Logan (2017) Movie Details

Logan
English
James Mangold , Josh McLaglen , Nicole Garcea , Sheila Waldron , Aaron Wiener , Rob Burgess , Jason Altieri , Kristina Massie , Josh McLaglen , Michael Musteric , Spencer Taylor , Garrett Warren , Garrett Warren
Cliff Martinez , Marco Beltrami
20th Century Fox , Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation , Donners' Company , Marvel Entertainment , TSG Entertainment , Genre Films , Hutch Parker Entertainment
(India)
2 hr 17 mins

Logan Movie Cast

Hugh Jackman
as Logan / Wolverine
Doris Morgado
Doris Morgado as Maria
Elizabeth Rodriguez
as Gabriela
David Kallaway
as Danny Rhodes
Frank Gallegos
as Federale Lieutenant
Sienna Novikov
Sienna Novikov as Laura
Dave Davis
Dave Davis as Convenience Store Clerk
Julia Holt
Julia Holt as Casino Patron
Lauren Gros
Lauren Gros as Bridesmaid
Juan Gaspard
Juan Gaspard as Homeless Guy
Jaden Francis
Jaden Francis as Mutant Kid
Dafne Keen
Dafne Keen as Laura Kinney / X-23
Michael Love Toliver
Michael Love Toliver as Fbi agent
Lara Grice
as Car Dealer
Katie Anne Mitchell
Katie Anne Mitchell as Army Nurse
Lizeth Hutchings
Lizeth Hutchings as Nurse
Mary Peyton Stewart
Mary Peyton Stewart as Bridesmaid
Mark Ashworth
as Bartender
Han Soto
as Valet
Rebecca Chulew
Rebecca Chulew as Nurse
Ted Ferguson
as Prayer Meeting Grandpa
Michael J. Bradford
Michael J. Bradford as Cowboy / Casino patron
Erica Austin
Erica Austin as Bridesmaid
Justin Lebrun
Justin Lebrun as Reaver
Christopher Heskey
Christopher Heskey as Reaver
Edgar Leza
Edgar Leza as Policia Federal
Daymond C. Roman
Daymond C. Roman as Special Forces
Gregory Paul Valdez
Gregory Paul Valdez as FBI Agent
Hannah Westerfield
Hannah Westerfield as Actress
Jayson Genao
Jayson Genao as Rictor
as Wade Wilson / Deadpool (cameo)
as Wade Wilson / Deadpool (Uncredited Cameo)
Stan Lee
as Himself (cameo)
Quincy Fouse
Quincy Fouse as Nate Munson
Stephen Dunlevy
Stephen Dunlevy as Macon
Bryant Tardy
Bryant Tardy as Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno
Ashlyn Casalegno as Charlotte
Alison Fernandez
Alison Fernandez as Delilah
Lennie Loftin
as Jackson
Salef Celiz
Salef Celiz as Jonah
Gonzalo Robles
Gonzalo Robles as Special Forces (uncredited)
Gentry Lee
Gentry Lee as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Donald M. Krause
Donald M. Krause as Clinic Visitor (uncredited)
Natosha Humphrey
Natosha Humphrey as Club Goer (uncredited)
David Paris
David Paris as Helicopter Pilot
Robert Vargas
Robert Vargas as Border Guard
Mali O'Connor
Mali O'Connor as Bumpy Skinned Kid
Cynthia Woods
Cynthia Woods as Screaming Casino Woman
Damon Carney
Damon Carney as Jackson's Henchman
Kelton DuMont
Kelton DuMont as Glowing Eyes Boy
Sebeon Jackson
Sebeon Jackson as Mutant Child
Hudson Wright
Hudson Wright as Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham
Ella Rowbotham as Mutant Child
Haley Glass
Haley Glass as Mutant Child
Noell Jellison
Noell Jellison as Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto
Vincenzo Lucatorto as Mutant Child
Emma Teo
Emma Teo as Mutant Child
Chase Cubia
Chase Cubia as Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy
Nayah Murphy as Mutant Child
Aidan Kennedy
Aidan Kennedy as Mutant Child
Rissa Rose Kilar
Rissa Rose Kilar as Pine Cone Girl
Craig Henningsen
as Federale
Eyad Elbitar
Eyad Elbitar as Federale
Victor Winters-Junco
Victor Winters-Junco as Federale
Robert Wu
as Federale
Toby Holguin
as Federale
John Bernecker
John Bernecker as Federale
Evan Dane Taylor
Evan Dane Taylor as Federale
Joe Nin Williams
Joe Nin Williams as Federale
Daniel Hernández
as Bangers
Bryan Sloyer
Bryan Sloyer as Bangers
Baxter Humby
Baxter Humby as Bangers
Michael Lehr
Michael Lehr as Bangers
Ned Yousef
Ned Yousef as Banger
Vanessa Cloke
Vanessa Cloke as Mourning Widow
John Raymond
John Raymond as Pastor
James Handy
as Old Doctor
Jimmy Gonzales
as Mexican Staff Member
Parker Lovein
Parker Lovein as Lizard Boy
Maureen Brennan
Maureen Brennan as Hotel Manager
Matt McClain
Matt McClain as Reaver
Garrett Hammond
Garrett Hammond as Reaver
Aaron Matthews
Aaron Matthews as Reaver
James Faulkner
as Reaver
Jef Groff
as Reaver
Andrew Arrabito
Andrew Arrabito as Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer
as Reaver
Keith Jardine
as Reaver
Clinton Roberts
Clinton Roberts as Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Rocky Abou-Sakher as Reaver
Chris Palermo
as Reaver
Luke Hawx
Luke Hawx as Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Reaver
Anthony Escobar
Anthony Escobar as Federale
Brandon Melendy
Brandon Melendy as Reaver
Sebastian James
Sebastian James as Reaver
Ryan Sturz
Ryan Sturz as Pretty Boy
Al Coronel
Al Coronel as Federale Commander
Bryce Romero
Bryce Romero as Prom Teen #1
Daniel Bernhardt
as Bone Breaker
Phi Vu
Phi Vu as Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing
Chester Rushing as Prom Teen #3
David Simpson
David Simpson as Prom Teen #4
Sienna Novikov
Sienna Novikov as Laura (double)
Dave Davis
Dave Davis as Convenience Store Clerk

Logan Crew List

Screenplay : David James Kelly
Producer : Lauren Shuler Donner
Executive Producer : Stan Lee
Director :
Director of Photography : John Mathieson
Editor : Michael McCusker
Original Music Composer :
Executive Producer : Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Producer : Simon Kinberg
Co-Producer : Kurt Williams
Music : Cliff Martinez
Casting : Lisa Beach , Sarah Katzman
Production Design : François Audouy
Supervising Art Director : Chris Farmer
Set Decoration : Peter Lando
Costume Design : Daniel Orlandi
Cinematography : John Mathieson
Makeup Artist : Karri Farris
Hairstylist : Chase Heard
Production Supervisor : Jessica Derhammer
Assistant Director : Josh McLaglen
Conceptual Design : Zachary Berger
Set Designer : Nicole Reed LeFevre
Visual Effects Supervisor : Chas Jarrett , Jeffrey Kalmus
Stunts : Rocky Abou-Sakher
Stunt Coordinator : Gary Hymes
Stunts : Andy Abele
Camera Operator : Austin Alward
Animation : Andrew McCartney
Location Scout : Rebecca Puck Stair , Rowan Stanland
Location Manager : Sean J. Donnelly
Translator : Andrés Moret Urdampilleta
Writer : James Mangold
Screenplay : Michael Green , Scott Frank , James Mangold
Characters : Roy Thomas , Len Wein , John Romita, Sr. , Craig Kyle , Christopher Yost , Chris Claremont , Stan Lee
Story : James Mangold , David James Kelly
Music : Marco Beltrami
Driver : Gary L. Horton
Producer : Hutch Parker
Executive Producer : James Mangold , Josh McLaglen
Art Direction : Jordan Ferrer , Luke Freeborn , Scott Plauche
Art Department Coordinator : Cindy M. Ichikawa
Construction Coordinator : Steven DeSantis
Property Master : J.P. Jones
Assistant Property Master : Patrick Russo
3D Modeller : Preethi Venkateswaran
VFX Supervisor : Jeffrey Kalmus
Visual Effects Coordinator : Teresa Berus , Chelsea Mirus , Laura Dochtermann
Visual Effects Producer : Allan Magled
Visual Effects Supervisor : Berj Bannayan , Doug Spilatro , Anthony Smith , Keith Sellers
Casting Associate : Francesca Bradley , Amelia Chen Miley , Brittany A. Jones , Beth Lipari
Assistant Costume Designer : Mary Iannelli
Costume Supervisor : Elaine Ramires
Ager/Dyer : Benj Gibicsar , Mark D. Spain
Key Costumer : Nora Phillips Pedersen
Set Costumer : Annette Farnsworth
Ager/Dyer : Melissa Binder
Key Costumer : Stuart Gordon Tribble
Seamstress : Giselle Spence
Script Supervisor : Nicole Garcea , Sheila Waldron
Script Coordinator : Aaron Wiener
Aerial Coordinator : Cory Fleming
Second Unit Director of Photography : Lukasz Jogalla
Camera Operator : David Luckenbach , Christopher Duskin , Christopher Raymond
Gaffer : Andy Ryan , Jaim O'Neil
Rigging Gaffer : Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Still Photographer : Ben Rothstein
Dolly Grip : Joe Cassano
Epk Camera Operator : Michael Fitzgerald
Key Grip : Jimi Ryan , Walter 'Bud' Scott
Rigging Grip : Max Patrucco , Jean-Paul Bernard , Rob Skuse , Charley Gilleran
Special Effects Supervisor : Garry Elmendorf
ADR & Dubbing : David Betancourt , Tyler Heath , Aidan Dykes
ADR Editor : Laura Graham
Boom Operator : Brian Maratea
Foley : Roberto Dominguez Alegria , John T. Cucci , Dan O'Connell
Dialogue Editor : Jim Brookshire
Sound Designer : Hamilton Sterling
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Brian Bair , Paul Massey , Glenn Humphries , Craig Henighan
Hair Department Head : Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hairstylist : Natalie Rose
Makeup Artist : Bailey Domke , Rob Hinderstein , Courtney Lether , Brian Penikas , Karen Romero , Sara Roybal , Remi Savva , Adam Walls
Makeup Designer : Joel Harlow
Wigmaker : Khanh Trance
Digital Intermediate : Marisa Clayton , Skip Kimball
First Assistant Editor : Daniel M. Nussbaum
Co-Producer : Dana Robin
Editor : Dirk Westervelt
Unit Production Manager : Dana Robin
First Assistant Director : Rob Burgess
Second Assistant Director : Jason Altieri , Kristina Massie
First Assistant Director : Josh McLaglen
Second Assistant Director : Michael Musteric
Additional Photography : Spencer Taylor
Second Assistant Director : Spencer Taylor , Garrett Warren
Storyboard : John Coven
Assistant Art Director : Matthew Gatlin
Art Department Assistant : Marian Gay
Storyboard : Gabriel Hardman
Set Decorating Coordinator : Aimee Huber
Storyboard : Benton Jew
Set Decoration : Bradford Johnson
Set Dresser : Jonathan Lheureux , Robert J. Moore Jr.
Storyboard : Jesse Michael Owen
Set Designer : Walter Schneider , Jessica Stumpf
Set Dresser : Alejandra Tovar