Nocturnal Animals (1970) Movie Details

Nocturnal Animals
Nocturnal Animals
English
Tom Ford , Jason Blumenfeld , Christophe Le Chanu , Matthew Milan , Scott Peterson , Jason Blumenfeld , Christophe Le Chanu
Abel Korzeniowski , Lon Bender , Tara Blume , Sean Byrnes , Robert D. Caballero , Vincent Cosson , Paul Cotterell , Michael Dear , Jordan Diaz , Lori Dovi , Kris Fenske , Scott Harber , Nick Jimenez , Ando Johnson , Tim Song Jones , Gilbert Lake , Michael Miller , Michael Miller , Chris Navarro , Rick Owens , Thomas Pinney , Mike Prestwood Smith , Chris Quilty , Ryan Wassil , Matthew Wilson , Mark Berrow , Steve Mair , Stuart Morton , Jill Streater
Universal Pictures , Artina Films , Fade to Black Productions , Focus Features
(India)
1 hr 56 mins
4.3/10
Rating: 4.3/10 from 147 users

Nocturnal Animals Movie Cast

Laura Linney
as Anne Sutton
Robert Aramayo
Robert Aramayo
Ellie Bamber
Ellie Bamber as Helen Hastings
Neil Jackson
as Christopher
Maria Zyrianova
Maria Zyrianova as Blonde Woman
Jack Wallace
as Old Man
Amanda Field
as Art Gallery Guest
Celeste Octavia
Celeste Octavia as Super Model
Tamara Robertson
Tamara Robertson as Laura Hastings Body Double
Lee Benton
as Linda
Stephanie Walters
Stephanie Walters as Laura Hastings Body Double
Chelsea Taylor
Chelsea Taylor as Young Girl
Carson Nicely
as Dinner Party Valet
Nick Hounslow
Nick Hounslow as Party Attendee
Tonia Marie Rosée
Tonia Marie Rosée as Art Gallery Guest
Josh Ford
Josh Ford as Businessman (as Joshua Dylan)
Andrea Riseborough
as Alessia
Imogen Waterhouse
Imogen Waterhouse as Chloe
Michael Sheen
as Carlos
India Salvor Menuez
as Samantha Morrow
Franco Vega
as Driver
Zawe Ashton
as Alex
Jena Malone
as Sage Ross
Piper Major
Piper Major as Video Woman #4
Peggy Fields Richardson
Peggy Fields Richardson as Video Woman #3
Lori Jean Wilson
Lori Jean Wilson as Video Woman #2
Michele Dunn
Michele Dunn as Video Woman #1
Sydney Schafer
Sydney Schafer as Hostess
Janet Song
Janet Song as Nurse
Evan Bittencourt
Evan Bittencourt as Elevator Operator
Graham Beckel
as Lt. Graves
Moose Ali Khan
Moose Ali Khan as Oscar - Dinner Guest
Amanda Fields
Amanda Fields as Art Gallery Guest (uncredited)
Brianna Barnes
as Restaurant Patron
Evan Charles
Evan Charles as Alex - Dinner Guest
Bryan Cruz
Bryan Cruz as Art Gallery Guest
Jack Dilday
Jack Dilday as Waiter
Angelina Duplisea
Angelina Duplisea as Plus Size Barfly
Deirdre DuPont
Deirdre DuPont as NYC Woman
Lena Evans
Lena Evans as Gallery Patron
Jonathan Fredrick
Jonathan Fredrick as UPS Man
Toni French
Toni French as Diner Waitress
Alizee Gaillard
Alizee Gaillard as Restaurant Patron
Victor Ross II
Victor Ross II as Party Attendee
Holly Kagis
Holly Kagis as Beautiful Woman
Karli Karissa
Karli Karissa as UT Student
Jason J Lai
Jason J Lai as Austin - Dinner Guest
Kerstin Lechner
Kerstin Lechner as Kerstin - Dinner Guest
Arnold Montey
Arnold Montey as Businessman
Pedram Navab
Pedram Navab as Art Gallery Guest
Kendall O'Rorke
Kendall O'Rorke as Dinner Guest / NYC Woman
Christopher Pinkalla
Christopher Pinkalla as Art Gallery Waiter
Aleksandra Rastovic
Aleksandra Rastovic as Art Gallery Woman
Errol Sack
Errol Sack as Trucker
Brian Stivale
Brian Stivale as Art Gallery Guest
Charlotte Van Ierland
Charlotte Van Ierland as Diner Patron
Jackie Zane
Jackie Zane as Red Solo Cup Girl
Michele Dunn
Michele Dunn as Video Woman #1

Nocturnal Animals Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : Tom Ford
Novel : Austin Wright
Producer : Tom Ford
Co-Producer : Diane L. Sabatini
Producer : Robert Salerno
Original Music Composer :
Cinematography : Seamus McGarvey
Editor : Joan Sobel
Casting : Francine Maisler
Production Design : Shane Valentino
Art Direction : Christopher Brown
Set Decoration : Meg Everist
Costume Design : Arianne Phillips
Hair Department Head : Jules Holdren
Facial Setup Artist : Chris Lyons
Makeup Department Head : Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist : Elaine L. Offers , Keith Sayer
Hairstylist : Robert Wilson
Assistant Director : Jason Blumenfeld , Christophe Le Chanu , Matthew Milan
Other : Luke Adkins
Set Decoration Buyer : Justin Allen
Construction Foreman : Jeff Clark
Set Dressing Artist : Reginald r Davis
Leadman : R. Scott Doran
Art Department Assistant : Destiny Grant
Assistant Art Director : Andrew Hull
Greensman : Richard W. Jones
Set Dressing Artist : Josh Kanan
Set Designer : Bryan Lane
Art Department Coordinator : Alanna Levy
Lead Painter : Kevin Mahoney
Prop Maker : Melissa McSorley
Construction Foreman : Paul Pastorelli
Standby Painter : Chris Samp
Construction Foreman : Chad Simpson
Construction Coordinator : Mike Villarino
Supervising Sound Editor : Lon Bender
Foley : Tara Blume
Other : Sean Byrnes
Foley : Robert D. Caballero
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Vincent Cosson , Paul Cotterell
Other : Michael Dear , Jordan Diaz
Production Sound Mixer : Lori Dovi
Sound Designer : Kris Fenske
Sound Mixer : Scott Harber
Dialogue Editor : Shane Hayes
ADR & Dubbing : Nick Jimenez
Sound Effects Editor : Ando Johnson
Boom Operator : Tim Song Jones
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Gilbert Lake
ADR & Dubbing : Michael Miller , Michael Miller , Chris Navarro
Foley : Rick Owens
Sound Engineer : Thomas Pinney
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Mike Prestwood Smith
Boom Operator : Chris Quilty
Foley : Ryan Wassil
Sound Effects Editor : Matthew Wilson
Special Effects Coordinator : Randy Fitzgerald
Special Effects Supervisor : Eric Frazier
Visual Effects Editor : Stephen Boucher
Digital Compositors : Klaudija Cermak , Ivan Grozev
Visual Effects Producer : Darina Johns Ivanova
Digital Compositors : Ivailo Marinov , Eloi G. Martorell
Visual Effects Supervisor : Casey Schatz
Stunt Coordinator : Jack Gill
Stunts : Mandy Kowalski , Tarah Paige , Geoff Pilkington , Marc Scizak
Helicopter Camera : Hans Bjerno
Grip : Ryan Busscher
Other : Lonny Danler
Rigging Gaffer : Robert B. Dechellis
Rigging Grip : Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Other : Kelly Diehl
Camera Operator : David Emmerichs
Camera Technician : Dustin Evans , Kelly Diehl
Grip : Krystina Figg
Other : Brian Keller , Brian Keller
First Assistant Camera : Richard Masino
Lighting Technician : Paul Monroe
Still Photographer : Merrick Morton
Lighting Technician : Chris Napolitano
Video Assist Operator : Jesse Olivares
Lighting Technician : Brennan Price
Additional Photography : Dale Robinette
Electrician : Theodore Rysz III
Lighting Technician : Michael J. Schwartz
Supervising Technical Director : Monte Swann
Loader : Renee Treyball
Radio Play : Benton Ward
Other : David Winner
First Assistant Camera : Harry Zimmerman
Casting Associate : Sande Alessi , Ebony Hardin , Mike Passine , Jordana Sapiurka
Set Costumer : Chris Allegro
Other : Nicole Garippo , Briana Jorgenson
Costume Supervisor : Donna O'Neal
Set Costumer : Kelly Porter
Digital Intermediate : Paul Ensby , Siggy Ferstl
Other : Chris Francis
Editorial Manager : Todd Kleparski
Editorial Services : Justin Tillett
Other : Denise Woodgerd
First Assistant Editor : Ofe Yi
Location Manager : Mike Barry , Nick Carr , Stephenson Crossley , Jeanie Farnam , Ted Kim
Location Scout : Scott Trimble
Other : Mark Berrow
Score Engineer : Geoff Foster
Other : Steve Mair
Music Editor : Stuart Morton
Other : Jill Streater
Driver : Chuck Martinez
Transportation Coordinator : Michael Menapace
Driver : Mark Webb , Gary Thomas Williams
Stand In : Melissa Bender
Dialect Coach : Michael Buster
Production Accountant : Marjorie Chodorov
Other : Wendy Cohen
Set Production Assistant : Kit Conners
Other : Jordan Dee Crabtree
Stand In : Jared Gibson
Other : Ben Hall , Craig Hosking , Warner Loughlin
Legal Services : Peter A. Marshall
Title Graphics : Richard Morrison
Script Supervisor : Scott Peterson
Production Office Assistant : Joanne Ramos
Stand In : Ronnie Rodriguez
Production Coordinator : Elyse Rosenfield
Production Office Assistant : Olivia Roush
Other : Adam Rubenstein
Production Coordinator : Nick Rufca
Production Accountant : Rebecca R. Ryan
Unit Publicist : Spooky Stevens
Production Accountant : Stefanie Swanson
Other : Kirsten Tobey
Title Graphics : Dean Wares
Other : Sean Yopchick
Director of Photography : Seamus McGarvey
Production Office Assistant : Kirsten Tobey
Set Production Assistant : Sean Yopchick , Ben Hall
Key Makeup Artist : Malanie J. Romero
First Assistant Director : Jason Blumenfeld
Second Assistant Director : Christophe Le Chanu

Nocturnal Animals International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
01-01-1970
United States
09-12-2016
Singapore
01-12-2016

Nocturnal Animals Film Songs

Nocturnal Animals Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Jake Gyllenhaal Movies

Movie Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
Movie Source Code
Movie Donnie Darko
Movie Prisoners
Movie End of Watch
Movie Brokeback Mountain

Susan Morrow es una galerista afincada en Los Ángeles que comparte una vida llena de lujos, aunque vacía, con Hutton Morrow, su segundo marido. Un día, Susan recibe una novela escrita por su exmarido Edward Sheffiel, del que lleva años sin tener noticias. En una nota le pide que lea la novela inédita y que se ponga en contacto con él, pues se quedará unos días en la ciudad. Es de noche. Susan, sola en la cama, empieza a leer, y es la historia de un matrimonio con una hija que conduciendo por Texas una noche, son perseguidos por otro vehículo...

Nocturnal Animals

Nocturnal Animals is a 1970 English Film stars Jake Gyllenhaal , Amy Adams , Laura Linney , Robert Aramayo , Kristin Bauer van Straten , Ellie Bamber , Neil Jackson , Maria Zyrianova , Jack Wallace , Amanda Field , Celeste Octavia , Tamara Robertson , Lee Benton , Stephanie Walters , Chelsea Taylor , Carson Nicely , Nick Hounslow , Tonia Marie Rosée , Josh Ford , Andrea Riseborough , Imogen Waterhouse , Michael Sheen , India Salvor Menuez , Franco Vega , Zawe Ashton , Jena Malone , Piper Major , Peggy Fields Richardson , Lori Jean Wilson , Michele Dunn , Sydney Schafer , Janet Song , Evan Bittencourt , Graham Beckel , Moose Ali Khan , Amanda Fields , Brianna Barnes , Evan Charles , Bryan Cruz , Jack Dilday , Angelina Duplisea , Deirdre DuPont , Lena Evans , Jonathan Fredrick , Toni French , Alizee Gaillard , Victor Ross II , Holly Kagis , Karli Karissa , Jason J Lai , Kerstin Lechner , Arnold Montey , Pedram Navab , Kendall O'Rorke , Christopher Pinkalla , Aleksandra Rastovic , Errol Sack , Brian Stivale , Charlotte Van Ierland , Jackie Zane , Michele Dunn , Tom Ford , Tom Ford , Austin Wright , Tom Ford , Diane L. Sabatini , Robert Salerno , Abel Korzeniowski , Seamus McGarvey , Joan Sobel , Francine Maisler , Shane Valentino , Christopher Brown , Meg Everist , Arianne Phillips , Jules Holdren , Chris Lyons , Donald Mowat , Elaine L. Offers , Keith Sayer , Robert Wilson , Jason Blumenfeld , Christophe Le Chanu , Matthew Milan , Luke Adkins , Justin Allen , Jeff Clark , Reginald r Davis , R. Scott Doran , Destiny Grant , Andrew Hull , Richard W. Jones , Josh Kanan , Bryan Lane , Alanna Levy , Kevin Mahoney , Melissa McSorley , Paul Pastorelli , Chris Samp , Chad Simpson , Mike Villarino , Lon Bender , Tara Blume , Sean Byrnes , Robert D. Caballero , Vincent Cosson , Paul Cotterell , Michael Dear , Jordan Diaz , Lori Dovi , Kris Fenske , Scott Harber , Shane Hayes , Nick Jimenez , Ando Johnson , Tim Song Jones , Gilbert Lake , Michael Miller , Michael Miller , Chris Navarro , Rick Owens , Thomas Pinney , Mike Prestwood Smith , Chris Quilty , Ryan Wassil , Matthew Wilson , Randy Fitzgerald , Eric Frazier , Stephen Boucher , Klaudija Cermak , Ivan Grozev , Darina Johns Ivanova , Ivailo Marinov , Eloi G. Martorell , Casey Schatz , Jack Gill , Mandy Kowalski , Tarah Paige , Geoff Pilkington , Marc Scizak , Hans Bjerno , Ryan Busscher , Lonny Danler , Robert B. Dechellis , Dhamarata Dhiensuwana , Kelly Diehl , David Emmerichs , Dustin Evans , Kelly Diehl , Krystina Figg , Brian Keller , Brian Keller , Richard Masino , Paul Monroe , Merrick Morton , Chris Napolitano , Jesse Olivares , Brennan Price , Dale Robinette , Theodore Rysz III , Michael J. Schwartz , Monte Swann , Renee Treyball , Benton Ward , David Winner , Harry Zimmerman , Sande Alessi , Ebony Hardin , Mike Passine , Jordana Sapiurka , Chris Allegro , Nicole Garippo , Briana Jorgenson , Donna O'Neal , Kelly Porter , Paul Ensby , Siggy Ferstl , Chris Francis , Todd Kleparski , Justin Tillett , Denise Woodgerd , Ofe Yi , Mike Barry , Nick Carr , Stephenson Crossley , Jeanie Farnam , Ted Kim , Scott Trimble , Mark Berrow , Geoff Foster , Steve Mair , Stuart Morton , Jill Streater , Chuck Martinez , Michael Menapace , Mark Webb , Gary Thomas Williams , Melissa Bender , Michael Buster , Marjorie Chodorov , Wendy Cohen , Kit Conners , Jordan Dee Crabtree , Jared Gibson , Ben Hall , Craig Hosking , Warner Loughlin , Peter A. Marshall , Richard Morrison , Scott Peterson , Joanne Ramos , Ronnie Rodriguez , Elyse Rosenfield , Olivia Roush , Adam Rubenstein , Nick Rufca , Rebecca R. Ryan , Spooky Stevens , Stefanie Swanson , Kirsten Tobey , Dean Wares , Sean Yopchick , Seamus McGarvey , Kirsten Tobey , Sean Yopchick , Ben Hall , Malanie J. Romero , Jason Blumenfeld , Christophe Le Chanu , directed by Christophe Le Chanu & music by Jill Streater.