Blade Runner 2049 (2017) Movie Details

Blade Runner 2049 (A)
English
Denis Villeneuve , Donald Sparks , Joel Kramer , Gábor Hegedüs Hege , Donald Sparks , Joel Kramer , Jessica Clothier , Dora Simko
Alan Robert Murray , Jóhann Jóhannsson , Jóhann Jóhannsson , Christopher S. Aud , Mac Ruth , Hans Zimmer , Benjamin Wallfisch , Ron Bartlett , Lee Gilmore , Theo Green , Doug Hemphill , Mark A. Mangini , Greg ten Bosch , Nico Abondolo , Deva Anderson , Clint Bennett , Owen Gurry , Avi Kaplan , Rio Mangini , Ryan Rubin , Tristan Schulze , Simone Vitucci
Columbia Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures , Alcon Entertainment , Scott Free Productions , Torridon Films , Thunderbird Entertainment , 16:14 Entertainment
(India)
2 hr 45 mins
5.7/10
Rating: 5.7/10 from 130 users

Blade Runner 2049 Movie Cast

Harrison Ford
as Rick Deckard
David Benson
David Benson
Ellie Wright
Ellie Wright as Little Ellie
Kingston Taylor
Kingston Taylor as Boy with one ear
Elarica Johnson
Elarica Johnson as Doxie #3
Wood Harris
as Nandez
Mark Arnold
as Interviewer
Ben Thompson
Ben Thompson as Elvis Look-A-Like
Suzie Kennedy
as Marilyn Look-A-Like
Stephen Triffitt
Stephen Triffitt as Sinatra Look-A-Like
Tómas Lemarquis
as File Clerk
Sean Young
as Rachael
Loren Peta
Loren Peta as Rachel double
Sallie Harmsen
as Replicant
as SMH

Blade Runner 2049 Crew List

Director :
Producer : Ridley Scott
Novel : Philip K. Dick
Story : Ridley Scott , Hampton Fancher
Screenplay : Hampton Fancher , Michael Green
Executive Producer : Tim Gamble
Director of Photography : Roger Deakins
Screenplay : Michael Green
Co-Producer : Dana Belcastro
Executive Producer : Bill Carraro , Tim Gamble , Frank Giustra
Producer : Broderick Johnson , Andrew A. Kosove
Co-Producer : Carl Rogers
Producer : Cynthia Sikes
Co-Producer : Steven P. Wegner
Producer : Bud Yorkin
Casting : Francine Maisler
Makeup Department Head : Donald Mowat
Production Supervisor : Gavin J. Behrman , Jen Brett
Second Unit : Joel Kramer
Assistant Director : Donald Sparks
Director :
Conceptual Design : George Hull , Scott Lukowski
Supervising Sound Editor : Alan Robert Murray
Visual Effects Producer : Karen M. Murphy
Visual Effects Supervisor : John Nelson
Stunts : Adam Hart
Stunt Coordinator : Joel Kramer
Editorial Staff : Daniel Czinkota , Ken Lebre , Matt Wallach
Location Manager : Zsolt Molnar
Other : Rachel Amanda Alterman
Location Manager : Emma Pill
Other : Janos Prihoda
Production Controller : Joshua Ravetch
Prop Maker : Peter Tindall
Casting : Lucinda Syson
Other : Csilla Blake-Horváth
Makeup Artist : Jo-Ann MacNeil
Property Master : Brad Good
Conceptual Design : Victor James Martinez , Ed Natividad , Peter Popken , Emmanuel Shiu
Other : Rene Barthel , Jaroslav Bucek , Marcel Caspers , Norman Ernst , Christoph Gartlacher , Daniel Godec , Till Hertrich , Zoltan Kvassay , Jan Luppino , Michael Luppino , Swen Luppino , Jonathan Martin , Klaus Mielich
Special Effects Supervisor : Gerd Nefzer
Other : Monty Ploch
Pyrotechnic Supervisor : Marcus Preussing
Special Effects Supervisor : Bernd Rautenberg
Other : Andreas Schiller , Jens Schmiedel , Jürgen Thiel , Zoltan Toth , Sebastian Venhues
Supervising Technical Director : Carsten Woithe
Visual Effects Supervisor : Huseyin Caner
Visual Development : Nikul Patel
Set Costumer : Mark Avery
Sets & Props Supervisor : Isabel Bloor
Color Timer : Matt Wallach
Location Manager : Rudolf András , István Papp , Csaba Sepsi
Production Office Assistant : Rachel Amanda Alterman
Special Effects Coordinator : Klaus Mielich
Editor : Joe Walker
Original Music Composer :
Music : Jóhann Jóhannsson
Casting : Zsolt Csutak
Production Design : Dennis Gassner
Art Direction : David Doran , Bence Erdelyi , Lydia Fry
Supervising Art Director : Paul Inglis
Art Direction : Tibor Lázár , Gergely Rieger , Stefan Speth
Set Decoration : Alessandra Querzola
Costume Design : Renée April
Makeup Artist : Anna Törjék
Hairstylist : Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Makeup Supervisor : Csilla Blake-Horváth
Hair Supervisor : Lizzie Lawson
First Assistant Director : Gábor Hegedüs Hege , Donald Sparks
Second Assistant Director : Joel Kramer
Sound Effects Editor : Christopher S. Aud
Production Sound Mixer : Mac Ruth
Assistant Editor : Zach Marshall , Balázs Budai
Executive Producer : Ridley Scott
Original Music Composer : ,
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Ron Bartlett
Sound Effects Editor : Lee Gilmore
Sound Designer : Theo Green
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Doug Hemphill
Supervising Sound Editor : Mark A. Mangini
Sound Effects Editor : Greg ten Bosch
Aerial Director of Photography : Dylan Goss
Camera Operator : Ádám Fillenz , László Bille , Imre Juhasz , Gusztáv Kirsch
Pilot : Marc Wolff
Gaffer : Bill O'Leary , Krisztián Paluch
Key Grip : Mitchell Andrew Lillian , Attila Szücs
Rigging Gaffer : Patrick Bramucci , Antal Berger
Rigging Grip : Charley Gilleran
Second Unit Director of Photography : Pierre Gill
Steadicam Operator : Pete Cavaciuti
Techno Crane Operator : Zoltán Schrammel
Additional Still Photographer : Kata Vermes
Hair Designer : Kerry Warn
Key Makeup Artist : Jo-Ann MacNeil , Ruth Haney
Key Hair Stylist : Jon Henry Gordon
Art Department Coordinator : Veronika Szücs
Construction Coordinator : Colin H. Fraser
3D Artist : Tibor Dajko
3D Coordinator : Michael Anders
Animation Supervisor : Eric Bates , Wesley Chandler
Lead Animator : Jakub Pazera
CG Supervisor : Chris McLaughlin
Matchmove Supervisor : Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Pre-Visualization Supervisor : Duane Floch
3D Generalist : Erik Lehmann
Sequence Supervisor : Mitul Patel , Miles Lauridsen
VFX Editor : Leo-Patrick Houde , Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
Visual Effects Editor : Xinyi Puah , Bianca Cuffaro , Kelly Noordermeer , Guillaume Poulin , Céline Zapater
Visual Effects Coordinator : Ryan Basaraba , Fanny Bissonnette , Yogesh Chautel , Paul Docherty , Gabriel Jalbert , Lucas John Ng , Cindy O'Hare , André Geoffroy , Philippe Lépine , Christ Ohoueu , Annabelle Zoellin , Lorie Bussières , Heather Martini
Visual Effects Producer : Julien Cimino , Sabrina Gagnon , Annie Normandin , Michelle Eisenreich , Kim Menaster , Chad Nixon , Adam O'Brien-Locke
Script Supervisor : Jessica Clothier
Aerial Coordinator : Cliff Fleming
Script Supervisor : Dora Simko
Pilot : Cory Fleming
Assistant Costume Designer : Bea Merkovits , Margaret Robbs , Martine Gagnon
Ager/Dyer : Lilla Kleininger
Set Costumer : Dóra Papp
ADR Voice Casting : Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Associate : Kathy Driscoll , Natasha Vincent
Digital Intermediate : Robert E. Phillips
First Assistant Editor : Mary Lukasiewicz
Armorer : Zsolt Gonda
Special Effects Supervisor : Gabor Kiszelly
Special Effects Coordinator : Linda Mester
Property Master : Doug Harlocker
Assistant Property Master : Bradley Good
Set Designer : Joseph Hiura
Assistant Art Director : Orsolya Maza , Elicia Scales , Abby J. Smith
Construction Coordinator : Máté Herjeczki
Prop Maker : Tamas Gelei , Istvan Muranyi , Torma Zoltán , Vilmos Törköly
Visual Effects Supervisor : Paul Lambert , Richard R. Hoover
Sequence Supervisor : Mitul Patel
Unit Publicist : Larry Garrison
Accountant : Maria Gerencser
Title Designer : Nicolas Girard
Production Coordinator : Jason Habelow
Health and Safety : Altus Health
Choreographer : Viktória Jaross
Dialect Coach : Rick Lipton
Production Coordinator : Jordi Roca Agut , Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Unit Manager : Gábor Ujházy
Pilot : Desiderio Vite
Production Coordinator : Laurie Wright
Title Designer : Danny Yount
Thanks : Aaron Haye , Dennis McCarthy , Syd Mead , Ryôta Nakanishi , Dan Spellman , Andrew G. Vajna
Musician : Nico Abondolo
Music Supervisor : Deva Anderson
Supervising Music Editor : Clint Bennett
Executive Music Producer : Ashley Culp , Alcon Sleeping Giant , Michael Hodges , Kayla Morrison
Musician : Owen Gurry , Avi Kaplan , Rio Mangini
Music Editor : Ryan Rubin
Musician : Tristan Schulze , Simone Vitucci
Location Manager : Robin Citrin
Location Scout : Pier Laurenza
Location Manager : Bill Twiston-Davies
Costume Supervisor : Lilla Vasvári
Seamstress : Laszlo Tahy , Klarissza Kis , Rita Jakab
Costume Supervisor : Cori Burchell
Set Supervisor : Isabel Bloor
Extras Casting : Veronika Varjasi
Casting Assistant : Molly Rose
Extras Casting : Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Casting Assistant : Kristi Lugo , David Bush
Animation : Chris Sokalofsky , Adam Klein , Ben Hurand , Bassem Hawili , Evan Clover , Leonardo Bonisolli
Animation Supervisor : Bernd Angerer
Electrician : András Zsák
Grip : Gergo Vasari
Still Photographer : Stephen Vaughan
Grip : Gabor Schmidt
Electrician : Béla Rácz , Andras Rudasy , David Rondzik
Grip : Csaba Pápai , Róbert Nagy , Jack Lillian , Tamás Kollár , Vilmos Keszler , Antal Kató , Róbert Jász
Electrician : Gábor Inczédy
Best Boy Grip : Paul Candrilli
Electrician : Péter Bognár , Istvan Banga
Grip : Ádám Balogh
Best Boy Grip : Gábor Balda
Stunts : Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan , Farkas Tamás , Gergo Szekér , István Draco Markolt , Martin De Boer , Ádám Bertalan , Laszlo Utvari
Stunt Double : Martin De Boer
Stunt Coordinator : Domonkos Pardanyi , Mike Massa
Stunt Double : Mike Massa
Stunts : Gyula Tóth , Levente Tamási , György Szántó , Gabor Szeman , Zoltan Szanto , Gáspár Szabó , Zalan Szabo , Viktor Sokorai , Péter Sokorai , Andras Sereci , Gábor Pesta , Béla Orsányi , Tamas Nemetim , Richard Nagy , Vanda Mocár , Micos Sventary Lucacs , Akos Lenkei , Balázs Lengyel , Joel Michael Kramer , Norbert Kovács , Géza Kovács , Laszlo Kosa , Csaba Komondi , Abel Kocsis , Alex Kingi , Altamiro Junior Jubilee , Orsányi Iván , Gergö Horpácsi , Zoltan Hodi , Tamas Hagyo , Kinga Gavalda , Szilvia Fuzessy , Eniko Fulop , Jozsef Fodor , Egyed Ferenc , Balázs Farkas
Stunt Double : Rob de Groot
Stunts : Miklós Danka , Jason Chu , Nick Carraro , Dénes Bálind
Stunt Double : Chloé Bruce
Stunts : Krisztián Botka , Ferenc Berecz , Kristof Belovai , Milan Bartha , Cody Banta , Szigethy Balázs , Gaspar Adam
Line Producer : Ravi Mahapatro , Jessica Sharp
Digital Compositor : Edward Andrews , Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz , Daniel Batt , Philippe Bienvenue , Kathryn Jane Black , Romain Bouvard , Francesco Capone , Christiane Caya , Kamelia Chabane , Abhishek Chaturvedi , Julian Chong , Liudmyla Chorna , Martin Cicmanec , Sean Coonce , Jaroslav Cízek

Blade Runner 2049 International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
06-10-2017
Malaysia
05-10-2017
Singapore
05-10-2017
United Arab Emirates
05-10-2017
United States
06-10-2017

Blade Runner 2049 Film Songs

Blade Runner 2049 Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Blade Runner 2049 Videos

Other Popular Denis Villeneuve Movies

Movie Prisoners
Movie Sicario
Movie 120 Seconds to Get Elected
Movie Enemy
Movie Arrival
Movie Next Floor

שלושים שנים לאחר אירועי הסרט הראשון, יש בלייד ראנר חדש – קיי, שוטר במשטרת לוס אנג'לס, חושף סוד ישן אשר עלול להמיט אסון על מה שנותר מהאנושות. מה שקיי מגלה מוביל אותו לצאת ולמצוא את ריק דוקארד, בלייד ראנר לשעבר שנעלם לפני 30 שנה.

Blade Runner 2049

Blade Runner 2049 is a 2017 English Film stars Denis Villeneuve , Ridley Scott , Harrison Ford , Ryan Gosling , Robin Wright , Dave Bautista , Ana de Armas , Sylvia Hoeks , Mackenzie Davis , Carla Juri , Barkhad Abdi , David Dastmalchian , Hiam Abbass , Lennie James , Jared Leto , David Benson , Edward James Olmos , Ellie Wright , Kingston Taylor , Krista Kosonen , Elarica Johnson , Wood Harris , Mark Arnold , Ben Thompson , Suzie Kennedy , Stephen Triffitt , Tómas Lemarquis , Sean Young , Loren Peta , Sallie Harmsen , , Philip K. Dick , Ridley Scott , Hampton Fancher , Hampton Fancher , Michael Green , Tim Gamble , Roger Deakins , Michael Green , Dana Belcastro , Bill Carraro , Tim Gamble , Frank Giustra , Broderick Johnson , Andrew A. Kosove , Carl Rogers , Cynthia Sikes , Steven P. Wegner , Bud Yorkin , Francine Maisler , Donald Mowat , Gavin J. Behrman , Jen Brett , Joel Kramer , Donald Sparks , Joel Kramer , George Hull , Scott Lukowski , Alan Robert Murray , Karen M. Murphy , John Nelson , Adam Hart , Joel Kramer , Daniel Czinkota , Ken Lebre , Matt Wallach , Zsolt Molnar , Rachel Amanda Alterman , Emma Pill , Janos Prihoda , Joshua Ravetch , Peter Tindall , Lucinda Syson , Csilla Blake-Horváth , Jo-Ann MacNeil , Brad Good , Victor James Martinez , Ed Natividad , Peter Popken , Emmanuel Shiu , Rene Barthel , Jaroslav Bucek , Marcel Caspers , Norman Ernst , Christoph Gartlacher , Daniel Godec , Till Hertrich , Zoltan Kvassay , Jan Luppino , Michael Luppino , Swen Luppino , Jonathan Martin , Klaus Mielich , Gerd Nefzer , Monty Ploch , Marcus Preussing , Bernd Rautenberg , Andreas Schiller , Jens Schmiedel , Jürgen Thiel , Zoltan Toth , Sebastian Venhues , Carsten Woithe , Huseyin Caner , Nikul Patel , Mark Avery , Isabel Bloor , Matt Wallach , Rudolf András , István Papp , Csaba Sepsi , Rachel Amanda Alterman , Klaus Mielich , Joe Walker , Jóhann Jóhannsson , Jóhann Jóhannsson , Zsolt Csutak , Dennis Gassner , David Doran , Bence Erdelyi , Lydia Fry , Paul Inglis , Tibor Lázár , Gergely Rieger , Stefan Speth , Alessandra Querzola , Renée April , Anna Törjék , Jaime Leigh McIntosh , Csilla Blake-Horváth , Lizzie Lawson , Gábor Hegedüs Hege , Donald Sparks , Joel Kramer , Christopher S. Aud , Mac Ruth , Zach Marshall , Balázs Budai , Ridley Scott , Hans Zimmer , Benjamin Wallfisch , Ron Bartlett , Lee Gilmore , Theo Green , Doug Hemphill , Mark A. Mangini , Greg ten Bosch , Dylan Goss , Ádám Fillenz , László Bille , Imre Juhasz , Gusztáv Kirsch , Marc Wolff , Bill O'Leary , Krisztián Paluch , Mitchell Andrew Lillian , Attila Szücs , Patrick Bramucci , Antal Berger , Charley Gilleran , Pierre Gill , Pete Cavaciuti , Zoltán Schrammel , Kata Vermes , Kerry Warn , Jo-Ann MacNeil , Ruth Haney , Jon Henry Gordon , Veronika Szücs , Colin H. Fraser , Tibor Dajko , Michael Anders , Eric Bates , Wesley Chandler , Jakub Pazera , Chris McLaughlin , Etienne Poulin St-Laurent , Duane Floch , Erik Lehmann , Mitul Patel , Miles Lauridsen , Leo-Patrick Houde , Sasha Leigh Izadpanah , Xinyi Puah , Bianca Cuffaro , Kelly Noordermeer , Guillaume Poulin , Céline Zapater , Ryan Basaraba , Fanny Bissonnette , Yogesh Chautel , Paul Docherty , Gabriel Jalbert , Lucas John Ng , Cindy O'Hare , André Geoffroy , Philippe Lépine , Christ Ohoueu , Annabelle Zoellin , Lorie Bussières , Heather Martini , Julien Cimino , Sabrina Gagnon , Annie Normandin , Michelle Eisenreich , Kim Menaster , Chad Nixon , Adam O'Brien-Locke , Jessica Clothier , Cliff Fleming , Dora Simko , Cory Fleming , Bea Merkovits , Margaret Robbs , Martine Gagnon , Lilla Kleininger , Dóra Papp , Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson , Kathy Driscoll , Natasha Vincent , Robert E. Phillips , Mary Lukasiewicz , Zsolt Gonda , Gabor Kiszelly , Linda Mester , Doug Harlocker , Bradley Good , Joseph Hiura , Orsolya Maza , Elicia Scales , Abby J. Smith , Máté Herjeczki , Tamas Gelei , Istvan Muranyi , Torma Zoltán , Vilmos Törköly , Paul Lambert , Richard R. Hoover , Mitul Patel , Larry Garrison , Maria Gerencser , Nicolas Girard , Jason Habelow , Altus Health , Viktória Jaross , Rick Lipton , Jordi Roca Agut , Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez , Gábor Ujházy , Desiderio Vite , Laurie Wright , Danny Yount , Aaron Haye , Dennis McCarthy , Syd Mead , Ryôta Nakanishi , Dan Spellman , Andrew G. Vajna , Nico Abondolo , Deva Anderson , Clint Bennett , Ashley Culp , Alcon Sleeping Giant , Michael Hodges , Kayla Morrison , Owen Gurry , Avi Kaplan , Rio Mangini , Ryan Rubin , Tristan Schulze , Simone Vitucci , Robin Citrin , Pier Laurenza , Bill Twiston-Davies , Lilla Vasvári , Laszlo Tahy , Klarissza Kis , Rita Jakab , Cori Burchell , Isabel Bloor , Veronika Varjasi , Molly Rose , Zsolt Ferenc Maier , Kristi Lugo , David Bush , Chris Sokalofsky , Adam Klein , Ben Hurand , Bassem Hawili , Evan Clover , Leonardo Bonisolli , Bernd Angerer , András Zsák , Gergo Vasari , Stephen Vaughan , Gabor Schmidt , Béla Rácz , Andras Rudasy , David Rondzik , Csaba Pápai , Róbert Nagy , Jack Lillian , Tamás Kollár , Vilmos Keszler , Antal Kató , Róbert Jász , Gábor Inczédy , Paul Candrilli , Péter Bognár , Istvan Banga , Ádám Balogh , Gábor Balda , Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan , Farkas Tamás , Gergo Szekér , István Draco Markolt , Martin De Boer , Ádám Bertalan , Laszlo Utvari , Martin De Boer , Domonkos Pardanyi , Mike Massa , Mike Massa , Gyula Tóth , Levente Tamási , György Szántó , Gabor Szeman , Zoltan Szanto , Gáspár Szabó , Zalan Szabo , Viktor Sokorai , Péter Sokorai , Andras Sereci , Gábor Pesta , Béla Orsányi , Tamas Nemetim , Richard Nagy , Vanda Mocár , Micos Sventary Lucacs , Akos Lenkei , Balázs Lengyel , Joel Michael Kramer , Norbert Kovács , Géza Kovács , Laszlo Kosa , Csaba Komondi , Abel Kocsis , Alex Kingi , Altamiro Junior Jubilee , Orsányi Iván , Gergö Horpácsi , Zoltan Hodi , Tamas Hagyo , Kinga Gavalda , Szilvia Fuzessy , Eniko Fulop , Jozsef Fodor , Egyed Ferenc , Balázs Farkas , Rob de Groot , Miklós Danka , Jason Chu , Nick Carraro , Dénes Bálind , Chloé Bruce , Krisztián Botka , Ferenc Berecz , Kristof Belovai , Milan Bartha , Cody Banta , Szigethy Balázs , Gaspar Adam , Ravi Mahapatro , Jessica Sharp , Edward Andrews , Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz , Daniel Batt , Philippe Bienvenue , Kathryn Jane Black , Romain Bouvard , Francesco Capone , Christiane Caya , Kamelia Chabane , Abhishek Chaturvedi , Julian Chong , Liudmyla Chorna , Martin Cicmanec , Sean Coonce , Jaroslav Cízek , directed by Dora Simko & music by Simone Vitucci. Blade Runner 2049 Release Date is 06-10-2017 and Blade Runner 2049 running time is 165 Min