Mission to Mars (2000) Movie Details

Mission to Mars (PG)
English
Brian De Palma , Portia Tickell , Chris Soldo
Ennio Morricone , Louis Cerborino , Charles O'Shea , Nerses Gezalyan , Nicholas Meyers , Kerry Ann Carmean , Rob Young , Maurice Schell
Spyglass Entertainment , The Jacobson Company , Touchstone Pictures , Red Horizon Productions
(India)
1 hr 53 mins
6.6/10
Rating: 6.6/10 from 102 users

Mission to Mars Movie Cast

Gary Sinise
as Jim McConnell
Tim Robbins
as Woodrow " Woody " Blake
Don Cheadle
as Luke Graham
Connie Nielsen
as Terri Fisher
Peter Outerbridge
as Sergei Kirov
Kavan Smith
as Nicholas Willis
Jill Teed
as Reene Cote
Elise Neal
as Debra Graham
Kim Delaney
as Maggie McConnell
Armin Mueller-Stahl
as Ramier Beck
Jerry O'Connell
as Phil Ohlmyer
Marilyn Norry
as NASA Wife
Freda Perry
Freda Perry as NASA Wife
Lynda Boyd
as NASA Wife
Patricia Harras
as NASA Wife
Robert Bailey Jr.
as Bobby Graham

Mission to Mars Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : Jim Thomas , John Thomas , Graham Yost
Original Music Composer : Ennio Morricone
Director of Photography : Stephen H. Burum
Editor : Paul Hirsch
Animation : Aaron Pfau
Producer : Tom Jacobson
Story : Lowell Cannon , Jim Thomas , John Thomas
Executive Producer : Sam Mercer
Production Design : Ed Verreaux
Art Direction : Andrew Neskoromny , Thomas Valentine
Makeup Effects : Gregory Nicotero , Jake Garber , Luke Khanlian , Scott Patton
Casting : Denise Chamian
Costume Design : Sanja Milkovic Hays
Visual Effects : Merrick Rustia
Hairstylist : Kandace Loewen , Benjamin Robin
Makeup Artist : Charles Porlier , Jeanne Van Phue
Costume Supervisor : Garet Reilly
Script Supervisor : Portia Tickell
Co-Producer : David S. Goyer , Justis Greene , Jim Wedaa
Associate Producer : Jacqueline M. Lopez , Chris Soldo , Ted Tally
Set Decoration : Lin MacDonald
Art Department Assistant : Jennifer Donaldson
Art Department Coordinator : Colman McMahon
Assistant Art Director : John Marcynuk
Conceptual Design : Miles Teves
Construction Coordinator : John G. Anderson
Construction Foreman : Richard Dobbin
Greensman : Gary Brooks
Lead Painter : Laurah Grijalva
Leadman : Keith Burk
Location Scout : Ken Hovgaard
Painter : Ted Van Dorn
Production Illustrator : James Clyne
Sculptor : Jack Gauvreau
Set Decoration Buyer : Gordon Clapp , Gordon Clapp
Set Designer : Peter Clemens
Camera Intern : Avo Zohrab
Camera Operator : Gordon Hayman
Camera Technician : Shawn Jolicoeur
First Assistant Camera : Ron Annunziata
Key Grip : Mark Stanley
Grip : Stephen Berger , Stephen Berg
Steadicam Operator : Larry McConkey
Still Photographer : Rob McEwan
Key Hair Stylist : Kandace Loewen
Seamstress : Linda Chow
Set Dressing Artist : Denyse Nelson
Wigmaker : Stacey Butterworth
Carpenter : Alden Bateham
CG Supervisor : Scott Gordon
Choreographer : Adam Shankman
Craft Service : Sara Barnes
Digital Effects Supervisor : Darin Hollings
Driver : Stephen Carr , Stephen Carr
Post Production Assistant : Ulysses Guidotti
Post Production Supervisor : Kendall McCarthy
Production Controller : Allen E. Taylor
Projection : Roxanne Dorman
Propmaker : Stephen Tyler
Property Master : Dan Sissons
Scenic Artist : Barry Kootchin
Second Unit : Eric Schwab
Set Production Assistant : Eva Amurri Martino , Eva Amurri Martino
Special Effects Coordinator : Randy Shymkiw
Stunt Coordinator : Jeff Habberstad
Stunts : Marny Eng
Systems Administrators & Support : James Healy
Transportation Captain : Rodney Beech
Unit Production Manager : Heather Meehan
Unit Publicist : Lorraine Jamison
Visual Effects Editor : Melissa Bretherton
First Assistant Director : Chris Soldo
Color Timer : David Orr
Dialogue Editor : Louis Cerborino
First Assistant Editor : Guy Barresi
Best Boy Electric : David Cochrane
Electrician : Tim Heller
Gaffer : Scott Campbell
Lighting Supervisor : Mark Fattibene
Rigging Gaffer : David R. Anderson
Rigging Grip : Julian Bosse
Casting Associate : Sean Cossey
Location Manager : Connie Kennedy
Production Accountant : Sue Brunell-Edwards
Production Coordinator : Mandy Tankenson
Production Manager : Crys Forsyth-Smith
Production Supervisor : Lynn Andrews
Boom Operator : Charles O'Shea
Foley : Nerses Gezalyan
Music Editor : Nicholas Meyers
Sound Effects Editor : Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound Mixer : Rob Young
Supervising Sound Editor : Maurice Schell
Animation Supervisor : Matthew O’Callaghan
Digital Compositors : Julie Adrianson-Neary
Special Effects Supervisor : Garry Elmendorf
Visual Effects Coordinator : Jodi Birdsong
Visual Effects Producer : Jacqueline M. Lopez
Visual Effects Supervisor : Brennan Doyle
Storyboard : Gabriel Hardman
Machinist : John Lisman
Studio Teachers : Mary Jo Macvey
Executive Visual Effects Producer : C. Marie Davis
Digital Producer : Robert Schajer
Visual Effects Art Director : Alexander Laurant
Color Timer : David Orr

Mission to Mars International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
06-03-2000
India
01-01-2000
India
06-03-2000

Mission to Mars Film Songs

Mission to Mars Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Gary Sinise Movies

Movie Forrest Gump
Movie Apollo 13
Movie Open Season
Movie The Quick and the Dead
Movie Ransom
Movie Snake Eyes

Arčiausiai Žemės esantis Marsas pramintas Raudonąja planeta. Daugelis mokslininkų įsitikinę, kad ten tikrai buvo gyvybė, o gal dar ir yra.Į Marsą išsiųsta kosminė ekspedicija patiria paslaptingą katastrofą. „Marsas -1” įgula žūva vos nusileidusi į Marsą. Nepaisant galimų pavojų, į Marsą siunčiamas dar vienas erdvėlaivis ir jo komanda turi ištirti tragedijos priežastis ir, jeigu yra išsigelbėjusių, pargabenti juos į Žemę. Ši kelionė kosmoso erdvėmis nėra lengva, astronautų visur tyko pavojai. Tačiau kelionėje patirti sunkumai nublanksta, kai įgula pasiekia Raudonąją planetą. Čia jų laukia nepaprastas ir kartu nuostabus atradimas. Nė vienas astronautų rengimo centras negali parengti žmonių tam, ką jiems teko išgyventi Marse.

Mission to Mars

Mission to Mars is a 2000 English Film stars Gary Sinise , Brian De Palma , Jim Thomas , John Thomas , Graham Yost , Ennio Morricone , Stephen H. Burum , Paul Hirsch , Aaron Pfau , Tom Jacobson , Lowell Cannon , Jim Thomas , John Thomas , Sam Mercer , Ed Verreaux , Andrew Neskoromny , Thomas Valentine , Gregory Nicotero , Jake Garber , Luke Khanlian , Scott Patton , Tim Robbins , Don Cheadle , Connie Nielsen , Peter Outerbridge , Kavan Smith , Jill Teed , Elise Neal , Kim Delaney , Armin Mueller-Stahl , Jerry O'Connell , Marilyn Norry , Freda Perry , Lynda Boyd , Patricia Harras , Robert Bailey Jr. , Denise Chamian , Sanja Milkovic Hays , Merrick Rustia , Kandace Loewen , Benjamin Robin , Charles Porlier , Jeanne Van Phue , Garet Reilly , Portia Tickell , David S. Goyer , Justis Greene , Jim Wedaa , Jacqueline M. Lopez , Chris Soldo , Ted Tally , Lin MacDonald , Jennifer Donaldson , Colman McMahon , John Marcynuk , Miles Teves , John G. Anderson , Richard Dobbin , Gary Brooks , Laurah Grijalva , Keith Burk , Ken Hovgaard , Ted Van Dorn , James Clyne , Jack Gauvreau , Gordon Clapp , Gordon Clapp , Peter Clemens , Avo Zohrab , Gordon Hayman , Shawn Jolicoeur , Ron Annunziata , Mark Stanley , Stephen Berger , Stephen Berg , Larry McConkey , Rob McEwan , Kandace Loewen , Linda Chow , Denyse Nelson , Stacey Butterworth , Alden Bateham , Scott Gordon , Adam Shankman , Sara Barnes , Darin Hollings , Stephen Carr , Stephen Carr , Ulysses Guidotti , Kendall McCarthy , Allen E. Taylor , Roxanne Dorman , Stephen Tyler , Dan Sissons , Barry Kootchin , Eric Schwab , Eva Amurri Martino , Eva Amurri Martino , Randy Shymkiw , Jeff Habberstad , Marny Eng , James Healy , Rodney Beech , Heather Meehan , Lorraine Jamison , Melissa Bretherton , Chris Soldo , David Orr , Louis Cerborino , Guy Barresi , David Cochrane , Tim Heller , Scott Campbell , Mark Fattibene , David R. Anderson , Julian Bosse , Sean Cossey , Connie Kennedy , Sue Brunell-Edwards , Mandy Tankenson , Crys Forsyth-Smith , Lynn Andrews , Charles O'Shea , Nerses Gezalyan , Nicholas Meyers , Kerry Ann Carmean , Rob Young , Maurice Schell , Matthew O’Callaghan , Julie Adrianson-Neary , Garry Elmendorf , Jodi Birdsong , Jacqueline M. Lopez , Brennan Doyle , Gabriel Hardman , John Lisman , Mary Jo Macvey , C. Marie Davis , Robert Schajer , Alexander Laurant , David Orr , directed by Chris Soldo & music by Maurice Schell.