis Anderson , Kesten Migdal , Mark Andrews
Script Supervisor : Mark Andrews
Supervising Animator : Dylan Brown , Mark A. Walsh
Supervising Sound Editor : Michael Silvers
Supervising Technical Director : Michael Fong
Systems Administrators & Support : Gabriel Benveniste , James G. Dashe , Ross Dickinson , Remy Galang , James Handelin , Ling Hsu , Jason 'Jayfish' Hull , Jose Ignacio , Chris Lasell , Marty Lew , Matthew Lindahl , BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan , Terry Lee Moseley , Will Phan , Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt , Andy Thomas , Jay Weiland , Ian Westcott , Lars R. Damerow , David Sotnick
Thanks : Stephanie Hamilton
Title Designer : Susan Bradley
Musician : Rick Baptist
Systems Administrators & Support : Nelson Siu
Musician : Bruce Dukov

Ratatouille International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
28-06-2007
India
28-06-2007

Ratatouille Film Songs

Ratatouille Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Patton Oswalt Movies

I en av Paris finaste restauranger bor Remy, en ambitiös råtta som - till skillnad från alla andra råttor - hatar sopor. Istället drömmer Remy om att bli en berömd fransk stjärnkock. Han slits mellan sin familjs förväntningar på att leva ett liv i kloakerna, eller att följa sin egen dröm. När han träffar kökspojken Linguini drar en kedjereaktion av händelser igång, som fullkomligt vänder upp och ner på hela Paris!

Ratatouille

Ratatouille is a 2007 English Film stars Patton Oswalt , Brad Bird , Brad Bird , Michael Giacchino , Darren T. Holmes , Brad Lewis , John Lasseter , Andrew Stanton , Galyn Susman , Jan Pinkava , Jim Capobianco , Harley Jessup , Lou Romano , Janeane Garofalo , Ian Holm , Peter Sohn , Brian Dennehy , Brad Garrett , Peter O'Toole , John Ratzenberger , Jake Steinfeld , Will Arnett , Julius Callahan , James Remar , Toprak Sergen , Nüvit Candaner , Emrah Özertem , Jean Marie Ancher , Eric Aubrahn , Patrick Béthune , Anne Dolan , steve gadler , David Gasman , Randall Holden , Tercelin Kirtley , Mark Lesser , Sharon Mann , Marie-Eugénie Maréchal , Pascal Massix , Marc Pérez , Stéphane Roux , Estelle Simon , Sybille Tureau , Allan Wenger , Doug Rand , , Jodi Forrest , Kentaro Matsuo , Matthew Géczy , Jack Bird , Stephen King , Mike Cachuela , Nick Sung , Andrew Jimenez , Terry Claborn , Randy Berrett , Patrick Lin , Simon Allen , Rodrigo Blaas , Stephen M. Davis , Andrew L. Schmidt , Nelson 'Rey' Bohol , Bryn Imagire , Morten Folmer Nielsen , Alan Barillaro , Jerome Ranft , Jason Bickerstaff , Ronnie del Carmen , Jason Deamer , Dustin Cawood , Angus MacLane , Michel Gagné , Sandra Ford Karpman , Vince Caro , Mark Sanford , Kevin Rose-Williams , Andrew Gordon , Jason Boose , Jeremy Lasky , Kim White , Andrew Cadelago , Jay Ward , Lindsey Collins , Spiro Carras , Tim Best , Tommy Morgan , A.J. Riebli III , Jan Pinkava , Brad Bird , Jan Pinkava , Robert Anderson , Frank Marocco , Thomas J. O'Connell , Nicholas C. Smith , Greg Snyder , Greg Snyder , William Cone , Buck Lewis , Bud Luckey , Peter DeSève , Steve Slanec , Gennie Rim , David DeVan , Michael Venturini , Russell J. Stough , Chris DiGiovanni , Audra Koklys , Bolhem Bouchiba , Doug Dooley , Robert H. Russ , Kureha Yokoo , Veronica Watson , Carlos Baena , Adam Burke , Shaun Chacko , Brett Coderre , Tim Crawfurd , Don Crum , Patrick Delage , Ike Feldman , Doug Frankel , Tom Gately , Stephen Gregory , Travis Hathaway , John Kahrs , Nancy Kato , Patty Kihm Stevenson , Ken Kim , Karen Kiser , John Lee , Holger Leihe , Austin Madison , Matt Majers , Michal Makarewicz , Daniel Mason , Steve Mason , Jon Mead , Paul Mendoza , Cameron Miyasaki , Dave Mullins , James Ford Murphy , Dan Nguyen , Kevin O'Hara , Sanjay Patel , Brett Pulliam , Gini Cruz Santos , Brett Schulz , Doug Sheppeck , David Earl Smith , Peter Sohn , Peter Sohn , Ross Stevenson , Michael Stocker , Raphael Suter , Rob Duquette Thompson , Ian White , Anthony Ho Wong , Michael Wu , Amber Rudolph , Bret 'Brook' Parker , Everett Downing Jr. , Jaime Landes Roe , Jean-Claude Tran , Sarah Mercey-Boose , Stephen L. Wong , Ron Zorman , Sam Marin , Adrian Molina , Bob Scott , Justin Wright , David Park , Cathleen Carmean , Deborah Coleman , Will Files , Jeff Wan , Buck Lewis , Greg Dykstra , Carter Goodrich , Dan Lee , Dan Lee , Tim Simonec , Luigi Passalacqua , Darla K. Anderson , Ralph Eggleston , Chris Lawrence , Nickolas Rosario , Thomas Indermaur , Susan Hegarty , Sharon Calahan , Thomas Taylor Goodman , David Baraff , Courtney Bergin , Brice R. Parker , Mary Van Escobar , Robert Tachoires , Glenn Kasprzycki , Richard Pinkham , Andra Smith , Jeff Whittle , Phred Lender , Thomas Keller , Chris Montan , Clayton Haslop , Sequoia Blankenship , Simon Christen , Chiwook Han , Jae Hyung Kim , Bruce Kuei , K. C. Roeyer , Tom Zach , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Al Nelson , Sue Fox , Richard Todd , Carl Verheyen , Gayle Levant , Erik Forman , Charu Clark , Jason Topolski , Dana Murray , Sarah Chiappinelli , Kenneth Sullivan , Jean Marie Ancher , Airton Dittz Jr. , Danielle Feinberg , Steven James , Mitch Kopelman , Luke Martorelli , Jonathan Pytko , Vandana Reddy Sahrawat , Michael Sparber , Peter Sumanaseni , Esdras Varagnolo , Jeremy Vickery , Maria Yershova , Scott Clifford , Scott Clifford , Kristifir Klein , Michael Krummhoefener , Gary Schultz , Jae Hong Kim , Raymond Wong , Jacob Brooks , Charles Paley , David Slusser , Andrew Page , Tom MacDougall , George Doering , Suzie Katayama , Miriam Mayer , Karl Vincent , Abe Laboriel , Danny Greco , Dave Stone , John Van Houten , Harvey W. Mason , Mike Vaccaro , Bobby Shulgold , Norman Ludwin , John Yoakum , Mark Gasbarro , Larry Corbett , Anna Noakes , Alexander Iles , Jeff Bunnell , Darrin McCann , Cameron Patrick , Katelin C. Holloway , Freesia Pearson , Eric Pearson , Cynthia Slavens , Marc S. Greenberg , Marc Sondheimer , Mark Cordell Holmes , Albert Lozano , Nate Wragg , Paul Baker , Laurens Fein , Amy Hale , Michael Semanick , Randy Thom , Randy Thom , Gerald E. Hackett III , Shannon Wood , Damon Bard , Michael Hitson , Sylvia Gray Wong , Gregg Olsson , Tom Miller , Phat Phuong , Joshua Jenny , Andrew Pienaar , Christina Garcia Weiland , Eric Andraos , Alec Bartsch , Stephan Vladimir Bugaj , Marc Cooper , Patrick Guenette , Junyi Ling , Robert Moyer , Colin Hayes Thompson , Erin Tomson , Athena Xenakis , Ana Lacaze , George Nguyen , Alex Seiden , Jessica Abroms , Edgar Rodriguez , Brad Winemiller , Jane Yen , Benjamin Andersen , Claudia Chung , Jim Atkinson , Andrew Butts , Michael Chann , Michael Ferris , Adam Gabbert , Eric Gregory , Jamie Hecker , Tara Hernandez , Hayley Iben , Ben Jordan , Ryan Kautzman , Jason Kim , Bjorn Leffler , Brett Levin , Alex Mohr , Gary Monheit , Cory Omand , Martin Reddy , Brian M. Rosen , Michael Shantzis , Dirk Van Gelder , Kiril Vidimce , David Yu , Gordon D.B. Cameron , Manuel Kramer , Michael O'Brien , Thomas Hahn , Shawn Neely , Teresa Eckton , Kyrsten Mate Comoglio , Matt Kent , Frederic Echelard , Lee Armstrong , Simon Bax , Anthony Bourdain , Lorne Cameron , Kimberly Adair Clark , Philippe Coen , Will Csaklos , Debbie Ducommun , John Gilkey , Brad Kane , Diane Langlumé , Marc Louria , Irene Mecchi , Meagan Miller , Matthew Robbins , Stuart Sumida , Gilles Thomas , Steven Isono , Mary Conlin , Dallis Anderson , Kesten Migdal , Mark Andrews , Mark Andrews , Dylan Brown , Mark A. Walsh , Michael Silvers , Michael Fong , Gabriel Benveniste , James G. Dashe , Ross Dickinson , Remy Galang , James Handelin , Ling Hsu , Jason 'Jayfish' Hull , Jose Ignacio , Chris Lasell , Marty Lew , Matthew Lindahl , BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan , Terry Lee Moseley , Will Phan , Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt , Andy Thomas , Jay Weiland , Ian Westcott , Lars R. Damerow , David Sotnick , Stephanie Hamilton , Susan Bradley , Rick Baptist , Nelson Siu , Bruce Dukov , directed by Mark Andrews & music by Bruce Dukov.