Men in Black II (2002) Movie Details

Men in Black II
English
Barry Sonnenfeld , George Bamber , Susan Eileen Stewart , Mary Bailey , Susan Eileen Stewart , Artist W. Robinson , Deanna Stadler
Danny Elfman , Bill Abbott , Craig Berkey , Randall L. Johnson , Marko A. Costanzo , Pilar McCurry , Steve Bartek , Peter F. Kurland , Bruce Pross , Kevin O'Connell , Skip Lievsay , Andy Potvin , Denise Horta , Rick Chefalas , Angela M. Catanzaro , Pete Anthony , Mary Ellen Porto , Tom Boyd , Juno J. Ellis , Bobby Mackston
Columbia Pictures , Amblin Entertainment , Columbia Pictures Corporation , Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation
(India)
1 hr 28 mins
6.2/10
Rating: 6.2/10 from 63 users

Men in Black II Movie Cast

Tommy Lee Jones
as Kevin Brown, Agent Kay
Will Smith
as Agent Jay
Rip Torn
as Zed
Lara Flynn Boyle
as Serleena
Johnny Knoxville
as Scrad/Charlie
Rosario Dawson
as Laura Vasquez
Tony Shalhoub
as Jack Jeebs
Patrick Warburton
as Agent Tee
Jack Kehler
as Ben
David Cross
as Newton
Peter Spellos
as Captain Larry Bridgewater, The Motorman
Rick Baker
as MIB Passport Control Agent
Michael Jackson
as Agent M
Doug Jones
as Joey
Derek Mears
as Mosh Tendrils
Howard Spiegel
Howard Spiegel as New York guy
Martha Stewart
as Martha Stewart
Nick Cannon
as MIB Autopsy Agent
Jeremy Howard
as Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Biz Markie
Biz Markie as Rapping Alien
Peter Graves
as Peter Graves
Linda Kim
Linda Kim as Ambassador Lauranna
Tim Blaney
Tim Blaney as Frank the Pug (voice)

Men in Black II Crew List

Director :
Novel : Lowell Cunningham
Screenplay : Barry Fanaro
Producer : Laurie MacDonald , Walter F. Parkes
Executive Producer : Steven Spielberg
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : Greg Gardiner
Editor : Richard Pearson , Steven Weisberg
Casting : Ronna Kress
Production Design : Bo Welch
Art Direction : Alec Hammond , Sean Haworth , Thomas P. Wilkins
Set Decoration : Cheryl Carasik
Costume Design : Mary E. Vogt
Makeup Artist : Chad Waters
Music Editor : Bill Abbott
Sound Effects Editor : Craig Berkey
Special Effects : Jim Beinke
Screenplay : Robert Gordon
Associate Producer : Marc Haimes , Stephanie Kemp
Co-Producer : Graham Place
Art Department Assistant : Pamela Bertini
Art Department Coordinator : Richard Bloom
Assistant Art Director : François Audouy
Conceptual Design : Christian Alzmann
Construction Coordinator : Greg John Callas
Greensman : Frank McEldowney
Leadman : Ernest M. Sanchez
Location Scout : David Chambers , David Chambers
Painter : Francesco Ferrara
Production Illustrator : James Carson
Sculptor : Fred Arbegast
Set Designer : Fred Arbegast , John Chichester
Standby Painter : Henry Schaub
Additional Photography : Zac Jackson
Camera Operator : Daniel C. Gold
First Assistant Camera : Mark Gutterud
Grip : Michael Anderson
Steadicam Operator : Gregory W. Smith
Still Photographer : Phillip V. Caruso
Costume Supervisor : Mitchell Ray Kenney
Hair Department Head : Janice Alexander
Hairstylist : Pierce Austin
Prosthetic Supervisor : Deborah Rutherford
Set Costumer : Sonya M. Andonov
Set Dressing Artist : Ross La Terra
Wigmaker : Diana Choi
Carpenter : Daniel Geary
CGI Supervisor : Daniel Eaton
Craft Service : John 'Magic' Wright
Digital Effects Supervisor : Christopher Sjoholm
Driver : Gabe Turiello
Loader : Steven Cueva
Post Production Assistant : Steven Cueva , Ann Gray
Post Production Supervisor : Paul A. Levin
Projection : George A. Parker
Propmaker : Derek du Bellier , Peter Gelfman
Property Master : Peter Gelfman
Scenic Artist : Patricia Walker , Patricia Walker
Second Unit Cinematographer : Artie Malesci
Security : Joseph Keideth
Sequence Supervisor : Will Anielewicz
Set Medic : Rich Fellegara
Set Production Assistant : Michael D. Gillis
Software Engineer : Dan Lake
Sound Recordist : Jesse Ehredt
Special Effects Coordinator : Thomas L. Fisher
Stunt Coordinator : Charles Croughwell
Stunts : Callie Croughwell
Systems Administrators & Support : Joe Stevano
Transportation Co-Captain : Patrick Bentz
Unit Production Manager : Graham Place
Unit Publicist : Rob Harris
Utility Stunts : Jade Quon
Video Assist Operator : Peter A. Mian
Visual Effects Editor : Miller Drake
Assistant Director : George Bamber
Script Supervisor : Susan Eileen Stewart , Mary Bailey
Script Coordinator : Susan Eileen Stewart
Color Timer : Anthony Harris
Dialogue Editor : Norm MacLeod
Editorial Production Assistant : Marta Alicia Masferrer
Best Boy Electric : Michael Alexonis
Electrician : Bryan Booth
Gaffer : Andy Day
Lighting Artist : Robert Bardy
Lighting Supervisor : Alberto Noti
Lighting Technician : Gene Engels
Rigging Gaffer : Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Grip : Todd Grunberger
Location Manager : Robbie Goldstein
Production Accountant : Salvatore Carino
Production Coordinator : Matt DiFranco
Production Office Coordinator : Shell Hecht
Production Supervisor : Bill Sturgeon
Researcher : Thomas Dilligan
Boom Operator : Randall L. Johnson
Foley : Marko A. Costanzo
Music Supervisor : Pilar McCurry
Orchestrator : Steve Bartek
Production Sound Mixer : Peter F. Kurland
Sound Editor : Bruce Pross
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Kevin O'Connell
Supervising Sound Editor : Skip Lievsay
3D Supervisor : Alia Agha
Animation Supervisor : Tom Bertino
Creature Design : Jeff Jingle
Digital Compositors : Dan Cayer
I/O Supervisor : Brandon Craig
Visual Effects Coordinator : Kiné Arnold
Visual Effects Producer : Alessandra Cave
Visual Effects Supervisor : Jim Berney
Storyboard : Philip Keller
Sequence Leads : Chris Armstrong
Machinist : Sebastien Caillabet
Digital Producer : Tamara Nobles
Visual Effects Art Director : David Nakabayashi
Administration : Scott Brines
Dolby Consultant : Andy Potvin
Assistant Property Master : Scott Getzinger
Set Dresser : Ross La Terra
Title Designer : Pablo Ferro
Dolly Grip : Michael S. Epley
Key Grip : Michael C. Price
Grip : Eric Budlong
Key Costumer : John M. 'Jack' Wright
Key Makeup Artist : Deborah La Mia Denaver
Prosthetic Makeup Artist : Deborah Rutherford
Wardrobe Supervisor : Arlynn Abseck
Pilot : Al Cerullo
First Assistant Director : Artist W. Robinson
Second Assistant Director : Deanna Stadler
Associate Editor : JC Bond
Negative Cutter : Mo Henry
Chief Lighting Technician : Jeff Murrell
Assistant Production Coordinator : Jules Carideo
Casting Assistant : Connie Czernek
ADR Editor : Denise Horta
Apprentice Sound Editor : Rick Chefalas
Assistant Sound Editor : Angela M. Catanzaro
Conductor : Pete Anthony
Foley Editor : Mary Ellen Porto
Musician : Tom Boyd
Supervising ADR Editor : Juno J. Ellis
Supervising Dialogue Editor : Bobby Mackston
Lead Animator : Miguel A. Fuertes
Matchmove Supervisor : Samuel Nunez
Property Master : Doug Harlocker

Men in Black II International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
02-07-2002
India
01-01-1988

Men in Black II Film Songs

Men in Black II Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Tommy Lee Jones Movies

Movie Captain America: The First Avenger
Movie Men in Black 3
Movie Men in Black
Movie No Country for Old Men
Movie Lincoln
Movie Batman Forever

Buvęs kovos su nelegaliais ateiviais būrio agentas K – jau pensininkas ir gyvena paprasto piliečio gyvenimą. Jam ištrinta atmintis, todėl jis nieko neprisimena apie ankstesnę savo veiklą. O agentas J tęsia darbą agentūroje „Vyrai juodais drabužiais“, kuri ir toliau rūpinasi ateivių reikalais. Tirdamas iš pirmo žvilgsnio paprastą nusikaltimą, J susiduria su sąmokslu, rengiamu žaviosios Serlynos. Išaiškėja, kad ji – košmariško pabaisos maskuotė. Serlyna užgrobia agentūrą „Vyrai juodais drabužiais“. Agentui J lieka vienintelis žmogus, į kurį gali kreiptis pagalbos. Tai – buvęs jo partneris. Tik dviese jie pajėgtų nutraukti Žemės naikinimo operaciją.

Men in Black II

Men in Black II is a 2002 English Film stars Tommy Lee Jones , Barry Sonnenfeld , Lowell Cunningham , Barry Fanaro , Laurie MacDonald , Walter F. Parkes , Steven Spielberg , Danny Elfman , Greg Gardiner , Richard Pearson , Steven Weisberg , Ronna Kress , Bo Welch , Alec Hammond , Sean Haworth , Thomas P. Wilkins , Cheryl Carasik , Mary E. Vogt , Chad Waters , Bill Abbott , Craig Berkey , Jim Beinke , Robert Gordon , Will Smith , Rip Torn , Lara Flynn Boyle , Johnny Knoxville , Rosario Dawson , Tony Shalhoub , Patrick Warburton , Jack Kehler , David Cross , Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine , Peter Spellos , Michael Bailey Smith , Rick Baker , Michael Jackson , Doug Jones , Derek Mears , Howard Spiegel , Martha Stewart , Nick Cannon , Jeremy Howard , Biz Markie , Peter Graves , Linda Kim , Tim Blaney , Marc Haimes , Stephanie Kemp , Graham Place , Pamela Bertini , Richard Bloom , François Audouy , Christian Alzmann , Greg John Callas , Frank McEldowney , Ernest M. Sanchez , David Chambers , David Chambers , Francesco Ferrara , James Carson , Fred Arbegast , Fred Arbegast , John Chichester , Henry Schaub , Zac Jackson , Daniel C. Gold , Mark Gutterud , Michael Anderson , Gregory W. Smith , Phillip V. Caruso , Mitchell Ray Kenney , Janice Alexander , Pierce Austin , Deborah Rutherford , Sonya M. Andonov , Ross La Terra , Diana Choi , Daniel Geary , Daniel Eaton , John 'Magic' Wright , Christopher Sjoholm , Gabe Turiello , Steven Cueva , Steven Cueva , Ann Gray , Paul A. Levin , George A. Parker , Derek du Bellier , Peter Gelfman , Peter Gelfman , Patricia Walker , Patricia Walker , Artie Malesci , Joseph Keideth , Will Anielewicz , Rich Fellegara , Michael D. Gillis , Dan Lake , Jesse Ehredt , Thomas L. Fisher , Charles Croughwell , Callie Croughwell , Joe Stevano , Patrick Bentz , Graham Place , Rob Harris , Jade Quon , Peter A. Mian , Miller Drake , George Bamber , Susan Eileen Stewart , Mary Bailey , Susan Eileen Stewart , Anthony Harris , Norm MacLeod , Marta Alicia Masferrer , Michael Alexonis , Bryan Booth , Andy Day , Robert Bardy , Alberto Noti , Gene Engels , Frank Dorowsky , Todd Grunberger , Robbie Goldstein , Salvatore Carino , Matt DiFranco , Shell Hecht , Bill Sturgeon , Thomas Dilligan , Randall L. Johnson , Marko A. Costanzo , Pilar McCurry , Steve Bartek , Peter F. Kurland , Bruce Pross , Kevin O'Connell , Skip Lievsay , Alia Agha , Tom Bertino , Jeff Jingle , Dan Cayer , Brandon Craig , Kiné Arnold , Alessandra Cave , Jim Berney , Philip Keller , Chris Armstrong , Sebastien Caillabet , Tamara Nobles , David Nakabayashi , Scott Brines , Andy Potvin , Scott Getzinger , Ross La Terra , Pablo Ferro , Michael S. Epley , Michael C. Price , Eric Budlong , John M. 'Jack' Wright , Deborah La Mia Denaver , Deborah Rutherford , Arlynn Abseck , Al Cerullo , Artist W. Robinson , Deanna Stadler , JC Bond , Mo Henry , Jeff Murrell , Jules Carideo , Connie Czernek , Denise Horta , Rick Chefalas , Angela M. Catanzaro , Pete Anthony , Mary Ellen Porto , Tom Boyd , Juno J. Ellis , Bobby Mackston , Miguel A. Fuertes , Samuel Nunez , Doug Harlocker , directed by Deanna Stadler & music by Bobby Mackston.