Blade: Trinity (2004) Movie Details

Blade: Trinity
English
David S. Goyer , Janet D. Munro , Jeannine Dupuy , Pete Whyte , Vic Armstrong , Cindy Smith , Eddie Perez , Ryan Carpenter
Ramin Djawadi , RZA , Aaron Glascock , Curt Schulkey , Stephen Hunter Flick , Ezra Dweck , Piero Mura , John Joseph Thomas , Marvin Walowitz , Aaron Glascock , Skip Lievsay , Alyson Dee Moore , John Roesch , Alex Gibson , Dave Griffiths , Oscar Mitt , George Drakoulias , Lindsay Bucknell , John Roesch , Alyson Dee Moore , Rick Canelli , Mary Jo Lang , Thomas J. O'Connell , Mark Hensley , Greg Steele , Scott Morgan , John Joseph Thomas , Naan Spiess
New Line Cinema , Amen Ra Films , Shawn Danielle Productions Ltd. , Imaginary Forces , Marvel Enterprises , Peter Frankfurt Productions
(India)
2 hr 2 mins
5.7/10
Rating: 5.7/10 from 109 users

Blade: Trinity Movie Cast

Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
Dominic Purcell
as Drake
Jessica Biel
as Abigail Whistler
Ryan Reynolds
as Hannibal King
Parker Posey
as Danica Talos
Paul Michael Lévesque
Paul Michael Lévesque as Jarko Grimwood
Mark Berry
as Chief Martin Vreede
John Michael Higgins
as Dr. Edgar Vance
Callum Keith Rennie
as Asher Talos
Paul Anthony
as Wolfe
Françoise Yip
as Virago
Michael Anthony Rawlins
as Wilson Hale
James Remar
as Ray Cumberland
Natasha Lyonne
as Sommerfield
Patton Oswalt
as Hedges
Eric Bogosian
as Bentley Tittle
Clay Cullen
as Stone

Blade: Trinity Crew List

Director :
Writer : David S. Goyer
Characters : Marv Wolfman , Gene Colan
Producer : Kevin Feige , Peter Frankfurt , David S. Goyer , Lynn Harris , Art Schaeffer , Wesley Snipes
Executive Producer : Avi Arad , Cale Boyter , Toby Emmerich , Stan Lee
Original Music Composer : ,
Director of Photography : Gabriel Beristain
Editor : Conrad Smart , Howard E. Smith
Casting : Ronnie Yeskel
Costume Design : Laura Jean Shannon
Production Design : Lucrezia Casta , Chris Gorak
Art Direction : Patrick Banister , Eric Fraser
Set Decoration : Jamie Jonasson , Tedd Kuchera
Makeup Artist : Lisa Love , Sydney Silvert
Hairstylist : Anji Bemben , Danna Rutherford
Production Manager : George A. Grieve
Post Production Supervisor : Sara Romilly
Makeup Effects : Yoichi Art Sakamoto , Harlow MacFarlane
Art Department Coordinator : Lin-Li-Anne Lee
Assistant Art Director : Nancy Ford
Construction Coordinator : Chris Claridge
Set Designer : Andrei Andrianko
Scenic Artist : Eileen Cunningham
Set Designer : Sheila Millar
Property Master : Andy Nieman
Leadman : Perry Battista
Lead Painter : Vern Lavoie , Joe Wilmott
Sculptor : Jordu Schell , Max Chickite
Supervising Sound Editor : Aaron Glascock , Curt Schulkey
Dialogue Editor : Kira Roessler
Sound Effects Editor : Stephen Hunter Flick , Ezra Dweck , Piero Mura , John Joseph Thomas , Marvin Walowitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Aaron Glascock , Skip Lievsay
Foley : Alyson Dee Moore , John Roesch
Special Effects Coordinator : Rory Cutler
Visual Effects Producer : Alexandra Altrocchi , Joseph B. Conmy IV , Chris Del Conte , Vicki Galloway-Weimer , Meredith Meyer-Nichols
Visual Effects Editor : Desi Ortiz , Paul M. Wagner
Visual Effects Supervisor : John Vegher , Joe Bauer
Stunt Coordinator : Ryan Ennis , Larry Lam , Eddie Perez
Camera Operator : Mark Chow , Marco Ciccone , Lou Gruzelier , Richard Wilson
Still Photographer : Diyah Pera
Steadicam Operator : Craig Fikse
Helicopter Camera : Steve Koster
Gaffer : Jeff Upton , William Kassis
Additional Camera : Lance Fisher
Additional Photography : Steven Bernstein
Set Costumer : Luisa Dalmagro , Susan O'Hara , Lee Sollenberger
Costume Supervisor : Faye Sevilla
Digital Intermediate : Karin Graziani , Brad Reinke
Music Editor : Alex Gibson
Transportation Coordinator : Tim Abbatoye , Mike Sassen
Location Manager : Michael C. Young
Script Supervisor : Janet D. Munro , Jeannine Dupuy
Unit Publicist : Julia Frittaion
Studio Teachers : Tracey Shelley-Lavery
Additional Photography : Steven Bernstein
Co-Producer : Kevin Feige , Art Schaefer
Stunt Coordinator : Eddie Perez
Conceptual Design : Paul Herndon
Construction Foreman : Doug Parton
Location Manager : Lenore Nemani
Painter : Raymond Alley
Production Illustrator : Martin Emond
Standby Painter : David Pirrie
Camera Technician : Steven J. Winslow
First Assistant Camera : Alan Cohen
Key Grip : James L. Hurford
Grip : Grant Hamakawa
Assistant Costume Designer : Nancy Duggan
Key Hair Stylist : Anji Bemben
Set Dressing Artist : Miya Dube
Armorer : Ryan Steacy
Carpenter : John Beatty
CG Supervisor : Jason Crosby
Chef : Barb Foster
Craft Service : Lisa Ahlers
Digital Effects Supervisor : Everett Burrell
Driver : Paul Amenta
Executive in Charge of Finance : Paul Prokop
Post Production Assistant : Bart Fisher
Production Controller : Jonathan Davidson
Propmaker : John Lavell
Second Unit Cinematographer : Vic Armstrong
Security : Robert Milicevic
Stand In : Lennox Brown
Systems Administrators & Support : Joe Boswell
Technical Supervisor : Deb Asch
Transportation Captain : Tim Fortin
Transportation Co-Captain : Harley Ware
Unit Production Manager : Art Schaefer
Utility Stunts : Colin Decker
First Assistant Director : Pete Whyte
Color Timer : Jim Passon
First Assistant Editor : Mindy Elliott
Best Boy Electric : Chris Cochrane
Electrician : David Ghegan
Rigging Gaffer : Rod Newby
Rigging Grip : Herb DeWaal
Casting Associate : Caroline Liem
Executive In Charge Of Production : Erik Holmberg
Production Accountant : Karen Eisenstadt
Production Coordinator : Troy James Miller
Production Supervisor : Brian Walsh
Boom Operator : Dave Griffiths
Assistant Sound Editor : Oscar Mitt
Music Supervisor : George Drakoulias
Sound Mixer : Lindsay Bucknell
3D Artist : Gregory Arbit
Animation Supervisor : Akira Orikasa
Digital Compositors : Rob Meyers
Visual Effects : Jeff Varga
Visual Effects Coordinator : Mark Edwards
CG Supervisor : Jason Crosby
Aerial Director of Photography : Steve Koster
Foley Artist : John Roesch , Alyson Dee Moore
ADR Recordist : Rick Canelli
Foley Mixer : Mary Jo Lang
ADR Mixer : Thomas J. O'Connell , Mark Hensley , Greg Steele
Assistant Makeup Artist : Rebecca Lee
Contact Lens Technician : Rob Miller
Costume Set Supervisor : Dawn Climie
Truck Costumer : Andre Brouwer
Action Director : Vic Armstrong
Second Assistant Director : Cindy Smith
Second Unit Director : Eddie Perez
Third Assistant Director : Ryan Carpenter
Assistant Property Master : Donna Smith
Concept Artist : TyRuben Ellingson
Construction Buyer : Jonathan Jakubec
Graphic Designer : Leah Hong
Property Buyer : Dinesh Gill
Storyboard Artist : Darrin Denlinger
Foley Recordist : Scott Morgan
Foley Supervisor : John Joseph Thomas
Sound Assistant : Naan Spiess
Special Effects Assistant : Steve Fox
Special Effects Best Boy : John Reynolds
Special Effects Technician : Adam Tayler
Visual Effects Production Assistant : Matthew Dean Russell
Visual Effects Production Manager : Greg Baxter
Stunt Double : Trevor Jones
Stunt Driver : John Ashker
Best Boy Grip : Dennis Skog
Camera Loader : Vanessa Andrascik
Dolly Grip : Martin Udo Haas
Second Assistant Camera : Heidi Buecking
Lead Animator : Danny Braet
Senior Animator : Jeremy Oddo
Casting Assistant : Errin Clutton
Wardrobe Supervisor : Alison Fraser
Assistant Editor : Seth Clark
Digital Intermediate Colorist : Jill Bogdanowicz
Digital Intermediate Editor : Linda Williams
Negative Cutter : Gary Burritt
Post Production Coordinator : Betty Burkhart
Assistant Location Manager : Sarah Done
Accountant : Ginger Joyce
Animal Coordinator : Mark Dumas
Art Department Production Assistant : Sean Goojha
Assistant Chef : Robert Gibbs
Assistant Production Coordinator : Denise Love
Compositing Supervisor : Niles Heckman
Digital Supervisor : Rob Meyers
Fight Choreographer : Chuck Jeffreys
First Assistant Accountant : Sylvia Jang
First Assistant Production Coordinator : Jason Fischer
General Manager : Ray Scalice
Generator Operator : John Dines
Head of Production : Derry Frost
Key Set Production Assistant : Adrian Diepold
Matte Painter : Deak Ferrand
Production Assistant : Jeff Miller
Production Executive : Leon Dudevoir
Production Secretary : Anthony Alvaro
Technical Advisor : Howard Blank

Blade: Trinity International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
07-12-2004
United States
07-12-2004

Blade: Trinity Film Songs

Blade: Trinity Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Wesley Snipes Movies

Movie Blade
Movie Demolition Man
Movie Cazador de demonios
Movie Passenger 57
Movie U.S. Marshals
Movie Brooklyn's Finest

Durante años, Blade ha luchado contra los vampiros sin que el mundo supiera lo que sucedía en los bajos fondos. Pero ahora, tras caer en las redes del FBI, se ve forzado a salir a la luz del día para unir sus fuerzas con un clan de humanos cazadores de vampiros que nunca supo que existían, los Nightstalkers. Junto a Abigail y Hannibal, Blade sigue la pista de una antigua criatura que lo está acechando el vampiro original: Drácula.

Blade: Trinity

Blade: Trinity is a 2004 English Film stars Wesley Snipes , David S. Goyer , David S. Goyer , Marv Wolfman , Gene Colan , Kevin Feige , Peter Frankfurt , David S. Goyer , Lynn Harris , Art Schaeffer , Wesley Snipes , Avi Arad , Cale Boyter , Toby Emmerich , Stan Lee , Ramin Djawadi , RZA , Gabriel Beristain , Conrad Smart , Howard E. Smith , Ronnie Yeskel , Laura Jean Shannon , Kris Kristofferson , Dominic Purcell , Jessica Biel , Ryan Reynolds , Parker Posey , Paul Michael Lévesque , Mark Berry , John Michael Higgins , Callum Keith Rennie , Paul Anthony , Françoise Yip , Michael Anthony Rawlins , James Remar , Natasha Lyonne , Ginger Broatch , Patton Oswalt , Eric Bogosian , Clay Cullen , Lucrezia Casta , Chris Gorak , Patrick Banister , Eric Fraser , Jamie Jonasson , Tedd Kuchera , Lisa Love , Sydney Silvert , Anji Bemben , Danna Rutherford , George A. Grieve , Sara Romilly , Yoichi Art Sakamoto , Harlow MacFarlane , Lin-Li-Anne Lee , Nancy Ford , Chris Claridge , Andrei Andrianko , Eileen Cunningham , Sheila Millar , Andy Nieman , Perry Battista , Vern Lavoie , Joe Wilmott , Jordu Schell , Max Chickite , Aaron Glascock , Curt Schulkey , Kira Roessler , Stephen Hunter Flick , Ezra Dweck , Piero Mura , John Joseph Thomas , Marvin Walowitz , Aaron Glascock , Skip Lievsay , Alyson Dee Moore , John Roesch , Rory Cutler , Alexandra Altrocchi , Joseph B. Conmy IV , Chris Del Conte , Vicki Galloway-Weimer , Meredith Meyer-Nichols , Desi Ortiz , Paul M. Wagner , John Vegher , Joe Bauer , Ryan Ennis , Larry Lam , Eddie Perez , Mark Chow , Marco Ciccone , Lou Gruzelier , Richard Wilson , Diyah Pera , Craig Fikse , Steve Koster , Jeff Upton , William Kassis , Lance Fisher , Steven Bernstein , Luisa Dalmagro , Susan O'Hara , Lee Sollenberger , Faye Sevilla , Karin Graziani , Brad Reinke , Alex Gibson , Tim Abbatoye , Mike Sassen , Michael C. Young , Janet D. Munro , Jeannine Dupuy , Julia Frittaion , Tracey Shelley-Lavery , Steven Bernstein , Kevin Feige , Art Schaefer , Eddie Perez , Paul Herndon , Doug Parton , Lenore Nemani , Raymond Alley , Martin Emond , David Pirrie , Steven J. Winslow , Alan Cohen , James L. Hurford , Grant Hamakawa , Nancy Duggan , Anji Bemben , Miya Dube , Ryan Steacy , John Beatty , Jason Crosby , Barb Foster , Lisa Ahlers , Everett Burrell , Paul Amenta , Paul Prokop , Bart Fisher , Jonathan Davidson , John Lavell , Vic Armstrong , Robert Milicevic , Lennox Brown , Joe Boswell , Deb Asch , Tim Fortin , Harley Ware , Art Schaefer , Colin Decker , Pete Whyte , Jim Passon , Mindy Elliott , Chris Cochrane , David Ghegan , Rod Newby , Herb DeWaal , Caroline Liem , Erik Holmberg , Karen Eisenstadt , Troy James Miller , Brian Walsh , Dave Griffiths , Oscar Mitt , George Drakoulias , Lindsay Bucknell , Gregory Arbit , Akira Orikasa , Rob Meyers , Jeff Varga , Mark Edwards , Jason Crosby , Steve Koster , John Roesch , Alyson Dee Moore , Rick Canelli , Mary Jo Lang , Thomas J. O'Connell , Mark Hensley , Greg Steele , Rebecca Lee , Rob Miller , Dawn Climie , Andre Brouwer , Vic Armstrong , Cindy Smith , Eddie Perez , Ryan Carpenter , Donna Smith , TyRuben Ellingson , Jonathan Jakubec , Leah Hong , Dinesh Gill , Darrin Denlinger , Scott Morgan , John Joseph Thomas , Naan Spiess , Steve Fox , John Reynolds , Adam Tayler , Matthew Dean Russell , Greg Baxter , Trevor Jones , John Ashker , Dennis Skog , Vanessa Andrascik , Martin Udo Haas , Heidi Buecking , Danny Braet , Jeremy Oddo , Errin Clutton , Alison Fraser , Seth Clark , Jill Bogdanowicz , Linda Williams , Gary Burritt , Betty Burkhart , Sarah Done , Ginger Joyce , Mark Dumas , Sean Goojha , Robert Gibbs , Denise Love , Niles Heckman , Rob Meyers , Chuck Jeffreys , Sylvia Jang , Jason Fischer , Ray Scalice , John Dines , Derry Frost , Adrian Diepold , Deak Ferrand , Jeff Miller , Leon Dudevoir , Anthony Alvaro , Howard Blank , directed by Ryan Carpenter & music by Naan Spiess.