Fight Club (1983) Movie Details

Fight Club
English
David Fincher , Dina Waxman
John King , Michael Simpson , Richard Hymns , Gwendolyn Yates Whittle , Don Coufal , Jessica Bellfort , Hilda Hodges , Brian Richards , Ren Klyce , Steve Boeddeker , Jeff Wexler
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation , Regency Enterprises , Fox 2000 Pictures , Taurus Film , Linson Films , Atman Entertainment , Knickerbocker Films
(India)
2 hr 19 mins
7.4/10
Rating: 7.4/10 from 189 users

Fight Club Movie Cast

Edward Norton
as The Narrator
Brad Pitt
as Tyler Durden
Helena Bonham Carter
as Marla Singer
Meat Loaf
as Robert 'Bob' Paulson
Jared Leto
as Angel Face
Zach Grenier
as Richard Chesler
Holt McCallany
as The Mechanic
Eion Bailey
as Ricky
Manasa Himavarsha
Manasa Himavarsha as Manasa Madapu
George Maguire
as Group Leader
Eugenie Bondurant
as Weeping Woman
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston as Speaker
Rachel Singer
as Chloe
Christie Cronenweth
Christie Cronenweth as Airline Attendant
Dierdre Downing-Jackson
Dierdre Downing-Jackson as Woman on Plane
Charlie Dell
as Doorman
Rob Lanza
Rob Lanza as Man in Suit
Joel Bissonnette
as Food Court Maitre D'
Evan Mirand
as Steph
Robby Robinson
Robby Robinson as Next Month's Opponent
Lou Beatty Jr.
as Cop at Marla's Building
Valerie Bickford
Valerie Bickford as Susan, Comsetics Dealer
Todd Peirce
Todd Peirce as Man #1 at Auto Shop
Joon Kim
Joon Kim as Raymond K. Hessel
Bennie Moore
Bennie Moore as Bus Driver with Broken Nose
Pat McNamara
as Police Commissioner Jacobs
Tyrone R. Livingston
Tyrone R. Livingston as Banquest Speaker
Owen Masterson
Owen Masterson as Airport Valet
Anderson Bourell
Anderson Bourell as Bruised Bar Patron #1
Scotch Ellis Loring
as Bruised Bar Patron #2
Andi Carnick
Andi Carnick as Hotel Desk Clerk
Edward Kowalczyk
Edward Kowalczyk as Waiter at Clifton's
Leonard Termo
as Desk Sergeant
Michael Girardin
Michael Girardin as Detective Walker
Michael Arturo
Michael Arturo as BMW Salesman
Greg Bronson
Greg Bronson as Fight Spectator
Matt Cinquanta
as Fighter
Tommy Dallace
Tommy Dallace as Champion Fighter
Paul Dillon
as Irvin
Tom Falzone
Tom Falzone as Vomiting Fight Spectator
Eddie Hargitay
as Chanting Fighter
Phil Hawn
as Banquest Guest
Bruce Holman
Bruce Holman as Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video
Jawara
Jawara as Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?'
Baron Jay
Baron Jay as Waiter
Jim Jenkins
Jim Jenkins as Restaurant Maitre D'
Kevin Scott Mack
Kevin Scott Mack as Passenger Clutching Armrest
Trey Ore
Trey Ore as Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store
Louis Ortiz
Louis Ortiz as Fight Spectator
Hugh Peddy
Hugh Peddy as Fight Club Man
J.T. Pontino
J.T. Pontino as Fight Club Man
Chad Randau
Chad Randau as Waiter
Marcio Rosario
as Fighter
Gregory Silva
Gregory Silva as Riley Wilde - Fighter
Brian Tochi
as Fight Bully
Alekxia Valdez
Alekxia Valdez as Bar Worker
Michael Zagst
Michael Zagst as Support Group Member
Gökhan Öncel
Gökhan Öncel as Man at the Club
bradd pi
bradd pi as deneme
Philip Centanni
Philip Centanni as Space Monkey (uncredited)
as Space Monkey (uncredited)
Summer Moore
Summer Moore as Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)
Marc Cinquanta
Marc Cinquanta as Space Monkey (uncredited)

Fight Club Crew List

Author : Jim Uhls
Producer : Ross Grayson Bell , Ceán Chaffin , Art Linson
Original Music Composer : ,
Director of Photography : Jeff Cronenweth
Editor : James Haygood
Casting : Laray Mayfield
Production Design : Alex McDowell
Sound Editor : Richard Hymns
Director :
Novel : Chuck Palahniuk
Set Decoration : Shahrukh
Compositors : Rachel Wyn Dunn
Associate Producer : John S. Dorsey
Executive Producer : Arnon Milchan
Assistant Costume Designer : Mirela Rupic ,
Art Direction : Chris Gorak
Set Decoration : Jay Hart
Costume Design : Michael Kaplan
Art Department Assistant : Dianne Chadwick
Art Department Coordinator : S. Quinn
Assistant Art Director : Seth Reed
Conceptual Design : Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Construction Coordinator : Jeff Passanante
Construction Foreman : Tim R. Lafferty
Greensman : Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Leadman : P. Scott Bailey
Location Scout : Jack Robinson
Painter : Tammy DeRuiter
Production Illustrator : Richard K. Buoen
Sculptor : Kenneth Garrett
Set Designer : Luis G. Hoyos
Standby Painter : Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Camera Operator : Conrad W. Hall
First Assistant Camera : John T. Connor
Key Grip : Michael J. Coo
Aerial Camera : Robert Mehnert
Steadicam Operator : Chris Haarhoff
Still Photographer : Merrick Morton
Costume Supervisor : Elinor Bardach
Hairstylist : Patricia Miller
Key Hair Stylist : Fríða Aradóttir
Makeup Artist : Jean Ann Black
Prosthetic Makeup Artist : Greg Solomon
Set Costumer : Terry Anderson
Set Dressing Artist : Charles W. Belisle
Additional Music : P.J. Hanke
CG Supervisor : Yann Blondel
Craft Service : Raymond Bulinski
Dialect Coach : Francie Brown
Driver : Manny Demello
Loader : Gary Kanner
Mix Technician : Brandon Proctor
Post Production Assistant : Grace Karman Graham
Post Production Supervisor : Peter Mavromates
Production Controller : Kieran Woo
Production Office Assistant : Carrie Shaw
Propmaker : David Brenner , David B. Brenner
Property Master : Roy 'Bucky' Moore
Set Medic : Katherine Jones
Set Production Assistant : Michael Herron
Software Engineer : Lucio I. Flores
Special Effects Coordinator : Cliff Wenger
Stand In : Chad Keller
Stunt Coordinator : Michael Runyard
Stunts : Jeff Imada
Systems Administrators & Support : Leon Xiao
Transportation Captain : Jim Alfonso
Transportation Coordinator : Dave Robling
Unit Production Manager : Helen Pollak
Utility Stunts : Richard Cetrone
Video Assist Operator : Wayne Tidwell
Script Supervisor : Dina Waxman
Color Timer : David Orr
Dialogue Editor : Richard Quinn
First Assistant Editor : Michael Matzdorff
Best Boy Electric : Michael Arvanitis
Gaffer : Claudio Miranda
Lighting Technician : Kevin Brown
Rigging Gaffer : Martin Bosworth
Rigging Grip : Ronald A. Miller
Casting Associate : Karen Meisels
Location Manager : Flint Maloney
Production Accountant : Jim Davidson , Jim Davidson , Jim Davidson
Production Coordinator : Robb Earnest
Production Supervisor : Julie M. Anderson
Researcher : Carey Ann Strelecki
ADR Supervisor : Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Boom Operator : Don Coufal
Assistant Sound Editor : Jessica Bellfort
Foley : Hilda Hodges
Music Editor : Brian Richards
Sound Designer : Ren Klyce
Sound Effects Editor : Steve Boeddeker
Sound Mixer : Jeff Wexler
3D Animator : Jim Rutherford
Animation Supervisor : Carlos Saldanha
Digital Compositors : Nicholas Brooks
Visual Effects : Joshua I. Kolden
Visual Effects Coordinator : Lauren A. Littleton
Visual Effects Producer : Andrea D'Amico
Visual Effects Supervisor : Dennis Berardi
Storyboard : Collin Grant
Sound Design Assistant : Misa Kageyama
Thanks : Johann Benét
Set Costumer : Wendy M. Craig
Color Timer : David Orr
Stunts : Damon Caro , David Leitch , Jimmy Nickerson

Fight Club International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
19-01-1983
India
14-10-1999

Fight Club Film Songs

Fight Club Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Edward Norton Movies

Movie The Bourne Legacy
Movie The Incredible Hulk
Movie The Italian Job
Movie American History X
Movie The Illusionist
Movie Dragón rojo

Le narrateur, sans identité précise, vit seul, travaille seul, dort seul, mange seul ses plateaux-repas pour une personne comme beaucoup d’autres personnes seules qui connaissent la misère humaine, morale et sexuelle. C’est pourquoi il va devenir membre du Fight club, un lieu clandestin où il va pouvoir retrouver sa virilité, l’échange et la communication. Ce club est dirigé par Tyler Durden, une sorte d’anarchiste entre gourou et philosophe qui prêche l’amour de son prochain.

Fight Club

Fight Club is a 1983 English Film stars Edward Norton , Jim Uhls , Ross Grayson Bell , Ceán Chaffin , Art Linson , John King , Michael Simpson , Jeff Cronenweth , James Haygood , Laray Mayfield , Alex McDowell , Richard Hymns , David Fincher , Chuck Palahniuk , Brad Pitt , Helena Bonham Carter , Meat Loaf , Jared Leto , Zach Grenier , Holt McCallany , Eion Bailey , Manasa Himavarsha , George Maguire , Eugenie Bondurant , Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston , Rachel Singer , Christie Cronenweth , Dierdre Downing-Jackson , Charlie Dell , Rob Lanza , Joel Bissonnette , Evan Mirand , Robby Robinson , Lou Beatty Jr. , Valerie Bickford , Peter Iacangelo , Todd Peirce , Joon Kim , Bennie Moore , Pat McNamara , Tyrone R. Livingston , Owen Masterson , Anderson Bourell , Scotch Ellis Loring , Andi Carnick , Edward Kowalczyk , Leonard Termo , Michael Girardin , Michael Arturo , Greg Bronson , Matt Cinquanta , Tommy Dallace , Paul Dillon , Tom Falzone , Eddie Hargitay , Phil Hawn , Bruce Holman , Jawara , Baron Jay , Jim Jenkins , Kevin Scott Mack , Trey Ore , Louis Ortiz , Hugh Peddy , J.T. Pontino , Chad Randau , Marcio Rosario , Gregory Silva , Brian Tochi , Alekxia Valdez , Michael Zagst , Gökhan Öncel , bradd pi , Philip Centanni , , Summer Moore , Marc Cinquanta , Shahrukh , Rachel Wyn Dunn , John S. Dorsey , Arnon Milchan , Mirela Rupic , , Chris Gorak , Jay Hart , Michael Kaplan , Dianne Chadwick , S. Quinn , Seth Reed , Josue Clotaire Fleurimond , Jeff Passanante , Tim R. Lafferty , Craig B. Ayers Sr. , P. Scott Bailey , Jack Robinson , Tammy DeRuiter , Richard K. Buoen , Kenneth Garrett , Luis G. Hoyos , Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt , Conrad W. Hall , John T. Connor , Michael J. Coo , Robert Mehnert , Chris Haarhoff , Merrick Morton , Elinor Bardach , Patricia Miller , Fríða Aradóttir , Jean Ann Black , Greg Solomon , Terry Anderson , Charles W. Belisle , P.J. Hanke , Yann Blondel , Raymond Bulinski , Francie Brown , Manny Demello , Gary Kanner , Brandon Proctor , Grace Karman Graham , Peter Mavromates , Kieran Woo , Carrie Shaw , David Brenner , David B. Brenner , Roy 'Bucky' Moore , Katherine Jones , Michael Herron , Lucio I. Flores , Cliff Wenger , Chad Keller , Michael Runyard , Jeff Imada , Leon Xiao , Jim Alfonso , Dave Robling , Helen Pollak , Richard Cetrone , Wayne Tidwell , Dina Waxman , David Orr , Richard Quinn , Michael Matzdorff , Michael Arvanitis , Claudio Miranda , Kevin Brown , Martin Bosworth , Ronald A. Miller , Karen Meisels , Flint Maloney , Jim Davidson , Jim Davidson , Jim Davidson , Robb Earnest , Julie M. Anderson , Carey Ann Strelecki , Gwendolyn Yates Whittle , Don Coufal , Jessica Bellfort , Hilda Hodges , Brian Richards , Ren Klyce , Steve Boeddeker , Jeff Wexler , Jim Rutherford , Carlos Saldanha , Nicholas Brooks , Joshua I. Kolden , Lauren A. Littleton , Andrea D'Amico , Dennis Berardi , Collin Grant , Misa Kageyama , Johann Benét , Wendy M. Craig , David Orr , Damon Caro , David Leitch , Jimmy Nickerson , directed by Dina Waxman & music by Jeff Wexler.