Jurassic World (2015) Movie Details

Jurassic World
English
Colin Trevorrow , Chris Castaldi , Alina Gatti , Matt Haggerty , Scott Koche , Joyce McCarthy , Nathan Parker , Stockton David Porter , Jason Roberts , Zack Smith , Spencer Taylor , Adam Blank , Gregory Bossert , Michael DeBeer , Jessica Hee , Daehwan Jang , Chan Janice , John M. Levin , Mincho Marinov , Frederic Medioni , Caleb Pennypacker , Chris Castaldi , Zack Smith , Jason Roberts , David Leitch
Michael Giacchino , Jason Abell , Christopher Boyes , Benjamin A. Burtt , Lisa Chino , Angelina Faulkner , Kirk Francis , Pascal Garneau , Scott Guitteau , Nia Hansen , Travis Hoover , Pete Horner , Robert Jackson , Chris Manning , Charlie Mascagni , Al Nelson , Steve Orlando , Juan Peralta , James Eck Rippie , Gary Rydstrom , Brad Semenoff , Dennie Thorpe , Trey Turner , Marc Uddo , Jana Vance , Chris Welcker , Gwendolyn Yates Whittle , Holly Dorff , Elin Carlson , George Doering , Tom Hardisty , Frank Macchia , Baraka May , A.J. Teshin , Jeremy Tisser , Booker White , John Williamson , Reggie Wilson , John Williams , Brad Semenoff , Brad Semenoff , Thomas J. O'Connell , Brendon Morrow , Jana Vance , Dennie Thorpe , Chris Manning , Nia Hansen , Benjamin A. Burtt , Benjamin A. Burtt , Trey Turner
Universal Studios , Amblin Entertainment , Legendary Pictures
(India)
2 hr 5 mins
6.7/10
Rating: 6.7/10 from 136 users

Jurassic World Movie Cast

Brian Tee
as Hamada
Tiffany Forest
Tiffany Forest as Park Visitor (uncredited)
Slim Khezri
Slim Khezri as Park Visitor
Erika Erica
Erika Erica as Park Visitor (uncredited)
Chloe Perrin
Chloe Perrin as Italian Girl
Eric Edelstein
as Paddock Supervisor)
Chad Randall
Chad Randall as InGen Soldier
Eric Edelstein
as Paddock Supervisor
Matthew Cardarople
as Gyrosphere Operator
James DuMont
as Hal Osterly
Matt Burke
Matt Burke as Jim Drucker
Anna Talakkottur
Anna Talakkottur as Erica Brand
Colin Trevorrow
as Mr. DNA
Brandon Marc Higa
Brandon Marc Higa as Petting Zoo Staff
Arlene Newman
Arlene Newman as Woman with Baby

Jurassic World Crew List

Characters : Michael Crichton
Screenplay : Rick Jaffa
Writer : Mark Protosevich
Screenplay : Amanda Silver
Executive Producer : Steven Spielberg
Producer : Frank Marshall , Kathleen Kennedy
Director :
Lighting Technician : Justin Hammond
Technical Supervisor : Brian N. Bentley
Compositors : Brian N. Bentley
Animation : Mike Dharney , Emilio Ghorayeb
Screenplay : Derek Connolly
Story : Rick Jaffa , Amanda Silver
Producer : Patrick Crowley
Executive Producer : Jon Jashni
Associate Producer : Christopher Raimo
Executive Producer : Thomas Tull
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : John Schwartzman
Editor : Kevin Stitt
Casting : John Papsidera
Production Design : Ed Verreaux
Art Direction : Page Buckner , Nick Crocco , Caty Maxey , Christa Munro , David E. Scott
Set Decoration : Ronald R. Reiss
Costume Design : April Ferry , Daniel Orlandi
Hairstylist : Melizah Anguiano
Makeup Artist : Vivian Baker
Hairstylist : Lawrnell Bell-Rattler
Makeup Artist : Chantal Boom'la , Natalie Cordray , Melanie Deforrest
Hairstylist : Mahealani Diego
Makeup Artist : Karri Farris
Hairstylist : Sherri Hamilton , Jennifer Hodges , Stephanie Jennings
Makeup Artist : Jack Lazzaro , Courtney Lether , Annabelle MacNeal
Hair Setup : Mary L. Mastro
Makeup Artist : Paige Reeves , LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin , Jami Ross , Laine Rykes , Emily Tatum
Hairstylist : Peter Tothpal , Linda Traxler
Makeup Artist : Vicki Vacca , Michelle Vittone
Hairstylist : Crystal Wells
Production Supervisor : Russell Allen , Scott Trimble
Executive In Charge Of Post Production : Ty Warren
Second Unit : George Bott
Assistant Director : Chris Castaldi , Alina Gatti
Grip : Shane E. Gros
Second Unit : Dan Gutierrez
Assistant Director : Matt Haggerty , Scott Koche
Second Unit : Eric Richard Lasko , David Leitch
Production Office Assistant : Cristen Martemucci
Assistant Director : Joyce McCarthy
Second Unit : Chris O'Hara
Assistant Director : Nathan Parker , Stockton David Porter , Jason Roberts , Zack Smith , Spencer Taylor
Second Unit : Wainani Young-Tomich
Art Department Manager : Rhea Aldridge
Conceptual Design : François Audouy
Set Designer : Ernie Avila
Assistant Art Director : Samantha Avila
Conceptual Design : Jonathan Bach
Propmaker : Guy Belegaud , Mark Bialuski
Construction Coordinator : Robert A. Blackburn
Art Department Manager : Charles Bodenheimer
Storyboard : Timothy Burgard
Greensman : Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr.
Set Designer : Lorrie Campbell , Todd Cherniawsky
Property Master : Alessandro Chimento
Set Designer : David Chow
Construction Coordinator : Thomas Conrad
Storyboard : Robert Consing
Art Department Manager : Michael A. Contreraz
Storyboard : John Coven
Art Department Manager : Richard Crain
Prop Maker : Tom Curtis
Conceptual Design : Neil D'Monte
Sculptor : Yann Denoual
Propmaker : Derek Devers
Conceptual Design : Seth Engstrom
Digital Producer : Blake Fabian
Set Designer : Forest P. Fischer
Modeling : Jeff Frost
Art Department Manager : Paul Giglione
Construction Coordinator : Veloz Gomez
Storyboard : Collin Grant
Art Department Manager : Drew Guajardo , Robert Hale , Claire Hassig
Greensman : Mike Herriage
Art Department Manager : Guy Hietala
Art Department Assistant : Alana Hong
Sculptor : Chris Hopkins , David James
Assistant Art Director : Ryan Shields Johnston
Set Dressing Artist : Tyrone Anthony Jones
Scenic Artist : Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
Storyboard : Philip Keller
Art Department Manager : Joey Kent
Set Dressing Artist : Jenni Knight
Conceptual Design : Fabian Lacey
Propmaker : Tim R. Lafferty
Art Department Manager : Tyler Lafferty , Ellen Lampl
Set Dressing Artist : Kevin C. Lang
Construction Coordinator : Thomas Lauifi
Set Designer : George Lee , Tammy S. Lee
Propmaker : Paul Lindsey , Jeffrey Lombardi
Set Designer : Kevin Loo
Set Decoration : Matt Lopac , Matt Lopac
Storyboard : David Lowery
Art Department Manager : Bruce Luizzi , Linda Luizzi
Set Dressing Artist : Vincent Luizzi
Art Department Manager : Kristen Maloney
Second Unit : Leonard Marchand
Art Department Manager : Jim Martin
Set Designer : Masako Masuda
Art Direction : Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Art Department Coordinator : Kyla McFalls
Set Designer : Ron Mendell
Greensman : William Nutt , William'Billy' Nutt
Prop Maker : Timothy Oakley
Art Department Coordinator : Dan Ondrejko
Art Department Manager : Gerald Palone
Prop Maker : Alaina Peck
Set Dressing Artist : Paul Penley
Prop Maker : Giang N. Pham
Construction Coordinator : William H. Phen Jr.
Art Department Coordinator : Mike Piccirillo
Art Department Assistant : Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery
Art Department Manager : Brad Quintana
Greensman : Christopher Ramirez
Other : Ricky Riggs
Art Department Assistant : John Michael Riva Jr.
Prop Maker : Janna Roach
Art Department Manager : Isaia Robins
Propmaker : Brian Roedel
Art Department Coordinator : Steve Rosolio
Property Master : Josh Roth
Art Department Manager : Steve Salazar , George Sanchez
Prop Maker : John Sanchez
Art Department Coordinator : Joelle-Lyn Sarte
Propmaker : Wendy L. Schilling
Art Department Manager : Nathan Schroeder
Greensman : Codie Scott , Alex Sessing
Conceptual Design : Dean Sherriff
Propmaker : Jeff Shewbert
Conceptual Design : Craig Shoji
Art Department Manager : Robert O. Simons
Prop Maker : Miranda Sink
Sculptor : Edward Skade
Set Dressing Artist : Meagan Skerchock
Greensman : Spencer Smith
Art Department Assistant : Karen Sori
Set Designer : David Soukup
Propmaker : Christopher Stanback
Set Dressing Artist : Sam Sternthall
Storyboard : Dan Sweetman
Greensman : Darrell Tachibana
Set Dressing Artist : John Tedlie
Sculptor : Bruno Troadec
Storyboard : Amy Lynn Umezu
Set Designer : Stella Vaccaro
Sculptor : Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Set Designer : Trinh Vu
Art Department Manager : Taylor Weeks
Propmaker : Kevin Whatley
Set Designer : Randall D. Wilkins
Greensman : Liloa Wong
Set Dressing Artist : Ronn Wong , Christopher J. Wood
Art Department Manager : Ben Woodworth , Christopher Woodworth
Propmaker : Walter Zieska
Recording Supervision : Jason Abell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Christopher Boyes
Foley : Benjamin A. Burtt
ADR & Dubbing : Lisa Chino
Sound Editor : Angelina Faulkner
Sound mixer : Kirk Francis
Sound Effects Editor : Pascal Garneau , Scott Guitteau
Foley : Nia Hansen
Boom Operator : Travis Hoover
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Pete Horner
Boom Operator : Robert Jackson
Foley : Chris Manning
Sound Editor : Charlie Mascagni
Dialogue Editor : Stuart McCowan
Sound Designer : Al Nelson
Sound Editor : Steve Orlando
Editorial Manager : David Peifer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Juan Peralta
Boom Operator : James Eck Rippie
Sound Designer : Gary Rydstrom
ADR & Dubbing : Brad Semenoff
Foley : Dennie Thorpe , Trey Turner
Boom Operator : Marc Uddo
Foley : Jana Vance
Boom Operator : Chris Welcker
Supervising Sound Editor : Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Special Effects Coordinator : Robert Alidon
Helicopter Camera : John Bilicki
Special Effects Coordinator : Chris Brenczewski
Second Unit : Roy K. Cancino
Special Effects : Michael Clarke , Robbie Clot , Lawrence Decker , Matthew Dzikielewski , Gabriel Eby , Sebastian Foxx , Dean Hathaway
Special Effects Coordinator : Geoff Heron
Modeling : Allan B. Holt
Special Effects : Steven D. Kline , Bruce Y. Kuroyama , Michael Lantieri , Clayton Martinez , Mark 'Crash' McCreery , John McLeod , Michael Meinardus , Ryan Meinardus , Donald Myers , Doug Passarelli , José Páramo , Jacob Roanhaus , John Rosengrant , Mike Sasgen
Technical Supervisor : Doug Scroggins III
Special Effects : Anthony Simonaitis , Cole Taylor
Conceptual Design : Simon Webber
Special Effects : Douglas D. Ziegler
Visual Effects : Laura Aldridge
Visual Effects Supervisor : Tim Alexander
Compositors : Luis Almazan
VFX Artist : Michael Amato
Digital Effects Supervisor : Siau Yene Ang
Compositors : Dwight Angelito
Visual Effects Editor : Yoichiro Aoki
Visual Effects : Alex Aponte , Alfredo Octavio Arango
Visual Effects Editor : Arsen Arzumanyan , Adam Avery
Technical Supervisor : Tom Banker
Animation : Eric Bates
Production Office Coordinator : Grettel Batoon
Visual Effects Supervisor : Christopher Batty
VFX Artist : Jeffrey Benedict
Compositors : Nestor Benito
Visual Effects Supervisor : Arwinder Singh Bhurji
Digital Effects Supervisor : Jason Billington
Layout : Adam Blank
Digital Effects Supervisor : Peter Bogatsky
Layout : Gregory Bossert
VFX Artist : Nick Brown
Production Office Coordinator : Bridgett Buss , Samuel Carter
VFX Artist : Gabe Cervantes
Production Office Coordinator : Hui Ling Chang
Production Office Assistant : Joel Cheyne
Technical Supervisor : Hitesh Chikate
Visual Effects : Tagui Chilyan
VFX Artist : Christopher Chinea
Compositors : Myong Choi , Bradley Chowning
Visual Effects : Graham D. Clark
Compositors : Ryan B. Clarke , Darrell Claunch
VFX Artist : Anita Clipston
Compositors : Kaelen Cohen , Emanuele Comotti , Sean Coonce
VFX Artist : Jacqueline Cooper
Digital Effects Supervisor : Krishnamurti Costa
VFX Artist : Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt
Compositors : Anthony D'Agostino
Modeling : Todd D'Amario
Visual Effects : Beth D'Amato
Visual Effects Editor : Lorelei David
Technical Supervisor : Edward Dawson-Taylor
Layout : Michael DeBeer
Digital Effects Supervisor : Bradford deCaussin
Technical Supervisor : Kent Demaine
Compositors : Peter Demarest
Technical Supervisor : Rustin Devendorf
Visual Effects : Bryan Dewe
VFX Artist : Kenny DiGiordano
Compositors : Tinko Dimov
VFX Artist : Daniel Duwe
Visual Effects Producer : Sara Eberhardt
Compositors : Dan Enstrom
Visual Effects : Lawrence Fagan , Mike Fischer
VFX Artist : Jeremiah Forkkio
VFX Production Coordinator : Alexis Forni
Compositors : Lucien Fostier
Lighting Technician : Carl N. Frederick
Compositors : Bradley Gaines
Lighting Technician : Robb Gardner
Technical Supervisor : Ahmad Ghourab
Compositors : Angela Giannoni
Production Office Coordinator : Matthew E. Gill
VFX Production Coordinator : Sheila Giroux
Visual Effects Producer : Justin Gladden
Compositors : Melissa Goddard , Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
Technical Supervisor : Azzard Gordon , Jeff Grebe
VFX Artist : Michael Leigh Gresham
Visual Effects : Neil Grey
VFX Artist : Jack Grundy
Modeling : Neal Halter
Digital Producer : Jihyae Ham
Compositors : Reginald Harber Jr.
Layout : Jessica Hee
Compositors : Shawn Hillier
VFX Supervisor : Sherry Hitch
VFX Artist : Justin Holt , Ryan Hopkins
Modeling : Sean House , Peggy Hrastar
Technical Supervisor : Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
VFX Production Coordinator : Chad Hudson
Visual Effects : Stu Hunter
VFX Production Coordinator : Flannery Huntley
Digital Effects Supervisor : Paul Huston
VFX Artist : Megan Hutchison
Lighting Technician : John Iskandar
Layout : Daehwan Jang , Chan Janice
VFX Artist : Jess Jansen
VFX Production Coordinator : Jagadeesh Jayakumar
Production Manager : Woojo Jeon
Lighting Technician : Celia Jepson
VFX Artist : Erik Johnson
Visual Effects Design Consultant : Tim Johnson , Tim Johnson
VFX Artist : Marc Jones
Animation : Marchand Jooste
Lighting Technician : Pavel Kacerle
Visual Effects Editor : Ian Kelly
Animation : Shawn Kelly
VFX Artist : Jane Kernan
Technical Supervisor : Kavita Khosla , Greg Killmaster , Laura Killmaster
Compositors : Linda Y. Kim
Visual Development : Adam King
Animation : Stephen King
Compositors : Heath Kraynak
VFX Artist : Charles Lai
Compositors : Alberto Landeros
VFX Artist : Mary Lapena
Compositors : David Larochelle
Production Manager : Pei'an Lau
Other : Cedric Launay
Visual Effects : Sherrie Law
Animation : James Jooyoung Lee
Compositors : Marco Lee , Nikki Jieun Lee
VFX Artist : Benoit Lefebvre
Layout : John M. Levin
Technical Supervisor : Michael Levine
VFX Artist : Tze Ken Lim
Lighting Technician : Eric Lo
Modeling : Ting Lo , Ting Lo
VFX Artist : Joaquin Ludewig , Melanie Mackay , Pravin Mahtani
Visual Effects Producer : Greg Maloney
Creature Design : Mark Mancewicz
VFX Artist : Dean Mangion , Mary E. Manning
Visual Effects : Mike Marcuzzi
Compositors : Simon Marinof
Layout : Mincho Marinov
Visual Effects Editor : Kindra Marra
VFX Artist : Terry Marriott
Technical Supervisor : Mark Masson
Conceptual Design : Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Compositors : Ben McEwan
Layout : Frederic Medioni
Director of Photography : Carl Miller
Compositors : Scott Mitchell
Visual Effects Supervisor : Andrew Moffett
Visual Effects : Chris F. Moore
VFX Artist : David Manos Morris
Production Manager : Dennis Murillo
VFX Supervisor : Martin Murphy
Compositors : Travis Murray
VFX Artist : Naren Naidoo
Lighting Technician : Nick Ng
Rigging Gaffer : Catalin Niculescu
VFX Artist : Grant Olin
Compositors : Conrad Olson , Michael Ore
VFX Artist : Raphael Oseguera
Compositors : Francisco Palomares Pozas
VFX Production Coordinator : Tim Partridge
VFX Artist : Lyndsey Pendley , Lyndsey Pendley
Layout : Caleb Pennypacker
Technical Supervisor : Daniel Perez Ferreira
Compositors : Kalle Peterson
VFX Artist : Phets Phonasa
Creature Design : Ariele Podreider Lenzi
Compositors : Erica Milena Pollack , Eric Ponton
Visual Effects Supervisor : Barry Poon
Digital Effects Supervisor : Daniel Post , Bruce Powell
Editorial Coordinator : Derek N. Prusak
VFX Artist : Janhavi Ramaswamy , Loren Robinson
Compositors : Nathaniel Rodriguez
Visual Effects Supervisor : Katherine Rodtsbrooks
Compositors : Calvin Romeyn , Maya Roza
Technical Supervisor : Christian Saenz
Lighting Technician : Ai Saimoto
VFX Artist : Yandri Sanchez
Visual Effects : Mike Sanders
Compositors : Andrew Savchenko , Stephan Schaefholz
Visual Effects : Roman Schmidt
VFX Artist : Conor Schock
Visual Effects Supervisor : Daniel Schrepf
Rigging Gaffer : Todd Semmes
VFX Artist : Paul Sharpe
Compositors : Eyal Shirazi , Joao Sita
Digital Producer : Todd Smoyer
Modeling : Jubinville Steve
VFX Artist : Joe Woodward Stevenson
Digital Effects Supervisor : Sam Stewart
Compositors : Paul Venn Stirling
Digital Effects Supervisor : Bill Sturgeon
VFX Artist : Josh Swanson
Compositors : Richard Sällqvist
Animation : Jenn Taylor
Modeling : Jeff Tetzlaff
VFX Artist : Lachlan Tolley , Kazuma Tonegawa , Rene Toye
VFX Production Coordinator : Mark Trowbridge
Production Office Assistant : Kristina Truong
Visual Effects : Noor Valibhoy
VFX Artist : Jennifer Van Horn
Technical Supervisor : Andy van Straten
VFX Artist : Carl Vazquez , Diana Velasquez
Visual Effects : Rudy Vessup
Compositors : Marion Voignier
Visual Effects Producer : Shawn Walsh
Compositors : Pablo Wang
VFX Artist : Punn Wiantrakoon
Animation : Cameron Widen
Compositors : Virginia Wilson
VFX Production Coordinator : Anna F. Winters
VFX Artist : Sam Wirch
Lighting Technician : Eric Hp Wong
Compositors : Casey Yahnke
Visual Effects Editor : Marvin Yanez
VFX Artist : Tim Yang
Technical Supervisor : Kareem Yassih
Lighting Technician : Teh-wei Yeh
VFX Production Coordinator : Pearlyn Yeo
Compositors : Jun Zhang
VFX Artist : Paolo Joel Ziemba
Stunts : Ashlen Aquila , Dean Bailey , Brandon Beckman
Rigging Grip : Randy James Beckman
Stunts : Tim Bell , Hannah Betts , Chad Bowman , Jacqueline Cadiente , Rocky Capella , David Castillo , Jacob Chambers , Whitney Coleman , Tim Connolly , Cody Daniel , Craig H. Davidson , Lisa Dempsey , Rockey Dickey Jr. , Tony Donno , Danny Downey , Timothy Eulich , Darin Fujimori , Jeff Galpin , Daniel Graham , Regis Harrington , Jenn A. Harris , Karen A. Harris , Charles Haugk , Randy Haynie , Daniel Hernández , Michael Jamorski , Keith Jardine , Allen Jo , Zero Kazama , Patrick Kearns , Martin Klebba , Matthew LeFevour , Mike Majesky , Raymond Mamrak , Tony McFarr , Danton Mew , Sarah Molasky , Vanessa Motta
Stunt Coordinator : Chris O'Hara
Stunts : Holly O'Quin
Driver : Chris Palermo
Stunts : Katie Wright Pere , Kara Petersen , Gary Price , Greg Rementer , Meredith Richardson , Carolina Roberts , Brittany Romatowski , Rich Rutherford , Eric R Salas , Kasim Saul , Felipe Savahge , Mark Semos , Patrick Stenberg , Eric Stratemeier , Taryn Terrell , Matt Thompson , Nico Woulard
Electrician : Joseph J. Allen
Technical Supervisor : Joshua Anderson , Troy Anderson
Camera Department Manager : Adam Austin
Rigging Gaffer : Stephen Bacquet
Grip : Dana Baker
Camera Operator : Robert Barcelona
Camera Department Manager : Patrick Barnes , Patrick Barnes
Grip : Dacoda Bartles , Mark William Bassett
Camera Department Manager : Greg Beaumonte
Grip : Michael Best
Rigging Gaffer : Brian Bishop
Camera Operator : Bryan Booth
Electrician : Kevin Bridges ,