Monsters University (2013) Movie Details

Monsters University
Monsters University
English
Dan Scanlon , Robert Anderson , Josh Anon , Andrew Cadelago , Eoin Bullock , Sylvia Gray Wong , Adam Habib , Jason Katz , Robert Kinkead , Colin Levy , Patrick Lin , Kelsey Mann , Gregg Olsson , Jan Pfenninger , Charlie Ramos , Mark Sanford , Leo Santos , Mark Shirra , Matthew Silas , Russell J. Stough , Paul Washburn , Amanda Deering Jones , Shannon Wood
Randy Newman , Chris Barron , Benjamin A. Burtt , Dustin Cawood , Brian Chumney , Luke Dunn Gielmuda , Teresa Eckton , Pascal Garneau , E.J. Holowicki , Tom Myers , Tom Myers , Justin Pearson , Ronald G. Roumas , Michael Semanick , Tony Sereno , Michael Silvers , James Spencer , Gary Summers , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Andrew Vernon , Chris Barron , Benjamin A. Burtt , Corey Tyler , The Blue Devils , Bruno Coon , Tom MacDougall , Andrew Page , J.A.C. Redford , Jonathan Sacks , Steve Schaeffer
Walt Disney Pictures , Pixar Animation Studios
(India)
1 hr 44 mins
6.3/10
Rating: 6.3/10 from 177 users

Monsters University Movie Cast

Billy Crystal
as Michael "Mike" Wazowski (voice)
John Goodman
as James P. "Sulley" Sullivan (voice)
Steve Buscemi
as Randall Boggs (voice)
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren as Dean Hardscrabble (voice)
Joel Murray
as Don Carlton (voice)
Peter Sohn
as Scott “Squishy” Squibbles (voice)
Sean Hayes
as Terri Perry (voice)
Dave Foley
as Terry Perry (voice)
Charlie Day
as Art (voice)
Alfred Molina
as Professor Knight (voice)
Tyler Labine
as Brock Pearson (voice)
Nathan Fillion
as Johnny Worthington (voice)
Aubrey Plaza
as Greek Council President (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
as Chet Alexander (voice)
Julia Sweeney
as Ms. Squibbles (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Karen Graves (voice)
John Krasinski
as “Frightening” Frank McCay (voice)
Frank Oz
as Fungus (voice)
Beth Behrs
as Carrie Williams (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Yeti (voice)
Bill Hader
as Referee (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Roz (voice)
Noah Johnston
Noah Johnston as Young Mike (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor
as Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
Paul Lazenby
as Monster (voice, uncredited)
Aramé Scott
Aramé Scott as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Joseph John Schirle
Joseph John Schirle as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Kristen Li
Kristen Li as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Kristen Li
Kristen Li as Additional Children's Voices (voice, as Kristen Sarkisian)
Davin Ransom
Davin Ransom as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Raymond Ochoa
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Calum John
Calum John as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Montse Hernandez
Montse Hernandez as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Mason Cook
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Makenna Cowgill
Makenna Cowgill as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown
Tyree Brown as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Jack Bright
Jack Bright as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Isabella Acres
as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
April Winchell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Colette Whitaker
Colette Whitaker as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voices (voice, as James Kevin Ward)
Marcia Wallace
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Theune
David Theune as Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mindy Sterling
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joel Spence
Joel Spence as Additional Voices (voice)
Betsy Sodaro
Betsy Sodaro as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Seitz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dan Scanlon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Cristina Pucelli
Cristina Pucelli as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dannah Feinglass Phirman
Dannah Feinglass Phirman as Additional Voices (voice)
Donovan Patton
Donovan Patton as Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Neher
David Neher as Additional Voices (voice)
Pam Murphy
Pam Murphy as Additional Voices (voice)
Matthew Mercer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alec Medlock
as Additional Voices (voice)
Allan McLeod
Allan McLeod as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tricia McAlpin
Tricia McAlpin as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Marsden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dawnn Lewis
as Additional Voices (voice)
Elissa Knight
Elissa Knight as Additional Voices (voice)
John Kassir
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brandon Johnson
Brandon Johnson as Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mike Hanford
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Gerson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andy Fischer-Price
Andy Fischer-Price as Additional Voices (voice)
Keith Ferguson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Greg Dykstra
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sean Conroy
Sean Conroy as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Carlyle
Patrick Carlyle as Additional Voices (voice)
Neil Campbell
Neil Campbell as Additional Voices (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gregg Berger
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Alan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Natalie Jane Dang
Natalie Jane Dang as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Gage Davenport
Gage Davenport as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Ethan Louis Samuels DiSalvio
Ethan Louis Samuels DiSalvio as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Faith Goblirsch
Faith Goblirsch as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Brooke Klinger
Brooke Klinger as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Nikolas Michailidis
Nikolas Michailidis as Additional Children's Voices (voice)
Marley Pearson
Marley Pearson as Additional Children's Voices (voice)

Monsters University Crew List

Director :
Executive Producer : John Lasseter
Producer : Kori Rae
Original Music Composer :
Screenplay : Dan Scanlon , , Robert L. Baird
Executive Producer : Peter Doctor , Andrew Stanton , Lee Unkrich
Casting : Natalie Lyon , Kevin Reher
Production Design : Ricky Nierva
Screenplay : Daniel Gerson
Executive Producer : Pete Docter
Associate Producer : Nicole Paradis Grindle
Editor : Greg Snyder
Post Production Supervisor : Paul Cichocki
Set Designer : Paul Abadilla
Sound Editor : Chris Barron
Assistant Sound Editor : Benjamin A. Burtt
Sound Effects Editor : Dustin Cawood
Dialogue Editor : Brian Chumney
Foley Editor : Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Sound Effects Editor : Teresa Eckton
Foley Editor : Pascal Garneau
Sound Effects Editor : E.J. Holowicki
Sound Designer : Tom Myers
Supervising Sound Editor : Tom Myers
Sound Effects Editor : Justin Pearson
Sound Recordist : Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Michael Semanick , Tony Sereno
Supervising Sound Editor : Michael Silvers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : James Spencer , Gary Summers
Foley : Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance
Other : Andrew Vernon
Simulation & Effects Artist : Sonoko Konishi , Mach Tony Kobayashi , Nick Lucas
Director of Photography : Matt Aspbury , Jean-Claude Kalache
Set Dressing Artist : Paul Abadilla
Sets & Props Artist : Mark Adams
Modeling : Paul Aichele
CG Painter : Laura Beth Albright
Layout : Robert Anderson , Josh Anon
Animation : Alan Barillaro
Lead Painter : David Batte
Painter : Randy Berrett
Master Lighting Artist : Tim Best
Modeling : Jason Bickerstaff
Sculptor : Jason Bickerstaff
Set Dressing Artist : Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Layout : Andrew Cadelago
Animation : Shaun Chacko , Kevin Chesnos , Simon Christen
Supervising Animator : Scott Clark
Master Lighting Artist : Scott Clifford
Animation : Brett Coderre , Don Crum
Co-Art Director : Jason Deamer
Additional Writing : Ronnie del Carmen
Animation : Robb Denovan , Everett Downing Jr.
Sculptor : Greg Dykstra
Animation : Arik Ehle
Set Dressing Supervisor : David Eisenmann
Animation Fix Coordinator : Claire Faggioli
Original Story : Brian Fee
Production Manager : Cynthia Lusk , David Park
Post-Production Manager : Eric Pearson
Production Manager : Russell J. Stough
First Assistant Sound Editor : Chris Barron
Sound Effects Editor : Benjamin A. Burtt
Additional Dialogue : Vince Caro
Dialogue : Doc Kane
Foley Editor : Corey Tyler
Visual Effects Designer : Amit Baadkar
Simulation & Effects Artist : David Baraff
Production Intern : Dani Belko
Simulation & Effects Artist : Daniel Chang , Jiayi Chong
Visual Development : Eric Froemling
Visual Effects Designer : Dave Hale , Jim Cody Harrington
Visual Development : Joshua Jenny
Simulation & Effects Artist : Laurie Kim , Tiffany Erickson Klohn , Ian Krebs-Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator : Brian London
Visual Effects Designer : Stephen Marshall
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant : Kirsten Peterson
Visual Effects Designer : Konstantin Promokhov
Simulation & Effects Artist : Samantha Raja
Visual Effects Supervisor : Jon Reisch
Simulation & Effects Artist : Edgar Rodriguez
Modeling : Dale Ruffolo
Visual Effects Designer : Tim Speltz
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant : Christine Waggoner
Visual Effects Designer : Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
Sets & Props Artist : Frank Aalbers , Paul Abadilla
Set Dressing Artist : Amy L. Allen
Shading : Eric Andraos
Animation : Lindsay Andrus
Master Lighting Artist : Mimia Arbelaez
Character Designer : Carlos Baena
Character Modelling Supervisor : Sanjay Bakshi
Character Technical Supervisor : Sanjay Bakshi
Supervising Technical Director : Sanjay Bakshi
Lighting Coordinator : Megan Bartel
Lighting Director : Nick Bartone
Shading : Byron Bashforth , David Batte , Chris Bernardi
Master Lighting Artist : Lloyd Bernberg
Shading : Randy Berrett
Art Department Manager : Nick Berry
Master Lighting Artist : Max Bickley
Lighting Artist : Jeremy Birn
Animation : Evan Bonifacio
Animation Department Coordinator : Rodney A. Brillante
Art Department Coordinator : Rodney A. Brillante
CGI Director : Jacob Brooks
Animation : Jude Brownbill
Layout : Eoin Bullock
Animation Department Coordinator : Michael Capbarat
Animation Production Assistant : Ramon Cardona
Animation Manager : Cathleen Carmean
Lighting Artist : Mathieu Cassagne
Character Designer : Jack Chang
Color Designer : Jennifer Chang
Fix Animator : Guillaume Chartier
Animation : Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Lighting Production Assistant : Johnson Cheng
Lighting Artist : Ye Won Cho
Sets & Props Artist : Pamela J. Choy
Animation : Chris Chua
CG Painter : Jaehun Chung
Lighting Manager : Alice Clendenen
Additional Writing : Emma Coats
Master Lighting Artist : Justine Codron
Lighting Artist : Kathleen Cosby
CG Painter : Trent Crow
Character Designer : Jason Davies
Animation : Eric S. Degner
Master Lighting Artist : Airton Dittz Jr.
Lead Set Dresser : Nathan Fariss
Fix Animator : Justin Farris
Animation : Graham Finley
Visual Effects Art Director : Craig Foster
CG Painter : Sarah Fowler Deluna
Set Dressing Artist : Christina Garcia Weiland
Set Production Intern : Matthew Garcia-Dunn
Fix Animator : Belen Gil-Palacios , Joey Gilbreath
Original Story : Louis Gonzales
Animation Director : Andrew Gordon
Layout : Sylvia Gray Wong
Lighting Artist : Stefan Gronsky
Fix Animator : Richard Gunzer
Layout : Adam Habib
Character Designer : Christian Haniszewski
Lead Painter : Alex Harvill
Lighting Director : Jessica Harvill
Animation : Aron Hatfield , Travis Hathaway
Shading : Jack Hattori
Character Designer : Bernhard Haux
Animation : Neil Helm
Shading : Alex Hessler
Animation : Timothy Hittle
Character Modelling Supervisor : Christian Hoffman
Character Designer : Jonathan Hoffman
Lighting Manager : Joshua Hollander
Character Designer : Michael Honsel
Lighting Director : Thomas Moser
Animation : Tsung-Yin Hsieh
CG Painter : Katherine Ipjian
Animation : Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Character Designer : Jonas Jarvers
Animation : Rob Jensen
Shading : Yibing Jiang
Lighting Artist : Sungyeon Joh
Shading : Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
Art Department Coordinator : Judy Yu-Inn Jou
Animation : Nancy Kato
Script Supervisor : Jason Katz
Original Story : Dean Kelly
Animation : Patty Kihm Stevenson
Layout : Robert Kinkead
Assistant Art Director : Robert Kondo
Shading : Robert Kondo
Master Lighting Artist : Mitch Kopelman
Animation : Aaron Koressel
Modeling : Ivo Kos , Michael Krummhoefener
Animation : Bruce Kuei
Production Intern : Shauna Lacoste
Master Lighting Artist : Josée Lajoie
Set Dressing Artist : Alison Leaf
Animation : John Chun Chiu Lee , Wendell Lee , Holger Leihe
Layout : Colin Levy , Patrick Lin
Animation : Ramiro Lopez Dau
Character Designer : Albert Lozano
Original Story : Matthew Luhn
Animation : Austin Madison
Set Decorating Coordinator : Erin Magill
Animation : Matt Majers
Lighting Artist : Emmanuel Maniez
Script Supervisor : Kelsey Mann
Master Lighting Artist : Luke Martorelli
Animation : Steve Mason , Paul Mendoza
Character Designer : Tim Milliron
Animation : Cameron Miyasaki
Original Story : Adrian Molina
Story : Adrian Molina , Matthew Luhn , Dean Kelly , Louis Gonzales , Brian Fee
Animation : Javier Moya Alonso , Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión
Characters : Allison W. Nelson
Animation : Erick Oh
Layout : Gregg Olsson
Animation : Bret 'Brook' Parker
Character Designer : Sanjay Patel
Lighting Artist : Burt Peng
Layout : Jan Pfenninger
Shading : Laura Phillips
CG Painter : Laura Phillips , Alex Hessler , Thidaratana Annee Jonjai , Jack Hattori , Yibing Jiang
Co-Art Director : Robert Kondo
Story : Jeff Pidgeon
Master Lighting Artist : Andrew Pienaar
Character Designer : Mark Piretti
CG Painter : Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Animation : Jayson Price , Andreas Procopiou , Brett Pulliam
Supervising Technical Director : Guido Quaroni
Layout : Charlie Ramos
Art Department Coordinator : Duncan Ramsay
Lighting Artist : Angelique Reisch
Master Lighting Artist : Jordan Rempel
Character Designer : Edward Robbins
Story : James Reinhart Robertson
Fix Animator : Adam Rodriguez
Story : Octavio E. Rodriguez
Animation : K. C. Roeyer
Set Decorating Coordinator : Eric Rosales
Animation : Nickolas Rosario
Story : Bobby Rubio
Animation : Amber Rudolph
Animation Director : Robert H. Russ
Animation : Allison Rutland
Lighting Artist : Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Layout : Mark Sanford , Leo Santos
Character Designer : Chris Sasaki
Fix Animator : Michael Sauls
Sculptor : Andrew Schmidt
Lighting Artist : Julien Schreyer
Animation : Brett Schulz , Stefan Schumacher
CG Painter : Joshua Seaver
Master Lighting Artist : David Shavers
Animation : Doug Sheppeck
Layout : Mark Shirra
CG Painter : Shalin Shodhan
Lighting Artist : Philip Shoebottom
Layout : Matthew Silas
Sets & Props Artist : Richard Snyder
Animation Department Coordinator : David Sokolosky
Animation : Terry Song
Lighting Supervisor : Michael Sparber
Animation : Ross Stevenson
Fix Animator : Jane Snow Stewart
Shading : Megan Stifter
Animation Director : Michael Stocker
Layout : Russell J. Stough
Animation : Matthew Strangio
Character Designer : Daniela Strijleva
Modeling : Joseph Suen
Additional Writing : Rosanna Sullivan
Lighting Manager : Peter Sumanaseni
Animation : Raphael Suter
Story : Shion Takeuchi
Character Designer : Jeremie Talbot
Animation Production Assistant : Elizabeth Thiers
CG Painter : Brian Tindall
Character Designer : Brian Tindall
Animation : Jessica Torres
Art Direction : Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi
Art Department Assistant : Elizabeth Thiers
Animation : Carlo Vogele
CG Animator : Chuck Waite
Color Designer : Shelly Wan
Script Coordinator : Paul Washburn
Animation : Royce Wesley
Fix Animator : Ricky Wight , Alon Winterstein
Animation : Anthony Ho Wong
Modeling : Raymond Wong
Master Lighting Artist : Maria Yershova
Animation : Tom Zach , Ron Zorman
Lighting Coordinator : Anthony Kemp
CG Painter : Maria Lee
ADR Voice Casting : Holly Dorff , Kristen Li
Second Film Editor : Gregory Amundson , Steve Bloom
Editorial Staff : David Condolora , Nicole Deane
Assistant Editor : Jess Fulton
First Assistant Editor : C.J. Hsu
Editorial Manager : Gillian Libbert
Assistant Editor : Noah Newman
Additional Editorial Assistant : Kevin Nolting , H. Lee Peterson , Stephen Schaffer , Ken Schretzmann , Serena Warner , Anna Wolitzky
Editorial Production Assistant : Adrian Syben
Editorial Coordinator : Hana Yoon
Editorial Staff : Christopher Zuber
Theme Song Performance : The Blue Devils
Music Editor : Bruno Coon
Additional Music : Barney Jones
Music Supervisor : Tom MacDougall
Music Director : Andrew Page
Orchestrator : J.A.C. Redford , Jonathan Sacks
Musician : Steve Schaeffer
Additional Music : David Slusser
Craft Service : Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Finance : Megan Albert
Systems Administrators & Support : Tlaloc Alvarez
Administration : Allysa Amundson , Meghan Benafield
Production Office Assistant : Courtney Bergin
Title Designer : Susan Bradley
Finance : Nancy Garretson Case
Publicist : Robin Chandler
Researcher : Forrester Cole
Publicist : Deborah Coleman
Systems Administrators & Support : J. Darion Cuevas
Finance : Naomi Davidson , Beatrice De Luca
Systems Administrators & Support : Ricky Der
Researcher : Tom Duff
Software Engineer : Tom Duff , Forrester Cole , Kurt Fleischer , Michael Kass , Mark Meyer , Jean-Daniel Nahmias
Production Office Assistant : Susan Eggett
Software Engineer : George Elkoura
Software Team Lead : George Elkoura , Michael A. Bordas , Ian Buono
Information Systems Manager : Danielle Cambridge
Software Team Lead : Ryan Burns , Tony DeRose , F. Sebastian Grassia , Eric Gregory , Thomas Hahn , Jamie Hecker , Tara Hernandez , Hayley Iben , Michael B. Johnson , Brett Levin , Cory Omand , Jack Paulus , Arun Rao , Sarah Shen , Erin Tomson , Dirk Van Gelder , Douglas Waters , Adam Woodbury
Information Systems Manager : Gregory Finch , Sue Maatouk-Kalache , Tamsen Mitchell , Sowmya Natarajan , Ozan Serim , Ottavia Storer , Benjamin Turman , David Wehr
Production Accountant : Emily Engie
Finance : Rachel Ergas
Systems Administrators & Support : Tyler Fazakerley
Administration : Heather Feng
Systems Administrators & Support : Erik Forman
Finance : Kristi Gamble
Publicist : Briana Gardner
Opening/Ending Animation : Tom Gately
Finance : Timothy Glass , Jeanie Gray
Systems Administrators & Support : Robert Hamrick
Finance : Valerie Hathaway , Kentaro Hinoki
Production Office Assistant : Jonathan Hurwitz
Finance : Heather D.C. Jackson
Opening/Ending Animation : Andrew Jimenez
Systems Administrators & Support : Michael Stewart Johnson
Script Supervisor : Amanda Deering Jones
Systems Administrators & Support : Cory Knox , Chris Lasell , Warren Latimer , Joanna Laurent , Leslie Law
Administration : Danielle Rae Levin
Systems Administrators & Support : Matthew Lindahl
Production Accountant : Michelle Liu Chung
Systems Administrators & Support : Jeremiah Macias
Opening/Ending Animation : Jason Merck , Adrian Molina
Administration : Michelle Moretta
Systems Administrators & Support : Terry Lee Moseley