Demolition Man (1993) Movie Details

Demolition Man (R)
English
Sylvester Stallone , Wesley Snipes & more
Marco Brambilla , P.R. Tooke , Louis D'Esposito
Elliot Goldenthal , James Simcik , Greg Curda , Robert G. Henderson , Kevin Spears , Michael Geisler , Virginia Cook-McGowan , Samuel C. Crutcher , Greg Dillon , David M. Horton , Marshall Winn , Les Fresholtz , Tom E. Dahl , Eric Reasoner , Todd Bassman , Robert Elhai , Tim Cooney , Charles J. Bond
Warner Bros. Pictures , Silver Pictures
(India)
1 hr 45 mins
4.8/10
Rating: 4.8/10 from 109 users

Demolition Man Movie Cast

Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone as John Spartan
Wesley Snipes
as Simon Phoenix
Sandra Bullock
as Lt. Lenina Huxley
Nigel Hawthorne
as Dr. Raymond Cocteau
Denis Leary
as Edgar Friendly
Benjamin Bratt
as Alfredo Garcia
Bob Gunton
as Chief George Earle
Bill Cobbs
as Zachary Lamb - Aged
Brandy Ledford
Brandy Ledford as Fiber Op Girl (as Brandy Sanders)
Jesse Ventura
as CryoCon
Rob Schneider
Rob Schneider as Erwin (uncredited)
Toshishiro Obata
as CryoCon
Grand L. Bush
as Zachary Lamb - Young
Pat Skipper
as Helicopter Pilot
Steve Kahan
as Captain Healy
Paul Bollen
Paul Bollen as T.F.R. Officer
Mark Colson
Mark Colson as Warden William Smithers - Young
Andre Gregory
as Warden William Smithers - Aged
John Enos III
as Prisoner
Anneliza Scott
as Police Officer

Demolition Man Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : Daniel Waters , Robert Reneau , Peter M. Lenkov
Executive Producer : Steven Bratter , Pete Catalano
Producer : Howard G. Kazanjian , Michael Levy
Executive Producer : Aaron Schwab , Faye Schwab , Craig Sheffer
Producer : Joel Silver
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : Alex Thomson
Editor : Stuart Baird
Casting : Ferne Cassel , Joy Todd
Costume Design : Bob Ringwood
Production Design : David L. Snyder
Art Direction : Walter P. Martishius
Set Decoration : Robert Gould , Etta Leff
Hairstylist : Paul Abascal , Janis Clark , Scott H. Eddo , Alicia M. Tripi
Makeup Artist : Scott H. Eddo , Richard Snell , Laini Thompson , Natalie Wood
Makeup Effects : R. Christopher Biggs
Art Department Coordinator : Donna Ekins-Kapner
Assistant Art Director : Melanie J. Baker , Sarah Knowles
Construction Coordinator : Bruce J. Gfeller
Property Master : Michael Papac
Greensman : Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Set Designer : Mark Poll , Natalie Richards , Hugo Santiago , Carl J. Stensel
ADR & Dubbing : James Simcik
Foley : Greg Curda
Supervising Sound Editor : Robert G. Henderson
Sound Designer : Kevin Spears , Michael Geisler
Sound Effects Editor : Virginia Cook-McGowan , Samuel C. Crutcher , Greg Dillon , David M. Horton , Marshall Winn
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Les Fresholtz , Tom E. Dahl
Special Effects Coordinator : Joe D. Ramsey
Animation : Jacques Stroweis
Visual Effects Producer : Tricia Henry Ashford , Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Visual Effects Editor : Michael Moore
Visual Effects Producer : Steven T Puri
Visual Effects Supervisor : John C. Wash , Robert Grasmere , Craig Barron
Stunt Coordinator : Steve Picerni
Second Unit Cinematographer : John J. Connor
Camera Operator : William D. Barber , David M. Dunlap , Anthony Gaudioz , Michael Genne , Michael E. Little
Second Unit Cinematographer : Tom Priestley Jr.
Steadicam Operator : Gregory Lundsgaard
Gaffer : Leslie J. Kovacs
Still Photographer : Andrew Cooper
Costume Supervisor : Nick Scarano
Music Editor : Eric Reasoner
Transportation Coordinator : Steve Duncan
Unit Publicist : Peter J. Silbermann
Script Supervisor : P.R. Tooke
Story : Peter M. Lenkov , Robert Reneau
Production Manager : James Herbert
Co-Producer : James Herbert
Art Direction : Jaymes Hinkle
Construction Foreman : Marco Antonio Campos , Marco A. Campos
Leadman : Scott Bobbitt
Production Illustrator : Simon Murton
First Assistant Camera : Jamie Barber
Key Grip : Michael J. Coo
Grip : Nico Bally
Aerial Coordinator : Charles A. Tamburro
Assistant Costume Designer : Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Set Dressing Artist : Thomas Gark
Carpenter : Sean Langdon
Craft Service : Mark Suveg
Driver : Craig Lietzke
Propmaker : Mike Brooks
Second Unit : Charlie Picerni
Stand In : Jason Menz
Stunts : Pete Antico
Transportation Captain : Howard Bachrach
Utility Stunts : Nick Brett
Video Assist Operator : Stan Harrison
Visual Effects Editor : Michael Moore
First Assistant Director : Louis D'Esposito
Color Timer : Bob Kaiser
Best Boy Electric : Moose Enright
Electrician : Michael A. Jones
Lighting Technician : Billy Craft
Rigging Gaffer : Greg Cantrell
Executive In Charge Of Production : Robert J. Anderson Jr. , Robert J. Anderson , Robert J. Anderson
Location Manager : Michael Neale
Production Accountant : Ray Zimmerman
Production Coordinator : Mitchell E. Dauterive
Boom Operator : Todd Bassman
Orchestrator : Robert Elhai
Sound Mixer : Tim Cooney
Digital Compositors : Stephen Kennedy , Stephen Kennedy
I/O Manager : Linda Renaud
Special Effects Supervisor : Eric Allard
Visual Effects : Bill Coffin
Visual Effects Coordinator : Chris Watts
Storyboard : Robert Consing
Sound : Charles J. Bond

Demolition Man International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
06-10-1993
India
06-10-1993

Demolition Man Film Songs

Demolition Man Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Sylvester Stallone Movies

Movie Men in Black
Movie The Expendables 2
Movie The Expendables
Movie Rocky
Movie First Blood
Movie Rambo

Simon Phoenix, a violent criminal cryogenically frozen in 1996, escapes during a parole hearing in 2032 in the utopia of San Angeles. Police are incapable of dealing with his violent ways and turn to his captor, who had also been cryogenically frozen after being wrongfully accused of killing 30 innocent people while apprehending Phoenix.

Demolition Man

Demolition Man is a 1993 English Film stars Sylvester Stallone , Marco Brambilla , Daniel Waters , Robert Reneau , Peter M. Lenkov , Steven Bratter , Pete Catalano , Howard G. Kazanjian , Michael Levy , Aaron Schwab , Faye Schwab , Craig Sheffer , Joel Silver , Elliot Goldenthal , Alex Thomson , Stuart Baird , Ferne Cassel , Joy Todd , Bob Ringwood , Wesley Snipes , Sandra Bullock , Nigel Hawthorne , Denis Leary , Benjamin Bratt , Bob Gunton , Bill Cobbs , Brandy Ledford , Jesse Ventura , Rob Schneider , Toshishiro Obata , Grand L. Bush , Pat Skipper , Steve Kahan , Paul Bollen , Mark Colson , Andre Gregory , John Enos III , Anneliza Scott , David L. Snyder , Walter P. Martishius , Robert Gould , Etta Leff , Paul Abascal , Janis Clark , Scott H. Eddo , Alicia M. Tripi , Scott H. Eddo , Richard Snell , Laini Thompson , Natalie Wood , R. Christopher Biggs , Donna Ekins-Kapner , Melanie J. Baker , Sarah Knowles , Bruce J. Gfeller , Michael Papac , Craig B. Ayers Sr. , Mark Poll , Natalie Richards , Hugo Santiago , Carl J. Stensel , James Simcik , Greg Curda , Robert G. Henderson , Kevin Spears , Michael Geisler , Virginia Cook-McGowan , Samuel C. Crutcher , Greg Dillon , David M. Horton , Marshall Winn , Les Fresholtz , Tom E. Dahl , Joe D. Ramsey , Jacques Stroweis , Tricia Henry Ashford , Kimberly Nelson LoCascio , Michael Moore , Steven T Puri , John C. Wash , Robert Grasmere , Craig Barron , Steve Picerni , John J. Connor , William D. Barber , David M. Dunlap , Anthony Gaudioz , Michael Genne , Michael E. Little , Tom Priestley Jr. , Gregory Lundsgaard , Leslie J. Kovacs , Andrew Cooper , Nick Scarano , Eric Reasoner , Steve Duncan , Peter J. Silbermann , P.R. Tooke , Peter M. Lenkov , Robert Reneau , James Herbert , James Herbert , Jaymes Hinkle , Marco Antonio Campos , Marco A. Campos , Scott Bobbitt , Simon Murton , Jamie Barber , Michael J. Coo , Nico Bally , Charles A. Tamburro , Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko , Thomas Gark , Sean Langdon , Mark Suveg , Craig Lietzke , Mike Brooks , Charlie Picerni , Jason Menz , Pete Antico , Howard Bachrach , Nick Brett , Stan Harrison , Michael Moore , Louis D'Esposito , Bob Kaiser , Moose Enright , Michael A. Jones , Billy Craft , Greg Cantrell , Robert J. Anderson Jr. , Robert J. Anderson , Robert J. Anderson , Michael Neale , Ray Zimmerman , Mitchell E. Dauterive , Todd Bassman , Robert Elhai , Tim Cooney , Stephen Kennedy , Stephen Kennedy , Linda Renaud , Eric Allard , Bill Coffin , Chris Watts , Robert Consing , Charles J. Bond , directed by Louis D'Esposito & music by Charles J. Bond.