AVP: Alien vs. Predator (1997) Movie Details

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (PG-13)
English
Paul W.S. Anderson , Andy Howard , Jakub Dvorak , Bharat Nalluri , Lucy Egerton
Harald Kloser
Impact Pictures , Studio Babelsberg , Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation , Davis Entertainment , Stillking Films , Brandywine Productions , Lonlink Productions , Kut Productions , Inside Track Films , Charenton Productions Limited , Revolution Sun Studios
(India)
1 hr 41 mins

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Movie Cast

Sanaa Lathan
as Alexa Woods
Raoul Bova
as Sebastian de Rosa
Ewen Bremner
as Graeme Miller
Colin Salmon
as Maxwell Stafford
Tommy Flanagan
as Mark Verheiden
Joseph Rye
as Joe Connors
Agathe de La Boulaye
as Adele Rousseau
Carsten Norgaard
as Rusten Quinn
Sam Troughton
as Thomas Parks
Lance Henriksen
as Charles Bishop Weyland
Petr Jákl ml.
as Stone
Pavel Bezdek
Pavel Bezdek as Bass
Carsten Voigt
Carsten Voigt as Mikkel
Eoin McCarthy
as Karl
Karima McAdams
as Sacrificial Maiden
Glenn Conroy
Glenn Conroy as Technician
Andy Lucas
as Juan Ramirez
Joseph Balderrama
Joseph Balderrama as High Priest (uncredited)

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : Dan O'Bannon , Ronald Shusett
Author : Jim Thomas , John Thomas
Screenplay : Paul W.S. Anderson
Producer : Gordon Carroll , John Davis , David Giler , Walter Hill
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : David Johnson
Editor : Alexander Berner
Casting : Suzanne Smith
Production Design : Richard Bridgland
Casting : Nancy Bishop
Art Direction : Ray Chan , Stephen Dobric , Jindrich Kocí , Milena Koubkova , Justin Warburton-Brown
Set Decoration : Peter Walpole
Costume Design : Magali Guidasci
Casting :
Animation : Gabriele Zucchelli
Associate Producer : Grace Gilroy
Executive Producer : Wyck Godfrey , Thomas M. Hammel
Co-Producer : David Minkowski
Associate Producer : Henning Molfenter , Thierry Potok
Executive Producer : Mike Richardson
Co-Producer : Matthew Stillman , Chris Symes
Assistant Art Director : Mark Bartholomew
Supervising Art Director : Adam O'Neill
Associate Producer : Luca Marco Paracels
Line Producer : Jennifer Silver
Painter : David Selvadurai
First Assistant Camera : Ladislav Hruby
Grip : Jiri Gazda
Set Dressing Supervisor : Bara Barova
CG Supervisor : Mattias Lindahl
CGI Supervisor : Craig Lyn
Digital Effects Supervisor : Ben Shepherd
Driver : Miroslav Čáslavka
Legal Services : Andreas Pense
Loader : Vaclav Kares
Post Production Assistant : Jason Keever
Post-Production Manager : Patrick Esposito
Post Production Supervisor : Emma Zee
Propmaker : Graham Riddell
Security : Robert Milicevic
Set Medic : Eva Dvorakova
Set Production Assistant : Petra Ratner
Sound Recordist : Michal Holubec
Stunts : Jaroslav Peterka
Unit Production Manager : Adam Goodman
Unit Publicist : Geoff Freeman
Video Assist Operator : Michal Chadima
First Assistant Editor : Charles Ladmiral
Electrician : Martin Tichy
Lighting Artist : Rafael Morant
Rigging Gaffer : Dean Brkic
Rigging Grip : Michal Houzvicka
Casting Associate : Minna Pyyhkala
Production Accountant : Mark Birmingham
Production Coordinator : Claudia Dehmel
Production Manager : Martina Burgetová
Production Supervisor : Brian Donovan
Boom Operator : Tomas Cervenka
Orchestrator : James Seymour Brett
Production Sound Mixer : Petr Forejt
Sound Editor : Blair Jollands
Sound Effects Editor : Mike Grimes
3D Supervisor : Laurent Cordier
Digital Compositors : Henry Badgett
I/O Supervisor : Oliver Faldo
Special Effects Supervisor : Karl-Heinz Bochnig
Visual Effects : James Clarke
Visual Effects Coordinator : Charles Howell
Translator : Lenka Rock
Additional Editing : Les Healey
Dolby Consultant : Mark Kenna
Modeling : Stephane Paris
Unit Manager : Jiri Husak
Orchestrator : James Seymour Brett
Visual Effects Supervisor : John Bruno
Costumer : Jitka Svecova
Hair Assistant : Radek Petr
Hairdresser : Sherman Hawthorne
Additional Second Assistant Director : Andy Howard
Second Assistant Director : Jakub Dvorak
Second Unit Director : Bharat Nalluri
Third Assistant Director : Lucy Egerton
Concept Artist : Joseph C. Pepe
Draughtsman : Aleksandar Sasha Matic
Dressing Prop : Craig Cheeseman
Graphic Designer : Jan Kotik
Storyboard Artist : Richard Bennett
Swing : Miroslav Čáslavka
Title Designer : Nic Benns
ADR Coordinator : Gianluca Buttari
ADR Engineer : Marco di Vittorio
ADR Mixer : Michael Miller
ADR Recordist : Courtney Bishop
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Dan Johnson
Foley Artist : Andrea King
Sound Mix Technician : Nigel Bennett
Supervising ADR Editor : Ian Morgan
Supervising Dialogue Editor : Miriam Ludbrook
Special Effects Assistant : Michael Beck
Special Effects Technician : Sam Conway
Visual Effects Camera : Steven Hall
Stunt Double : Rene Hajek
Assistant Camera : Zdenek Mrkvicka
Best Boy Grip : Pavel Proisl
Camera Loader : Vaclav Kares
Data Wrangler : Andrew Baggarley
Dolly Grip : Ian Smith
Focus Puller : Karl Morgan
Second Assistant Camera : Dan Balzer
Lead Animator : Jeremy Lazare
Senior Animator : Greg Fisher
ADR Voice Casting : Vanessa Baker
Casting Assistant : Julie Harkin
Wardrobe Master : Vera Mirová
Assistant Editor : Martin Hubacek
Colorist : Brano Danis
Digital Colorist : Adam Inglis
Digital Intermediate Editor : Paul Elman
Negative Cutter : Michael Charles
Project Manager : Rolf Hanke
Music Coordinator : Karen Elliott
Supervising Music Editor : Andrew Glen
Art Department Production Assistant : David Trojan
Assistant Accountant : Karolina Cerna
Assistant Production Coordinator : Goran Uljanic
CG Artist : Aleksandar Pejic
Extras Casting : Jirí Hrstka
First Assistant Accountant : Renee D. Czarapata
Generalist : Xavier Roig
Head of Production : Martin Hobbs
Head of Research : Julian Mann
Matte Painter : Dave Early
Production Assistant : Luke Gale
Production Executive : Jan Hogevold
Production Secretary : Veronika Lencova
Rotoscoping Artist : Steven Bray
Story Editor : Marc Marcum
Technical Advisor : Dino Herrmann

AVP: Alien vs. Predator International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
12-08-2004
India
01-01-1997
India
12-08-2004

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Film Songs

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Sanaa Lathan Movies

קבוצת ארכיאולוגים מחפשת מקדש עתיק ונעלם באנטארטיקה. החופרים הצעירים שמחים להיכנס להרפתקה ומחליפים חיוכים כאשר הם מוצאים את המקום הקדוש. עד מהרה החבורה מגלה שהיא נמצאת בשטח הקרב הגדול ביותר בין החייזרים טורפי הביצות ובין הטורפים שהורגים ואוכלים את כל מה שזז. במשחק הזה לבני האדם אין סיכוי וכמו בקרב היאבקות משובח החייזרים והטורפים נלחמים והצופים מקבלים בדיוק את מה שרצו.

AVP: Alien vs. Predator

AVP: Alien vs. Predator is a 1997 English Film stars Sanaa Lathan , Paul W.S. Anderson , Dan O'Bannon , Ronald Shusett , Jim Thomas , John Thomas , Paul W.S. Anderson , Gordon Carroll , John Davis , David Giler , Walter Hill , Harald Kloser , David Johnson , Alexander Berner , Suzanne Smith , Richard Bridgland , Nancy Bishop , Raoul Bova , Ewen Bremner , Colin Salmon , Tommy Flanagan , Joseph Rye , Agathe de La Boulaye , Carsten Norgaard , Sam Troughton , Lance Henriksen , Petr Jákl ml. , Pavel Bezdek , Carsten Voigt , Jan Pavel Filipenský , Eoin McCarthy , Karima McAdams , Glenn Conroy , Andy Lucas , Joseph Balderrama , Ray Chan , Stephen Dobric , Jindrich Kocí , Milena Koubkova , Justin Warburton-Brown , Peter Walpole , Magali Guidasci , , Gabriele Zucchelli , Grace Gilroy , Wyck Godfrey , Thomas M. Hammel , David Minkowski , Henning Molfenter , Thierry Potok , Mike Richardson , Matthew Stillman , Chris Symes , Mark Bartholomew , Adam O'Neill , Luca Marco Paracels , Jennifer Silver , David Selvadurai , Ladislav Hruby , Jiri Gazda , Bara Barova , Mattias Lindahl , Craig Lyn , Ben Shepherd , Miroslav Čáslavka , Andreas Pense , Vaclav Kares , Jason Keever , Patrick Esposito , Emma Zee , Graham Riddell , Robert Milicevic , Eva Dvorakova , Petra Ratner , Michal Holubec , Jaroslav Peterka , Adam Goodman , Geoff Freeman , Michal Chadima , Charles Ladmiral , Martin Tichy , Rafael Morant , Dean Brkic , Michal Houzvicka , Minna Pyyhkala , Mark Birmingham , Claudia Dehmel , Martina Burgetová , Brian Donovan , Tomas Cervenka , James Seymour Brett , Petr Forejt , Blair Jollands , Mike Grimes , Laurent Cordier , Henry Badgett , Oliver Faldo , Karl-Heinz Bochnig , James Clarke , Charles Howell , Lenka Rock , Les Healey , Mark Kenna , Stephane Paris , Jiri Husak , James Seymour Brett , John Bruno , Jitka Svecova , Radek Petr , Sherman Hawthorne , Andy Howard , Jakub Dvorak , Bharat Nalluri , Lucy Egerton , Joseph C. Pepe , Aleksandar Sasha Matic , Craig Cheeseman , Jan Kotik , Richard Bennett , Miroslav Čáslavka , Nic Benns , Gianluca Buttari , Marco di Vittorio , Michael Miller , Courtney Bishop , Dan Johnson , Andrea King , Nigel Bennett , Ian Morgan , Miriam Ludbrook , Michael Beck , Sam Conway , Steven Hall , Rene Hajek , Zdenek Mrkvicka , Pavel Proisl , Vaclav Kares , Andrew Baggarley , Ian Smith , Karl Morgan , Dan Balzer , Jeremy Lazare , Greg Fisher , Vanessa Baker , Julie Harkin , Vera Mirová , Martin Hubacek , Brano Danis , Adam Inglis , Paul Elman , Michael Charles , Rolf Hanke , Karen Elliott , Andrew Glen , David Trojan , Karolina Cerna , Goran Uljanic , Aleksandar Pejic , Jirí Hrstka , Renee D. Czarapata , Xavier Roig , Martin Hobbs , Julian Mann , Dave Early , Luke Gale , Jan Hogevold , Veronika Lencova , Steven Bray , Marc Marcum , Dino Herrmann , directed by Lucy Egerton & music by Harald Kloser.