Constantine (1972) Movie Details

Constantine
English
Klaus Badelt , Brian Tyler , Skip Lievsay , Jeremy Peirson , Charles Maynes , Craig Berkey , John P. Fasal , Stephen Hunter Flick , Patricio A. Libenson , James Morioka , David E. Campbell , John T. Reitz , Michael J. Broomberg , John Roesch , Michael J. Benavente , Daryl B. Kell , Gary Krause , Joe Lisanti , Robert Cunningham , Rob Cunningham , Sarah Bourgeois , Robert Elhai , Willie D. Burton , Gregg Rudloff
Village Roadshow Pictures , DC Comics , Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG. , Donners' Company , Branded Entertainment/Batfilm Productions , Weed Road Pictures , 3 Art Entertainment , Di Bonaventura Pictures , Warner Bros.
(India)
2 hr 1 mins
6.5/10
Rating: 6.5/10 from 122 users

Constantine Movie Cast

Keanu Reeves
as John Constantine
Rachel Weisz
as Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson
Shia LaBeouf
as Chas Kramer
Djimon Hounsou
as Midnite
Max Baker
as Beeman
Pruitt Taylor Vince
as Father Hennessy
Gavin Rossdale
as Balthazar
Tilda Swinton
as Gabriel
Peter Stormare
as Lucifer
Jesse Ramirez
Jesse Ramirez as Scavenger
José Zúñiga
as Detective Weiss
Laz Alonso
as Williams
April Grace
as Dr. Leslie Archer
Larry Cedar
as Vermin Man
Barbara Pilavin
as Old Woman on Bus - Demon

Constantine Crew List

Director :
Original Story : Jamie Delano , Garth Ennis
Screenplay : Frank A. Cappello
Producer : Michael E. Uslan , Erwin Stoff , Lauren Shuler Donner , Benjamin Melniker , Akiva Goldsman , Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive Producer : Gilbert Adler , Michael Aguilar
Original Music Composer : ,
Director of Photography : Philippe Rousselot
Editor : Wayne Wahrman
Casting : Denise Chamian
Production Design : Naomi Shohan
Art Direction : David Lazan
Set Decoration : Douglas A. Mowat
Costume Design : Louise Frogley
Makeup Department Head : Ve Neill
Story : Kevin Brodbin
Makeup Artist : Candace Neal , Joel Harlow , Steve Artmont , Barney Burman , Robin Slater
Hairstylist : Susan Germaine , Candace Neal , Ginger Damon
Makeup Effects : Christopher Allen Nelson
Production Supervisor : Matthew J. Birch
Art Department Coordinator : Carla S. Nemec
Assistant Art Director : Robert Fechtman , Jason Sweers , Suzan Wexler
Construction Coordinator : Joe Ondrejko
Construction Foreman : William Gideon
Set Designer : William J. Law III , Steven Schwartz , Stan Tropp
Sculptor : Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Dialogue Editor : Ulrika Akander , Susan Dudeck
Supervising Sound Editor : Skip Lievsay
Sound Designer : Jeremy Peirson , Charles Maynes
Sound Recordist : Mark Johnston
Sound Effects Editor : Craig Berkey , John P. Fasal , Stephen Hunter Flick , Patricio A. Libenson , James Morioka
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : David E. Campbell , John T. Reitz
Foley : Michael J. Broomberg , John Roesch
ADR & Dubbing : Michael J. Benavente
Special Effects Coordinator : Allen Hall
Animation Supervisor : Simon Allen
CG Supervisor : Mark Shoaf
Visual Effects Editor : Randy Bricker
Visual Effects Supervisor : Michael L. Fink , Craig Hayes , Ian Hunter , Greg Juby , David Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Producer : Janet Yale
Visual Effects Supervisor : Colin Strause , Greg Strause
Visual Effects Producer : Denise Davis , Jason Heapy , Amy Hollywood Wixson , Donna Langston , Tiffany Smith , Ann Podlozny , Michael Meagher
Visual Development : Demetrius Leal
Stunt Coordinator : R.A. Rondell
Gaffer : Jackie English
Camera Operator : Timothy Roarke , Michael-Ryan Fletchall , Mark La Bonge
Helicopter Camera : Hans Bjerno
Steadicam Operator : Mark La Bonge
Additional Camera : Seth Kotok
Second Unit Cinematographer : Neal Norton
Gaffer : Jarred Waldron , Juan Morse
Rigging Gaffer : Dennis J. Lootens
Additional Photography : Jeff Cutter
Still Photographer : Jeff Cutter , Richard Foreman Jr.
Set Costumer : Marina Marit , Bob Moore Jr. , Nancy Smytka
Costume Supervisor : Robert Q. Mathews
Digital Intermediate : Nicholas Hasson , Erik Rogers
First Assistant Editor : Gordon Antell
Music Editor : Daryl B. Kell , Gary Krause , Joe Lisanti
Transportation Coordinator : Bernice Culbertson , Dan Marrow
Picture Car Coordinator : Craig Lietzke
Location Manager : Molly Allen , Kristin Dehnert
Dialect Coach : Susan Hegarty
Studio Teachers : Judith Jennings
Location Manager : Douglas S. McClintock II
Unit Publicist : Paulette Osorio
Production Accountant : Jackie Brady Baugh
Dialect Coach : Brooks Baldwin
Animation : Chuck Duke
Lighting Technician : Howard R. Campbell
Co-Producer : Cherylanne Martin , Josh McLaglen
Art Department Assistant : Lindsey Gary
Conceptual Design : Constantine Sekeris
Lead Painter : Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Painter : Charles Kern
Production Illustrator : Harald Belker
Standby Painter : Joey Genitempo
First Assistant Camera : Michael Cassidy
Key Grip : C. Alan Rawlins
Aerial Director of Photography : Hans Bjerno
Hair Department Head : Susan Germaine
Key Hair Stylist : Candace Neal
Set Dressing Artist : Rich Andrade
Additional Music : Wolfram de Marco
Carpenter : Daragh Byrne
Chef : Robert Lamkin
Craft Service : Raymond Bulinski
Digital Effects Supervisor : Randy Goux
Driver : Mark Valdez
Loader : April Kelley
Post Production Assistant : Laraine Moniz
Post Production Supervisor : Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Propmaker : Bobby Mara
Set Medic : Lance Mancuso
Set Production Assistant : Elizabeth C. Camp
Stand In : Rob McCabe
Stunts : Kenny Alexander
Telecine Colorist : Eric Putz
Transportation Captain : Randy Burke
Transportation Co-Captain : Chad Moore
Utility Stunts : Mike Justus
Video Assist Operator : Luciano Blotta
Assistant Director : Josh McLaglen
Color Timer : Dave Hussey
Best Boy Electric : Brian Crane
Electrician : Paul Postal
Lighting Artist : Haskell Friedman
Rigging Grip : John S. Campbell
Casting Associate : Scout Masterson
Executive In Charge Of Production : Mark Scoon
Production Coordinator : Ralph Bertelle
Production Manager : Brian Brecht
Researcher : Greg Abbas
Boom Operator : Robert Cunningham , Rob Cunningham
Assistant Sound Editor : Sarah Bourgeois
Orchestrator : Robert Elhai
Sound Mixer : Willie D. Burton
24 Frame Playback : Jared Rosen
Creature Design : Anthony Leonardi III
Digital Compositors : John R.A. Benson
I/O Supervisor : Nathan Abbot
Special Effects Supervisor : James Reedy
Visual Effects : Aaron Cohen
Visual Effects Coordinator : Mark Edwards
Storyboard : Trevor Goring
Modeling : Yoshiya Yamada
Mechanical Designer : Matt Heimlich
Creative Producer : Enfys Dickinson
Stunts : Karin Silvestri
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Gregg Rudloff
Stunts : Tim Rigby
Second Unit Director of Photography : Neal Norton
Property Master : Kirk Corwin

Constantine International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
11-03-1972
India
18-02-2005

Constantine Film Songs

Constantine Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Keanu Reeves Movies

Movie The Matrix
Movie The Matrix Reloaded
Movie The Matrix Revolutions
Movie Speed
Movie The Day the Earth Stood Still
Movie Point Break

Джон Константин від народження має неймовірний дар — бачити янголів і демонів, що існують під виглядом людей. Ці здібності він не подобав настільки, що намагався здійснити самогубство, аби позбавитись огидних видінь. Проте невдало. Константину тимчасово дарують право на життя, аби він, патрулюючи кордон між раєм і пеклом, спокутував провину шляхом боротьби з демонами. Але Джон — не святий, і не може таким стати, бо на ньому печатка самогубці. Врятований проти власної волі, він усе більше розчаровуюється в оточуючому світі, починає курити та пити, з презирством ставлячись до свого життя. Константин буде до останнього боротися за вашу душу, але йому не потрібні ані ваше захоплення, ані подяка. Найменше він очікує на співчуття! Усе, що йому потрібно,— знайти вихід, врятувати душу від пекла.

Constantine

Constantine is a 1972 English Film stars Keanu Reeves , Francis Lawrence , Jamie Delano , Garth Ennis , Frank A. Cappello , Michael E. Uslan , Erwin Stoff , Lauren Shuler Donner , Benjamin Melniker , Akiva Goldsman , Lorenzo di Bonaventura , Gilbert Adler , Michael Aguilar , Klaus Badelt , Brian Tyler , Philippe Rousselot , Wayne Wahrman , Denise Chamian , Naomi Shohan , David Lazan , Douglas A. Mowat , Louise Frogley , Ve Neill , Kevin Brodbin , Rachel Weisz , Shia LaBeouf , Djimon Hounsou , Max Baker , Pruitt Taylor Vince , Gavin Rossdale , Tilda Swinton , Peter Stormare , Jesse Ramirez , José Zúñiga , Laz Alonso , April Grace , Larry Cedar , Barbara Pilavin , Candace Neal , Joel Harlow , Steve Artmont , Barney Burman , Robin Slater , Susan Germaine , Candace Neal , Ginger Damon , Christopher Allen Nelson , Matthew J. Birch , Carla S. Nemec , Robert Fechtman , Jason Sweers , Suzan Wexler , Joe Ondrejko , William Gideon , William J. Law III , Steven Schwartz , Stan Tropp , Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez , Ulrika Akander , Susan Dudeck , Skip Lievsay , Jeremy Peirson , Charles Maynes , Mark Johnston , Craig Berkey , John P. Fasal , Stephen Hunter Flick , Patricio A. Libenson , James Morioka , David E. Campbell , John T. Reitz , Michael J. Broomberg , John Roesch , Michael J. Benavente , Allen Hall , Simon Allen , Mark Shoaf , Randy Bricker , Michael L. Fink , Craig Hayes , Ian Hunter , Greg Juby , David Lingenfelser , Janet Yale , Colin Strause , Greg Strause , Denise Davis , Jason Heapy , Amy Hollywood Wixson , Donna Langston , Tiffany Smith , Ann Podlozny , Michael Meagher , Demetrius Leal , R.A. Rondell , Jackie English , Timothy Roarke , Michael-Ryan Fletchall , Mark La Bonge , Hans Bjerno , Mark La Bonge , Seth Kotok , Neal Norton , Jarred Waldron , Juan Morse , Dennis J. Lootens , Jeff Cutter , Jeff Cutter , Richard Foreman Jr. , Marina Marit , Bob Moore Jr. , Nancy Smytka , Robert Q. Mathews , Nicholas Hasson , Erik Rogers , Gordon Antell , Daryl B. Kell , Gary Krause , Joe Lisanti , Bernice Culbertson , Dan Marrow , Craig Lietzke , Molly Allen , Kristin Dehnert , Susan Hegarty , Judith Jennings , Douglas S. McClintock II , Paulette Osorio , Jackie Brady Baugh , Brooks Baldwin , Chuck Duke , Howard R. Campbell , Cherylanne Martin , Josh McLaglen , Lindsey Gary , Constantine Sekeris , Leigh-Alexandra Jacob , Charles Kern , Harald Belker , Joey Genitempo , Michael Cassidy , C. Alan Rawlins , Hans Bjerno , Susan Germaine , Candace Neal , Rich Andrade , Wolfram de Marco , Daragh Byrne , Robert Lamkin , Raymond Bulinski , Randy Goux , Mark Valdez , April Kelley , Laraine Moniz , Ilyse A. Reutlinger , Bobby Mara , Lance Mancuso , Elizabeth C. Camp , Rob McCabe , Kenny Alexander , Eric Putz , Randy Burke , Chad Moore , Mike Justus , Luciano Blotta , Josh McLaglen , Dave Hussey , Brian Crane , Paul Postal , Haskell Friedman , John S. Campbell , Scout Masterson , Mark Scoon , Ralph Bertelle , Brian Brecht , Greg Abbas , Robert Cunningham , Rob Cunningham , Sarah Bourgeois , Robert Elhai , Willie D. Burton , Jared Rosen , Anthony Leonardi III , John R.A. Benson , Nathan Abbot , James Reedy , Aaron Cohen , Mark Edwards , Trevor Goring , Yoshiya Yamada , Matt Heimlich , Enfys Dickinson , Karin Silvestri , Gregg Rudloff , Tim Rigby , Neal Norton , Kirk Corwin , directed by Josh McLaglen & music by Gregg Rudloff.