Monsters, Inc. (1999) Movie Details

Monsters, Inc.
Monsters, Inc.
English
Pete Docter , Jessica Donohoe , Jeremy Lasky , David Silverman , Lee Unkrich , Daniel Campbell , Jongo , Yun Shin , Louis Gonzales , Ewan Johnson , Gabriel Schlumberger , Adam Schnitzer , Victoria Jaschob , Tom Kim , Bob Peterson , Shannon Wood
Randy Newman , Bob Peterson , Gary Rydstrom , Doc Kane , Michael Silvers , Shannon Mills , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Tony Eckert , Brian Magerkurth , Bruno Coon , Brenda Heins , Andrew Page , Morten Folmer Nielsen , Tom MacDougall , Jonathan Sacks , Frank Wolf , Morten Folmer Nielsen , Lindakay Brown , George Doering , Derek Casari , Stephen Kearney , Gary Summers , Karen G. Wilson , Tom Boyd , Mark Eshelman , Isobel Griffiths , Jason Lloyd , Joey Newman , Charles Paley , Andrew Page , James Thatcher , Bruce White , Don Williams
Pixar Animation Studios
(India)
1 hr 32 mins
6.7/10
Rating: 6.7/10 from 135 users

Monsters, Inc. Movie Cast

John Goodman
as Sullivan
Billy Crystal
as Mike
Mary Gibbs
Mary Gibbs as Boo
Steve Buscemi
as Randall
James Coburn
as Waternoose
Jennifer Tilly
as Celia
Bob Peterson
as Roz
Frank Oz
as Fungus
as Needleman / Smitty (voice)
Steve Susskind
as Floor Manager
Bonnie Hunt
as Flint
Jeff Pidgeon
as Bile
Samuel Lord Black
Samuel Lord Black as George
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gino Conforti
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Darling
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patti Deutsch
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pete Docter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bobby Edner
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ashley Edner
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Scarlettr
Katie Scarlettr as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Keegan Farrell
Keegan Farrell as Additional Voices (voice)
Pat Fraley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Taylor Gifaldi
Taylor Gifaldi as Additional Voices (voice)
Marc John Jefferies
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Lala
as Additional Voices (voice)
Noah Luke
Noah Luke as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kay Panabaker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
as Trailer Mom (voice) (as Bret Parker)
Phil Proctor
as Additional Voices (voice)
Josh Qualtieri
Josh Qualtieri as Additional Voices (voice)
Guido Quaroni
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lisa Raggio
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katherine Ringgold
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sophia Ranft
Sophia Ranft as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott
as Additional Voices (voice)
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Thornton
Jim Thornton as Additional Voices (voice)
Lee Unkrich
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wallace Shawn
as Rex (outtakes) (voice) (uncredited)
Joe Ranft
as Pete 'Claws' Ward (voice)

Monsters, Inc. Crew List

Producer : Darla K. Anderson
Executive Producer : John Lasseter , Andrew Stanton
Original Story : Jeff Pidgeon , Ralph Eggleston
Screenplay : Andrew Stanton
Original Music Composer : ,
Editor : Jim Stewart
Supervising Technical Director : Thomas Porter
Production Design : Harley Jessup , Bob Pauley
Art Direction : Tia W. Kratter , Dominique Louis
Supervising Animator : Glenn McQueen , Rich Quade
Lighting Supervisor : Jean-Claude Kalache
Shading : Rick Sayre
Set Dressing Supervisor : Sophie Vincelette
Sound Designer : Gary Rydstrom
Production Supervisor : Katherine Sarafian
Casting : Ruth Lambert , Mary Hidalgo
Art Department Manager : Jonas Rivera
CG Painter : Bryn Imagire , Glenn Kim , Laura Phillips , Paul Mica , Jamie Frye , Phaedra Craig , Yvonne Herbst , Robin Cooper
Production Artist : Mark Cordell Holmes , Jason Deamer , Randy Berrett , Paul Mica , David Hong , Gary Schultz , Albert Lozano , Nathaniel McLaughlin , Glenn Kim , Bud Thon , Lawrence Marvit
Sculptor : Jerome Ranft , Norm DeCarlo
Visual Development : Geefwee Boedoe , Ricky Nierva , Lou Romano , Carter Goodrich , Kevin Hawkes , J. Otto Seibold , Ralph Eggleston , Jill Culton , Nicolas Marlet , Peter DeSève , Oscar Grillo , Lane Smith , Chris Ure
Art Department Coordinator : Jay Ward , Andrea Warren
Art Department Assistant : Nick Vlahos
Sequence Leads : Shawn Brennan , Gregg Olsson , Derek Williams
Set Dressing Manager : Trish Carney
Set Dressing Artist : Jon Childress Farmer , Ellen Moon Lee , Phat Phuong , Dan Sukiennik , Elizabeth Tobit , David Eisenmann , Mark Sanford , Robert Anderson , Derek Williams
Set Dressing Production Assistant : Jessica Hutchison
Animation Manager : Sarah Jo Helton
Animation Director : Doug Sweetland , Scott Clark
Animation : Kyle Balda , Stephen Barnes , Michael Berenstein , Brett Coderre , Ricardo Curtis , Doug Dooley , Andrew Gordon , Jimmy Hayward , Nancy Kato , Shawn Krause , Angus MacLane , Alan Barillaro , Bobby Beck , Dylan Brown , Tim Crawfurd , David DeVan , Ike Feldman , Stephen Gregory , John Kahrs , Karen Kiser , Wendell Lee , Daniel Mason , Amy McNamara , Billy Merritt , James Ford Murphy , Victor Navone , Bobby Podesta , Brett Pulliam , Robert H. Russ , Andrew L. Schmidt , Patty Kihm Stevenson , David Tart , Jon Mead , Dave Mullins , Peter Nash , Bret 'Brook' Parker , Sanjay Patel , Jeff Pratt , Roger Rose , Gini Cruz Santos , Alan Sperling , Ross Stevenson , J. Warren Trezevant , Michael Venturini , Adam Wood , Tasha Wedeen , Kureha Yokoo , Ron Zorman
Fix Animator : Paul Mendoza
Animation Department Coordinator : Jenni Tsoi
Animation Fix Coordinator : Kathleen Relyea
Animation Production Assistant : Gabrielle Siegel
Editorial Manager : Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
Second Film Editor : Ken Schretzmann , Robert Grahamjones
Additional Editing : Lee Unkrich , Katherine Ringgold
Editor : Dan Engstrom , David Suther , Anna Wolitzky , Axel Geddes
Additional Editorial Assistant : Luis Alvarez y Alvarez , Jack Curtis Dubowsky
Temp Music Editor : Daivid Slusser
Temp Sound Editor : E.J. Holowicki
Editorial Coordinator : Hoon H. Kim
Editorial Production Assistant : Renee Steen , Atsuko Yamagishi
Modeling : Deirdre Warin , Eliot Smyrl , Brian Green , Christian Hoffman , Mark Adams , Paul Aichele , Jason Bickerstaff , Andrew Schmidt , Bill Sheffler , Kim White , Christine Waggoner , Ethan Owen
Shading : Sue Maatouk-Kalache , Daniel McCoy , Ben Jordan , Anthony A. Apodaca , Byron Bashforth , David Batte , Gina Trbovich-Malewicz
Lighting Manager : Mark Nielsen
Directing Lighting Artist : Janet Lucroy , Joyce Powell
Master Lighting Artist : Lauren Alpert , Scott Clifford , Kim White
Lighting Artist : Tim Best , Chad Belteau
Lighting Coordinator : Bahram Hooshmand
Lighting Production Assistant : Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra
Sequence Supervisor : Steve May
Software Team Lead : Brad Andalman , Rob Cook , Bena Currin , Thomas Hahn
Software Engineer : John Alex , Ronen Barzel , Tom Duff , Brad West
Documentation & Support : Ian Buono , Tom Deering
Camera Department Manager : Perrin Cutting
Camera Supervisor : Louis Rivera
Machinist : Drew Rogge
Camera Technician : Don Conway
Photoscience Manager : David DiFrancesco
Department Administrator : Beth Sullivan
Schedule Coordinator : Aree Chung
Production Accountant : Catherine Roehl
Supervisor of Production Resources : Susan T. Tatsuno
Production Office Coordinator : Tricia Andres
Production Office Assistant : Arik Ehle
Information Systems Manager : Peter Kaldis , Erik Forman
Systems Administrators & Support : Nathan Ardaiz
Post Production Supervisor : Paul Cichocki
Editorial Services : Andra Smith
Projection : John Hazelton
Post Production Assistant : Courtney Bergin
Sound Editor : Doc Kane
Supervising Sound Editor : Michael Silvers
Sound Effects Editor : Shannon Mills
Foley : Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Tony Eckert
Sound Design Assistant : Dee Selby
Mix Technician : Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Brian Magerkurth
Music Editor : Bruno Coon
Sound Editor : Brenda Heins
Original Music Composer : Andrew Page
Finance : Robert Taylor
Director :
Screenplay : Pete Docter
Animation : Michael Parks
Master Lighting Artist : John Warren (VII)
First Assistant Editor : Torbin Xan Bullock
Shading : James Bancroft
Screenplay : Jill Culton , Daniel Gerson
Original Story : Pete Docter
Co-Producer : Karen Dufilho-Rosen
Associate Producer : Kori Rae
Casting : Matthew Jon Beck
Animation : Dylan Brown , Patrick Lin
Visual Effects Supervisor : Bob Whitehill
ADR & Dubbing : Morten Folmer Nielsen
Simulation & Effects Artist : Nicole Paradis Grindle
Music Supervisor : Tom MacDougall
Key Hair Stylist : LeighAnna Frostad
Security : Tony Basso
Script Coordinator : Jessica Donohoe
Color Timer : Chris DeLaGuardia
Production Coordinator : Bahram Hooshmand
Production Manager : Bruce J. Nachbar
Orchestrator : Jonathan Sacks
Scoring Mixer : Frank Wolf
Visual Effects : Dan Lee
Finance : Nils Erdmann
Layout : Jeremy Lasky
Assistant Editor : Margaret Hou , Greg Snyder , Mark Yeager
Editor : Robert Grahamjones
Assistant Editor : Chris Vallance
Production Coordinator : Ethan Owen
Set Dresser : Jon Childress Farmer
Title Designer : Susan Bradley
Co-Director : David Silverman , Lee Unkrich
Negative Cutter : Mary Beth Smith
ADR Editor : Morten Folmer Nielsen
Foley Editor : Lindakay Brown
Musician : George Doering
Character Designer : Bud Luckey
Additional Writing : Bob Peterson , David Silverman , Joe Ranft , Robert L. Baird , Rhett Reese , Jonathan Roberts
Temp Sound Editor : Kent Brown
Production Artist : Patrick Wilson
Dialogue : Jeanette Browning
Additional Dialogue : Vince Caro
Sound Engineer : Derek Casari
Sound Effects Editor : Stephen Kearney
Additional Dialogue : John McGleenan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Gary Summers
Foley Editor : Karen G. Wilson
Digital Intermediate : John Countryman
Master Lighting Artist : Brian Boyd
Layout : Daniel Campbell
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant : Jenna Capozzi
Lighting Artist : Onny P. Carr
Modeling : Onny P. Carr , Lawrence D. Cutler
Shading : Lars R. Damerow
Modeling : Cynthia Dueltgen
Chief Lighting Technician : Nousha Emami
Lighting Artist : Jay Faulkner
Modeling : Michael Fong
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant : Michael Fong
Shading : Michael Fu
Visual Effects Technical Director : Patrick Guenette
Lighting Artist : Christina Haaser , Thane Hawkins
Additional Effects Development : Daniel Herman
Lighting Artist : Cindy Hong
Modeling : Sangwoo Hong
Lighting Artist : Steven James
Layout : Jongo
Shading : Thomas Jordan
Simulation & Effects Artist : Thomas Jordan
Software Engineer : Michael Kass
Simulation & Effects Artist : Michael Kilgore
Lighting Artist : Jae Hong Kim , Lisa Kim
Modeling : Lisa Kim
Lighting Artist : Michael R. King
Shading : Michael R. King , Stephen King
Modeling : Stephen King
Chief Lighting Technician : Kristifir Klein
CG Engineer : Keith Kolder
Modeling : Sonoko Konishi
Lighting Artist : Ivo Kos
Modeling : Ivo Kos
Lighting Artist : Ana Lacaze
Shading : Ana Lacaze
Additional Effects Development : Ken Lao
Modeling : Michael Lorenzen
Lighting Artist : Felix Mendoza
Shading : Tom Miller
Modeling : Tim Milliron
Software Engineer : Josh Minor
Lighting Artist : Amy Moran , Carmen Ngai
Simulation & Effects Artist : Martin Nguyen
Shading : Mirjana Nikolic
Modeling : Kelly O'Connell
Lighting Artist : Kelly O'Connell
Master Lighting Artist : Eileen O'Neill
Shading : Keith Olenick , Brandon Onstott
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant : David Orecklin
Character Modelling Supervisor : Eben Ostby
Sequence Supervisor : Jack Paulus
Lighting Artist : Seth Piezas
Modeling : John Singh Pottebaum
Shading : Mitch Prater
3D Modeller : Guido Quaroni
Modeling : Joshua Reiss
Shading : Brian M. Rosen
Master Lighting Artist : Dale Ruffolo
Modeling : Dale Ruffolo
Layout : Yun Shin
Simulation & Effects Artist : Keith Stichweh
Systems Administrators & Support : Jerome Strach
Lighting Artist : Peter Sumanaseni
Simulation & Effects Production Assistant : Galyn Susman
Simulation & Effects Artist : Tim Swec
Production Office Assistant : Shane M. Thomas
Simulation & Effects Artist : Richard S.G. Thompson , Allison Torres
CG Painter : Belinda van Valkenburg
Master Lighting Artist : John Warren
Lighting Artist : Patrick Wilson
Shading : Bill Wise
Additional Effects Development : Adam Woodbury
Lighting Production Assistant : Elizabeth Del Sol
Software Engineer : Matthew Martin , Jon Shlens
Story : Maxwell Brace IV
Animation Production Assistant : Chris DiGiovanni
Story : David Fulp
Layout : Louis Gonzales
Software Engineer : Kitt Hirasaki
Animation : Jesse Hollander
Characters : Steven Clay Hunter
Character Designer : Steven Clay Hunter
Layout : Ewan Johnson
Story : Matthew Luhn
Layout : Gabriel Schlumberger , Adam Schnitzer
Story : Bob Scott , David Skelly
ADR Voice Casting : Mickie McGowan
Color Timer : Terry Claborn
Assistant Editor : Jason Hudak
Editorial Manager : Bill Kinder
Post-Production Manager : Bill Kinder
Assistant Editor : David Suther , Anna Wolitzky
Post Production Supervisor : Timothy Sorensen
Additional Music : Marc Bonilla
Musician : Tom Boyd
Score Engineer : Peter Doell
Scoring Mixer : Mark Eshelman
Orchestrator : Isobel Griffiths
Scoring Mixer : Jason Lloyd
Conductor : Joey Newman
Music Editor : Charles Paley
Music : Andrew Page
Temp Music Editor : Steven L. Smith
Musician : James Thatcher , Bruce White , Don Williams
Temp Music Editor : Joe Zimmerman
Production Accountant : Kirsten Ames Staubli
Software Engineer : David Baraff
Systems Administrators & Support : Jennifer Becker , Gabriel Benveniste
Photoscience Manager : James Burgess
Script Consultant : Will Csaklos
Software Engineer : Douglas Epps
Systems Administrators & Support : Edward Escueta
Software Team Lead : Kurt Fleischer
Software Engineer : Lisa Forssell
Systems Administrators & Support : Grant Gatzke
Software Engineer : F. Sebastian Grassia
Systems Administrators & Support : Patrick Guenette , Bethany Jane Hanson
Software Engineer : Jisup Hong
Systems Administrators & Support : Ling Hsu , Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Layout : Victoria Jaschob
Software Engineer : Michael B. Johnson
Layout : Tom Kim
Software Engineer : Chris King
Systems Administrators & Support : Cory Knox
Software Engineer : Manny Ko , Craig Kolb , David Laur
Sequence Supervisor : Michael Lorenzen
Software Engineer : Tim Milliron
Production Coordinator : Graham Moloy
Software Engineer : Gary Monheit
Systems Administrators & Support : Terry Lee Moseley
Shading : David Munier
Software Team Lead : Peter Nye
Editorial Production Assistant : Adrian Ochoa
Script Supervisor : Bob Peterson
Systems Administrators & Support : Manny Ponce , Josh Qualtieri
Sequence Supervisor : Guido Quaroni
Software Engineer : Sudeep Rangaswamy
Finance : Kristina Ruud
Software Engineer : Don Schreiter , Michael Shantzis
Title Graphics : Patrick Siemer
Systems Administrators & Support : Nelson Siu
Software Engineer : Brian Smits , Heidi Stettner
Systems Administrators & Support : Elle Yoko Suzuki , Andy Thomas , Jason Topolski
Software Engineer : Tien Truong
Software Team Lead : Dirk Van Gelder
Software Engineer : Mark T. VandeWettering , Eric Veach
Systems Administrators & Support : Christopher C. Walker , Jay Weiland
Sequence Supervisor : Brad Winemiller
Software Team Lead : Andy Witkin
Software Engineer : Audrey Wong
Script Coordinator : Shannon Wood
Software Engineer : Wayne Wooten , David Yu
Production Accountant : Sean C. Alvarez
Additional Writing : Maxwell Brace IV , Jim Capobianco , David Fulp , Jason Katz , Bud Luckey , Matthew Luhn , Ted Mathot , Ken Mitchroney , Sanjay Patel , Jeff Pidgeon , Bob Scott , David Skelly , Nathan Stanton
Animation :

Monsters, Inc. International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
15-01-1999
India
01-11-2001

Monsters, Inc. Film Songs

Monsters, Inc. Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular John Goodman Movies

Movie Argo
Movie Cars
Movie Flight
Movie The Hangover Part III
Movie Monsters University
Movie Bee Movie

List of awards & nominations received by Monsters, Inc.

National Film Awards (India)
Best Feature Film
Award : National Film Awards (India) in 1998
Movie : Monsters, Inc.
Year : 1998

Tamil Nadu State Film Awards
Special Prize
Award : Tamil Nadu State Film Awards in 1998
Movie : Monsters, Inc.
Year : 1998

Para alimentar la ciudad, los monstruos tienen que asustar a los niños para que griten. Sin embargo, los niños son tóxicos para los monstruos, y después de que un niño pasa, dos monstruos se dan cuenta de que las cosas pueden no ser lo que ellos piensan.

Monsters, Inc.

Monsters, Inc. is a 1999 English Film stars John Goodman , Darla K. Anderson , John Lasseter , Andrew Stanton , Jeff Pidgeon , Ralph Eggleston , Andrew Stanton , Randy Newman , Bob Peterson , Jim Stewart , Thomas Porter , Harley Jessup , Bob Pauley , Tia W. Kratter , Dominique Louis , Glenn McQueen , Rich Quade , Jean-Claude Kalache , Rick Sayre , Sophie Vincelette , Gary Rydstrom , Katherine Sarafian , Ruth Lambert , Mary Hidalgo , Jonas Rivera , Bryn Imagire , Glenn Kim , Laura Phillips , Paul Mica , Jamie Frye , Phaedra Craig , Yvonne Herbst , Robin Cooper , Mark Cordell Holmes , Jason Deamer , Randy Berrett , Paul Mica , David Hong , Gary Schultz , Albert Lozano , Nathaniel McLaughlin , Glenn Kim , Bud Thon , Lawrence Marvit , Jerome Ranft , Norm DeCarlo , Geefwee Boedoe , Ricky Nierva , Lou Romano , Carter Goodrich , Kevin Hawkes , J. Otto Seibold , Ralph Eggleston , Jill Culton , Nicolas Marlet , Peter DeSève , Oscar Grillo , Lane Smith , Chris Ure , Jay Ward , Andrea Warren , Nick Vlahos , Shawn Brennan , Gregg Olsson , Derek Williams , Trish Carney , Jon Childress Farmer , Ellen Moon Lee , Phat Phuong , Dan Sukiennik , Elizabeth Tobit , David Eisenmann , Mark Sanford , Robert Anderson , Derek Williams , Jessica Hutchison , Sarah Jo Helton , Doug Sweetland , Scott Clark , Kyle Balda , Stephen Barnes , Michael Berenstein , Brett Coderre , Ricardo Curtis , Doug Dooley , Andrew Gordon , Jimmy Hayward , Nancy Kato , Shawn Krause , Angus MacLane , Alan Barillaro , Bobby Beck , Dylan Brown , Tim Crawfurd , David DeVan , Ike Feldman , Stephen Gregory , John Kahrs , Karen Kiser , Wendell Lee , Daniel Mason , Amy McNamara , Billy Merritt , James Ford Murphy , Victor Navone , Bobby Podesta , Brett Pulliam , Robert H. Russ , Andrew L. Schmidt , Patty Kihm Stevenson , David Tart , Jon Mead , Dave Mullins , Peter Nash , Bret 'Brook' Parker , Sanjay Patel , Jeff Pratt , Roger Rose , Gini Cruz Santos , Alan Sperling , Ross Stevenson , J. Warren Trezevant , Michael Venturini , Adam Wood , Tasha Wedeen , Kureha Yokoo , Ron Zorman , Paul Mendoza , Jenni Tsoi , Kathleen Relyea , Gabrielle Siegel , Marcia Gwendolyn Jones , Ken Schretzmann , Robert Grahamjones , Lee Unkrich , Katherine Ringgold , Dan Engstrom , David Suther , Anna Wolitzky , Axel Geddes , Luis Alvarez y Alvarez , Jack Curtis Dubowsky , Daivid Slusser , E.J. Holowicki , Hoon H. Kim , Renee Steen , Atsuko Yamagishi , Deirdre Warin , Eliot Smyrl , Brian Green , Christian Hoffman , Mark Adams , Paul Aichele , Jason Bickerstaff , Andrew Schmidt , Bill Sheffler , Kim White , Christine Waggoner , Ethan Owen , Sue Maatouk-Kalache , Daniel McCoy , Ben Jordan , Anthony A. Apodaca , Byron Bashforth , David Batte , Gina Trbovich-Malewicz , Mark Nielsen , Janet Lucroy , Joyce Powell , Lauren Alpert , Scott Clifford , Kim White , Tim Best , Chad Belteau , Bahram Hooshmand , Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra , Steve May , Brad Andalman , Rob Cook , Bena Currin , Thomas Hahn , John Alex , Ronen Barzel , Tom Duff , Brad West , Ian Buono , Tom Deering , Perrin Cutting , Louis Rivera , Drew Rogge , Don Conway , David DiFrancesco , Beth Sullivan , Aree Chung , Catherine Roehl , Susan T. Tatsuno , Tricia Andres , Arik Ehle , Peter Kaldis , Erik Forman , Nathan Ardaiz , Paul Cichocki , Andra Smith , John Hazelton , Courtney Bergin , Doc Kane , Michael Silvers , Shannon Mills , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Tony Eckert , Dee Selby , Juan Peralta , Brian Magerkurth , Bruno Coon , Brenda Heins , Andrew Page , Robert Taylor , Pete Docter , Pete Docter , Michael Parks , John Warren (VII) , Torbin Xan Bullock , James Bancroft , Jill Culton , Billy Crystal , Mary Gibbs , Steve Buscemi , James Coburn , Jennifer Tilly , Bob Peterson , John Ratzenberger , Frank Oz , , Steve Susskind , Bonnie Hunt , Jeff Pidgeon , Samuel Lord Black , Jack Angel , Bob Bergen , Rodger Bumpass , Gino Conforti , Jennifer Darling , Patti Deutsch , Pete Docter , Bobby Edner , Ashley Edner , Paul Eiding , Katie Scarlettr , Bill Farmer , Keegan Farrell , Pat Fraley , Teresa Ganzel , Taylor Gifaldi , Marc John Jefferies , Joe Lala , Noah Luke , Sherry Lynn , Danny Mann , Mona Marshall , Mickie McGowan , Laraine Newman , Kay Panabaker , Bret 'Brook' Parker , Phil Proctor , Josh Qualtieri , Guido Quaroni , Jan Rabson , Lisa Raggio , Joe Ranft , Katherine Ringgold , Sophia Ranft , Bob Scott , , Jim Thornton , Lee Unkrich , Wallace Shawn , Joe Ranft , Daniel Gerson , Pete Docter , Karen Dufilho-Rosen , Kori Rae , Matthew Jon Beck , Dylan Brown , Patrick Lin , Bob Whitehill , Morten Folmer Nielsen , Nicole Paradis Grindle , Tom MacDougall , LeighAnna Frostad , Tony Basso , Jessica Donohoe , Chris DeLaGuardia , Bahram Hooshmand , Bruce J. Nachbar , Jonathan Sacks , Frank Wolf , Dan Lee , Nils Erdmann , Jeremy Lasky , Margaret Hou , Greg Snyder , Mark Yeager , Robert Grahamjones , Chris Vallance , Ethan Owen , Jon Childress Farmer , Susan Bradley , David Silverman , Lee Unkrich , Mary Beth Smith , Morten Folmer Nielsen , Lindakay Brown , George Doering , Bud Luckey , Bob Peterson , David Silverman , Joe Ranft , Robert L. Baird , Rhett Reese , Jonathan Roberts , Kent Brown , Patrick Wilson , Jeanette Browning , Vince Caro , Derek Casari , Stephen Kearney , John McGleenan , Gary Summers , Karen G. Wilson , John Countryman , Brian Boyd , Daniel Campbell , Jenna Capozzi , Onny P. Carr , Onny P. Carr , Lawrence D. Cutler , Lars R. Damerow , Cynthia Dueltgen , Nousha Emami , Jay Faulkner , Michael Fong , Michael Fong , Michael Fu , Patrick Guenette , Christina Haaser , Thane Hawkins , Daniel Herman , Cindy Hong , Sangwoo Hong , Steven James , Jongo , Thomas Jordan , Thomas Jordan , Michael Kass , Michael Kilgore , Jae Hong Kim , Lisa Kim , Lisa Kim , Michael R. King , Michael R. King , Stephen King , Stephen King , Kristifir Klein , Keith Kolder , Sonoko Konishi , Ivo Kos , Ivo Kos , Ana Lacaze , Ana Lacaze , Ken Lao , Michael Lorenzen , Felix Mendoza , Tom Miller , Tim Milliron , Josh Minor , Amy Moran , Carmen Ngai , Martin Nguyen , Mirjana Nikolic , Kelly O'Connell , Kelly O'Connell , Eileen O'Neill , Keith Olenick , Brandon Onstott , David Orecklin , Eben Ostby , Jack Paulus , Seth Piezas , John Singh Pottebaum , Mitch Prater , Guido Quaroni , Joshua Reiss , Brian M. Rosen , Dale Ruffolo , Dale Ruffolo , Yun Shin , Keith Stichweh , Jerome Strach , Peter Sumanaseni , Galyn Susman , Tim Swec , Shane M. Thomas , Richard S.G. Thompson , Allison Torres , Belinda van Valkenburg , John Warren , Patrick Wilson , Bill Wise , Adam Woodbury , Elizabeth Del Sol , Matthew Martin , Jon Shlens , Maxwell Brace IV , Chris DiGiovanni , David Fulp , Louis Gonzales , Kitt Hirasaki , Jesse Hollander , Steven Clay Hunter , Steven Clay Hunter , Ewan Johnson , Matthew Luhn , Gabriel Schlumberger , Adam Schnitzer , Bob Scott , David Skelly , Mickie McGowan , Terry Claborn , Jason Hudak , Bill Kinder , Bill Kinder , David Suther , Anna Wolitzky , Timothy Sorensen , Marc Bonilla , Tom Boyd , Peter Doell , Mark Eshelman , Isobel Griffiths , Jason Lloyd , Joey Newman , Charles Paley , Andrew Page , Steven L. Smith , James Thatcher , Bruce White , Don Williams , Joe Zimmerman , Kirsten Ames Staubli , David Baraff , Jennifer Becker , Gabriel Benveniste , James Burgess , Will Csaklos , Douglas Epps , Edward Escueta , Kurt Fleischer , Lisa Forssell , Grant Gatzke , F. Sebastian Grassia , Patrick Guenette , Bethany Jane Hanson , Jisup Hong , Ling Hsu , Jason 'Jayfish' Hull , Victoria Jaschob , Michael B. Johnson , Tom Kim , Chris King , Cory Knox , Manny Ko , Craig Kolb , David Laur , Michael Lorenzen , Tim Milliron , Graham Moloy , Gary Monheit , Terry Lee Moseley , David Munier , Peter Nye , Adrian Ochoa , Bob Peterson , Manny Ponce , Josh Qualtieri , Guido Quaroni , Sudeep Rangaswamy , Kristina Ruud , Don Schreiter , Michael Shantzis , Patrick Siemer , Nelson Siu , Brian Smits , Heidi Stettner , Elle Yoko Suzuki , Andy Thomas , Jason Topolski , Tien Truong , Dirk Van Gelder , Mark T. VandeWettering , Eric Veach , Christopher C. Walker , Jay Weiland , Brad Winemiller , Andy Witkin , Audrey Wong , Shannon Wood , Wayne Wooten , David Yu , Sean C. Alvarez , Maxwell Brace IV , Jim Capobianco , David Fulp , Jason Katz , Bud Luckey , Matthew Luhn , Ted Mathot , Ken Mitchroney , Sanjay Patel , Jeff Pidgeon , Bob Scott , David Skelly , Nathan Stanton , , directed by Shannon Wood & music by Don Williams.