Collateral Damage (2002) Movie Details

Collateral Damage (R)
English
Andrew Davis , Trisha Burton , Mariana Gironella , William M. Elvin , A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar
Salvatore Basile , Graeme Revell , Bruce Stambler , Glenn Hoskinson , Steve Mann , Steve Nelson , Tim Walston , Will Riley , David E. Campbell , John T. Reitz , Gregg Rudloff , Becky Sullivan , Thom 'Coach' Ehle , Gregg Barbanell , Laura Macias , Tom Kramer , Joshua Winget , Lee Lemont , Shawn Sykora , M.B. Gordy , Michael Wandmacher , Becky Sullivan
David Foster Productions , Bel Air Entertainment , Warner Bros. , Hacienda Productions
(India)
1 hr 48 mins
4.0/10
Rating: 4.0/10 from 119 users

Collateral Damage Movie Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Gordy Brewer
Francesca Neri
as Selena Perrini
Elias Koteas
as Peter Brandt
Cliff Curtis
as Claudio Perrini
John Turturro
as Sean Amstrong
John Leguizamo
as Felix Ramirez
Harry Lennix
as FBI Agent Dray
Lindsay Frost
as Anne Brewer
Michael Milhoan
as Jack
Rick Worthy
as Ronnie
Madison Mason
as Undersecretary Shrub
Miguel Sandoval
as Joe Phipps
Ethan Dampf
Ethan Dampf as Matt Brewer
Jorge Zepeda
as Rocha
Michael Cavanaugh
as Chairman Paul Devereaux
Nicholas Pryor
as Senator Delich
J. Kenneth Campbell
as Ed Coonts
Jsu Garcia
as Roman

Collateral Damage Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : Ronald Roose , David Griffiths , Peter Griffiths
Original Music Composer : ,
Director of Photography : Adam Greenberg
Editor : Dov Hoenig , Dennis Virkler
Executive Producer : Hawk Koch , Nicholas Meyer
Producer : David Foster , Steven Reuther
Casting : Amanda Mackey , Cathy Sandrich
Costume Design : James W. Tyson
Production Design : Philip Rosenberg
Art Direction : Marc Fisichella , Richard Reseigne , Theresa Wachter
Set Decoration : Enrique Estévez , Thomas L. Roysden
Hairstylist : Peter Tothpal , Jennifer Bell , Jennifer Bell
Makeup Department Head : Jeff Dawn
Makeup Artist : Raúl Sarmiento , Louis Lazzara
Production Supervisor : Mitchell E. Dauterive , Anna Roth
Art Department Coordinator : Alisarine Ducolomb , Carol Kiefer
Assistant Art Director : Carlos Benassini , Tom Frohling , John B. Josselyn
Set Designer : Kenneth A. Larson , Erick Monroy , Hugo Santiago , Glenn Williams
Supervising Sound Editor : Bruce Stambler
Sound Effects Editor : Glenn Hoskinson , Steve Mann , Steve Nelson
Dialogue Editor : Robert Troy
Sound Designer : Tim Walston , Will Riley
Sound Recordist : Mark Johnston
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : David E. Campbell , John T. Reitz , Gregg Rudloff
ADR & Dubbing : Becky Sullivan
Dolby Consultant : Thom 'Coach' Ehle
Foley : Gregg Barbanell , Laura Macias
Special Effects Coordinator : Thomas L. Fisher
Visual Effects Producer : Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. , Penny A. Mesa , Jeffrey White
Visual Effects Supervisor : Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. , John P. Mesa , William Mesa
Animation Supervisor : Tim Everitt
Stunt Coordinator : Gerardo Albarrán , William H. Burton Jr.
Camera Operator : Moshe Levin , Stephen St. John , Eduardo Flores Torres
Helicopter Camera : Phil Pastuhov
Second Unit Cinematographer : Craig Haagensen
Gaffer : Robert Jason
Rigging Gaffer : Greg Banta
Set Costumer : Susi Campos
First Assistant Editor : Nina Lucia , Matthew Schmidt , Emily Wallin
Music Editor : Tom Kramer , Joshua Winget
Transportation Coordinator : Arturo Curiel
Picture Car Coordinator : Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.
Dialect Coach : Jon Sperry
Location Manager : Jonathan Reich , Becky Brake
Script Supervisor : Trisha Burton
Location Manager : Lily Flaschner
Script Supervisor : Mariana Gironella
Studio Teachers : Judith Jennings
Unit Publicist : Sheryl Main
Location Manager : Horacio Rodríguez
Associate Producer : Lowell D. Blank , Mitchell E. Dauterive
Co-Producer : John Schimmel
Associate Producer : Teresa Tucker-Davies
Assistant Property Master : Mike Carrillo
Title Designer : Nina Saxon
Aerial Director of Photography : Phil Pastuhov
Camera Loader : Dana Kroeger
Key Grip : Bob Munoz
Grip : Robert Ikeda
Key Costumer : Dawn Y. Line
Key Makeup Artist : Louis Lazzara
Aerial Coordinator : David Paris
Marine Coordinator : Moby Griffin
Pilot : Jorge Vera Heichner
First Assistant Director : William M. Elvin
Second Assistant Director : A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar
Negative Cutter : Mo Henry
ADR Voice Casting : Sandy Holt
Assistant Production Coordinator : Stephani Hunter
Assistant Production Manager : Rick Ojeda
Casting Assistant : Pamela Frazier
Local Casting : Claudia Becker
ADR Editor : Lee Lemont
Foley Editor : Shawn Sykora
Musician : M.B. Gordy
Music Programmer : Michael Wandmacher
Supervising ADR Editor : Becky Sullivan
3D Animator : Edward Quirk
First Assistant Camera : Makiko Carlson

Collateral Damage International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
08-02-2002
Singapore
06-02-2002
India
08-02-2002

Collateral Damage Film Songs

Collateral Damage Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Arnold Schwarzenegger Movies

Movie Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Movie The Expendables 2
Movie The Terminator
Movie The Expendables
Movie Terminator Salvation
Movie The Last Stand

Per kelias sekundes, taip sutapus aplinkybėms ar tiesiog taip lėmus likimui, Gordonas Breweris neteko visko, kas jam buvo brangiausia... Vieną dieną vienoje iš Los Andželo gatvių Gordonas skubėjo susitikti su žmona ir sūnumi. Šeimai atsidavęs vyras suspėjo laiku, tik... Jis tapo didelio sprogimo liudininku. Visa gatvė paskendo dūmų, ugnies, stiklo ir nuolaužų rūke... Sprogimą organizavo viena Kolumbijos teroristinė grupuotė, vadinama El Lobo ir vadovaujama lyderio, pravarde "Vilkas". Teroristų taikiniais turėjo tapti Kolumbijos ambasados darbuotojai ir JAV slaptųjų tarnybų agentai. Atsitiktinai žuvo du nekalti žmonės: jauna moteris ir mažas berniukas - Gordono šeima. Gordonui Breweriui neliko nieko, tik tikėtis teisingumo, bet, atrodo, oficialūs pareigūnai neskubėjo imtis painios ir pavojingos bylos...Šeimą praradęs vyras pats ėmėsi keršto plano...

Collateral Damage

Collateral Damage is a 2002 English Film stars Arnold Schwarzenegger , Andrew Davis , Ronald Roose , David Griffiths , Peter Griffiths , Salvatore Basile , Graeme Revell , Adam Greenberg , Dov Hoenig , Dennis Virkler , Hawk Koch , Nicholas Meyer , David Foster , Steven Reuther , Amanda Mackey , Cathy Sandrich , James W. Tyson , Francesca Neri , Elias Koteas , Cliff Curtis , John Turturro , John Leguizamo , Harry Lennix , Lindsay Frost , Michael Milhoan , Rick Worthy , Madison Mason , Miguel Sandoval , Ethan Dampf , Jorge Zepeda , Michael Cavanaugh , Nicholas Pryor , J. Kenneth Campbell , Jsu Garcia , Philip Rosenberg , Marc Fisichella , Richard Reseigne , Theresa Wachter , Enrique Estévez , Thomas L. Roysden , Peter Tothpal , Jennifer Bell , Jennifer Bell , Jeff Dawn , Raúl Sarmiento , Louis Lazzara , Mitchell E. Dauterive , Anna Roth , Alisarine Ducolomb , Carol Kiefer , Carlos Benassini , Tom Frohling , John B. Josselyn , Kenneth A. Larson , Erick Monroy , Hugo Santiago , Glenn Williams , Bruce Stambler , Glenn Hoskinson , Steve Mann , Steve Nelson , Robert Troy , Tim Walston , Will Riley , Mark Johnston , David E. Campbell , John T. Reitz , Gregg Rudloff , Becky Sullivan , Thom 'Coach' Ehle , Gregg Barbanell , Laura Macias , Thomas L. Fisher , Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. , Penny A. Mesa , Jeffrey White , Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. , John P. Mesa , William Mesa , Tim Everitt , Gerardo Albarrán , William H. Burton Jr. , Moshe Levin , Stephen St. John , Eduardo Flores Torres , Phil Pastuhov , Craig Haagensen , Robert Jason , Greg Banta , Susi Campos , Nina Lucia , Matthew Schmidt , Emily Wallin , Tom Kramer , Joshua Winget , Arturo Curiel , Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. , Jon Sperry , Jonathan Reich , Becky Brake , Trisha Burton , Lily Flaschner , Mariana Gironella , Judith Jennings , Sheryl Main , Horacio Rodríguez , Lowell D. Blank , Mitchell E. Dauterive , John Schimmel , Teresa Tucker-Davies , Mike Carrillo , Nina Saxon , Phil Pastuhov , Dana Kroeger , Bob Munoz , Robert Ikeda , Dawn Y. Line , Louis Lazzara , David Paris , Moby Griffin , Jorge Vera Heichner , William M. Elvin , A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar , Mo Henry , Sandy Holt , Stephani Hunter , Rick Ojeda , Pamela Frazier , Claudia Becker , Lee Lemont , Shawn Sykora , M.B. Gordy , Michael Wandmacher , Becky Sullivan , Edward Quirk , Makiko Carlson , directed by A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar & music by Becky Sullivan.