End of Days (1999) Movie Details

End of Days (R)
English
Peter Hyams , Tricia Ronten , William M. Elvin
John Debney
Beacon Communications
(India)
2 hr 0 mins

End of Days Movie Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Jericho Cane
as Satan
Robin Tunney
as Christine York
Udo Kier
Udo Kier as Head Priest
Rod Steiger
as Father Kovak
Kevin Pollak
as Bobby Chicago
C. C. H. Pounder
as Detective Margie Francis
Miriam Margolyes
as Mabel
Michael O'Hagan
as Cardinal
Mark Margolis
as Pope
Derrick O'Connor
as Thomas Aquinas
Victor Varnado
as Albino

End of Days Crew List

Director :
Director of Photography : Peter Hyams
Screenplay : Andrew W. Marlowe
Original Music Composer :
Editor : Jeff Gullo , Steven Kemper
Executive Producer : Marc Abraham , Thomas A. Bliss
Producer : Bill Borden , Armyan Bernstein
Production Design : Richard Holland
Art Direction : Charles Daboub Jr.
Set Decoration : Gary Fettis
Costume Design : Bobbie Mannix
Hairstylist : Jennifer Bell
Makeup Department Head : Jeff Dawn
Makeup Artist : Dayne Johnson , Louis Lazzara
Wigmaker : Justin Ditter
Art Department Coordinator : Cheree Welsh
Assistant Art Director : Dawn Brown , Kenneth Hardy
Set Designer : Jeffrey Beck , Greg Berry , Charisse Cardenas , Al Hobbs , Julia K. Levine , Maya Shimoguchi
Construction Coordinator : Steve Callas
Dialogue Editor : Laura Harris Atkinson
Foley : Jeffrey Wilhoit
Dialogue Editor : Lauren Stephens
Foley : James Moriana
Sound Effects Editor : Christopher Assells , Kerry Ann Carmean , Scott Martin Gershin , Hector C. Gika , Scott Sanders
Supervising Sound Editor : Michael D. Wilhoit , Kelly Oxford
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Michael Minkler , Frank A. Montaño
Sound Designer : Tony Lamberti
Special Effects Coordinator : Scott R. Fisher , Thomas L. Fisher
Visual Effects Art Director : Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Producer : Ian Hunter , Zeke Morales
Visual Effects Editor : Zeke Morales
Visual Effects Producer : Gary Nolin
Visual Effects Editor : Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Producer : Kurt Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor : John 'D.J.' Des Jardin , Eric Durst
Stunt Coordinator : Steve M. Davison
Camera Operator : David Norris
Steadicam Operator : Stephen S. Campanelli
Still Photographer : Zade Rosenthal
Gaffer : James R. Tynes
Additional Camera : Michael Scott , Michael P. May
Rigging Gaffer : Charlie McIntyre
Additional Camera : Michael Ferris
Costume Supervisor : Gail A. Fitzgibbons
First Assistant Editor : Ray Boniker
Music Editor : Thomas A. Carlson
Transportation Coordinator : Denny Caira
Script Supervisor : Tricia Ronten
Location Manager : Kokayi Ampah
Unit Publicist : Carrie Gerlach
Location Manager : Michael Haro
Co-Producer : Paul Deason , Andrew W. Marlowe
Casting : Jackie Burch
Writer : Andrew W. Marlowe
Art Department Assistant : Francis Meade Warner
Construction Foreman : Peter Olexiewicz
Leadman : Kurt V. Hulett
Location Scout : Pamella D'Pella
Production Illustrator : Mauro Borrelli
Sculptor : David James
Camera Technician : Steven J. Winslow
First Assistant Camera : Dennis Rogers
Key Grip : J. Patrick Daily
Grip : Ismael Araujo Jr.
Helicopter Camera : Craig Dyer
Hair Designer : Peter Tothpal
Key Hair Stylist : Jennifer Bell
Set Dressing Artist : David L. Bell
Additional Music : Cevin Key
Animatronics Designer : Alan Scott
Armorer : Harry Lu
Carpenter : Ralph Peterson
Craft Service : Tim Gonzales
Digital Effects Supervisor : Mitchell S. Drain
Driver : John Armstrong
Loader : Paul Shane Durazo
Post Production Assistant : Adam Khalid
Post Production Supervisor : Brad Goodman
Production Office Coordinator : Robert West
Projection : Justin Blaustein
Propmaker : Walter Zieska
Security : Howard Velasco
Set Medic : Mary Lamar Mahler
Set Production Assistant : Kenny Chaplin
Stand In : Ivy Borg
Stunts : Shawn Kautz
Systems Administrators & Support : Greg Bradner
Transportation Captain : Mike Shannon
Unit Production Manager : Paul Deason
Utility Stunts : Gregory J. Barnett
Video Assist Operator : Joel Holland
First Assistant Director : William M. Elvin
Color Timer : Phil Hetos
Best Boy Electric : Juan M. García
Lighting Technician : Paul Ciancetta
Rigging Grip : Brad Duenkel
Casting Associate : Angela Peabody
Executive In Charge Of Production : Nancy Rae Stone
Production Accountant : Don Orlando
Production Coordinator : David Collier
Production Manager : Denise Pinckley
Production Supervisor : Angela Heald
Boom Operator : Todd Bassman
First Assistant Sound Editor : Victor Ray Ennis
Music Supervisor : G. Marq Roswell
Orchestrator : Pete Anthony
Production Sound Mixer : Gene S. Cantamessa
Sound Editor : Christopher Assells
Sound Engineer : Jeff Glueck
3D Artist : Ivan DeWolf
Creature Design : Stan Winston
Digital Compositors : Kenneth Au
I/O Supervisor : Brandon Craig
Special Effects Supervisor : Keith Marbory
Visual Effects : Anders Ericson
Visual Effects Coordinator : Chad J. Hellmuth
Storyboard : James Doh
Dolby Consultant : James Wright
Sound : Leonel Pedraza
First Assistant Camera : Dennis Rogers
Property Master : Hope M. Parrish , Michael Saccio
Dialogue Editor : Richard Dwan Jr.
ADR Editor : Richard Dwan Jr. , Michelle Pazer
Set Dresser : David L. Bell
Foley Artist : James Moriana , Jeffrey Wilhoit

End of Days International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
23-11-1999
India
23-11-1999

End of Days Film Songs

End of Days Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Arnold Schwarzenegger Movies

Ved indgangen til det 21. århundrede opdager sikkerhedseksperten Jericho Cane en ældgammel dommedagsvarsling. Og da han møder en pige, som ved sin fødsel blev udnævnt af kirken til at være djævlens kommende brud, begynder han så småt at tro på, at den onde vitterlig er på vej tilbage til jorden. Det er derfor op til Cane at beskytte Christine og resten af menneskeheden mod djævlen.

End of Days

End of Days is a 1999 English Film stars Arnold Schwarzenegger , Peter Hyams , Peter Hyams , Andrew W. Marlowe , John Debney , Jeff Gullo , Steven Kemper , Marc Abraham , Thomas A. Bliss , Bill Borden , Armyan Bernstein , , Robin Tunney , Udo Kier , Rod Steiger , Kevin Pollak , C. C. H. Pounder , Miriam Margolyes , Michael O'Hagan , Mark Margolis , Derrick O'Connor , Victor Varnado , Richard Holland , Charles Daboub Jr. , Gary Fettis , Bobbie Mannix , Jennifer Bell , Jeff Dawn , Dayne Johnson , Louis Lazzara , Justin Ditter , Cheree Welsh , Dawn Brown , Kenneth Hardy , Jeffrey Beck , Greg Berry , Charisse Cardenas , Al Hobbs , Julia K. Levine , Maya Shimoguchi , Steve Callas , Laura Harris Atkinson , Jeffrey Wilhoit , Lauren Stephens , James Moriana , Christopher Assells , Kerry Ann Carmean , Scott Martin Gershin , Hector C. Gika , Scott Sanders , Michael D. Wilhoit , Kelly Oxford , Michael Minkler , Frank A. Montaño , Tony Lamberti , Scott R. Fisher , Thomas L. Fisher , Ian Hunter , Ian Hunter , Zeke Morales , Zeke Morales , Gary Nolin , Kosta Saric , Kurt Williams , John 'D.J.' Des Jardin , Eric Durst , Steve M. Davison , David Norris , Stephen S. Campanelli , Zade Rosenthal , James R. Tynes , Michael Scott , Michael P. May , Charlie McIntyre , Michael Ferris , Gail A. Fitzgibbons , Ray Boniker , Thomas A. Carlson , Denny Caira , Tricia Ronten , Kokayi Ampah , Carrie Gerlach , Michael Haro , Paul Deason , Andrew W. Marlowe , Jackie Burch , Andrew W. Marlowe , Francis Meade Warner , Peter Olexiewicz , Kurt V. Hulett , Pamella D'Pella , Mauro Borrelli , David James , Steven J. Winslow , Dennis Rogers , J. Patrick Daily , Ismael Araujo Jr. , Craig Dyer , Peter Tothpal , Jennifer Bell , David L. Bell , Cevin Key , Alan Scott , Harry Lu , Ralph Peterson , Tim Gonzales , Mitchell S. Drain , John Armstrong , Paul Shane Durazo , Adam Khalid , Brad Goodman , Robert West , Justin Blaustein , Walter Zieska , Howard Velasco , Mary Lamar Mahler , Kenny Chaplin , Ivy Borg , Shawn Kautz , Greg Bradner , Mike Shannon , Paul Deason , Gregory J. Barnett , Joel Holland , William M. Elvin , Phil Hetos , Juan M. García , Paul Ciancetta , Brad Duenkel , Angela Peabody , Nancy Rae Stone , Don Orlando , David Collier , Denise Pinckley , Angela Heald , Todd Bassman , Victor Ray Ennis , G. Marq Roswell , Pete Anthony , Gene S. Cantamessa , Christopher Assells , Jeff Glueck , Ivan DeWolf , Stan Winston , Kenneth Au , Brandon Craig , Keith Marbory , Anders Ericson , Chad J. Hellmuth , James Doh , James Wright , Leonel Pedraza , Dennis Rogers , Hope M. Parrish , Michael Saccio , Richard Dwan Jr. , Richard Dwan Jr. , Michelle Pazer , David L. Bell , James Moriana , Jeffrey Wilhoit , directed by William M. Elvin & music by John Debney.