A.I. Artificial Intelligence (1986) Movie Details

A.I. Artificial Intelligence (PG-13)
English
John Williams , Gary Rydstrom , Gary Rydstrom , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Richard Hymns , Teresa Eckton , Kyrsten Mate , Christopher Scarabosio , Andy Nelson , Christopher Scarabosio , Larry Singer , Robert Jackson , Kenneth Wannberg , John Neufeld , Shawn Murphy , Ron Judkins , Larry Singer , Lindakay Brown , James Thatcher , Gwendolyn Yates Whittle , Jana Vance , Dennie Thorpe , Frank 'Pepe' Merel , Tony Eckert , Jonathan Null
DreamWorks SKG , Amblin Entertainment , Stanley Kubrick Productions , Warner Bros.
(India)
2 hr 26 mins
6.3/10
Rating: 6.3/10 from 194 users

A.I. Artificial Intelligence Movie Cast

Frances O'Connor
as Monica Swinton
Sam Robards
as Henry Swinton
Jake Thomas
as Martin Swinton
Jude Law
as Gigolo Joe
William Hurt
as Prof. Hobby
Robin Williams
Robin Williams as Dr. Know (voice)
Ben Kingsley
as Specialist (voice)
Meryl Streep
as Blue Mecha (voice)
Chris Rock
as Comedian (voice)
Ken Leung
as Syatyoo-Sama
Clark Gregg
as Supernerd
Kevin Sussman
as Supernerd
Tom Gallop
as Supernerd
Eugene Osment
Eugene Osment as Supernerd
April Grace
as Female Colleague
Matt Winston
as Executive
Sabrina Grdevich
as Sheila
Theo Greenly
Theo Greenly as Todd
Brian Turk
as Backstage Bull
Brendan Gleeson
as Lord Johnson-Johnson
Christopher Dye
Christopher Dye as Flesh Fair Participant
Jack Angel
as Teddy (voice)
Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby as Yeoman
Enrico Colantoni
as The Murderer
Adrian Grenier
as Teen in Van
Matt Malloy
as Robot Repairman
Brent Sexton
as Russell

A.I. Artificial Intelligence Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : Ian Watson , Steven Spielberg
Producer : Bonnie Curtis
Executive Producer : Jan Harlan , Walter F. Parkes
Producer : Steven Spielberg
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : Janusz Kamiński
Editor : Michael Kahn
Casting : Avy Kaufman
Production Design : Rick Carter
Art Direction : Richard L. Johnson , William James Teegarden , Thomas Valentine
Set Decoration : Nancy Haigh
Costume Design : Bob Ringwood
Producer : Kathleen Kennedy
Special Effects : Chris Cunningham
Makeup Artist : Ve Neill
Costume Supervisor : David Rawley
Hairstylist : Candace Neal
Post Production Supervisor : Erica Frauman
Art Department Coordinator : Anya Rudnick
Assistant Art Director : Elizabeth Lapp , Andrew Menzies , Harry E. Otto
Art Department Coordinator : Latifa Ouaou
Assistant Art Director : Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. , Suzan Wexler
Set Designer : Darrell L. Wight , Patte Strong-Lord , Steven Schwartz , Thomas Minton , Richard F. Mays , Masako Masuda , Dawn Brown
Sculptor : Fred Arbegast , James Jones
Set Designer : Pamela Klamer
Construction Coordinator : John Villarino
Construction Foreman : Mike Villarino
Greensman : Vincent D'Aquino , Alex Sessing , Johnny Torres , Jason Vanover
Supervising Sound Editor : Gary Rydstrom
Sound Designer : Gary Rydstrom
Dialogue Editor : Richard Quinn , Ewa Sztompke
Foley : Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance
Supervising Sound Editor : Richard Hymns
Sound Effects Editor : Teresa Eckton , Kyrsten Mate
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Christopher Scarabosio , Andy Nelson
Sound Effects Editor : Christopher Scarabosio
Visual Effects Supervisor : Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Editor : Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Supervisor : Henry LaBounta , Dennis Muren
Visual Effects Editor : Jennifer Leo Russ
Visual Effects Producer : Ginger Theisen
Visual Effects Art Director : David Nakabayashi
Visual Effects Producer : Les Hunter
Stunt Coordinator : Doug Coleman
Camera Operator : Mitch Dubin
Steadicam Operator : Chris Haarhoff
Underwater Camera : Pete Romano
Camera Operator : Chris Haarhoff
Transportation Coordinator : Denny Caira
Location Manager : Gregory Alpert
Publicist : David Linck
Script Supervisor : Ana Maria Quintana
Choreographer : Francesca Jaynes
Story : Brian Aldiss
Painter : Kirk D. Hansen
Production Illustrator : John Bell
Standby Painter : Tony Leonardi
First Assistant Camera : Mike Bienstock
Grip : Charley Gilleran
Helicopter Camera : Adam Dale
Still Photographer : David James
Hairstylist : Karen Asano-Myers
Key Hair Stylist : Candace Neal
Set Dressing Artist : Paige Augustine
Carpenter : Jeff Khachadoorian
Craft Service : John Wright Jr.
Dialect Coach : Francie Brown
Driver : George Alden
Loader : David O'Brien
Makeup Effects : Adam Christopher
Mix Technician : Jurgen Scharpf
Post Production Assistant : Mark Gillard
Projection : René González
Propmaker : Brian Feola
Sequence Supervisor : Tom Martinek
Set Production Assistant : Scott Rorie
Stand In : James Henderson
Stunts : Richard L. Blackwell
Unit Production Manager : Patricia Churchill
Utility Stunts : Dana Dru Evenson
Video Assist Operator : Tomáš Loewy
Assistant Director : Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Layout : Jason Patnode
Color Timer : Dale E. Grahn
First Assistant Editor : Richard Byard
Best Boy Electric : Scot Gaal
Electrician : John Atkins
Gaffer : Glenn Corbett , Glenn Corbett
Lighting Technician : Marek Bojsza
Rigging Gaffer : David Gamerman
Rigging Grip : Kevin Fahey
Production Accountant : Laurie Charchut
Production Coordinator : Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
Production Supervisor : Peter M. Tobyansen
ADR & Dubbing : Larry Singer
Boom Operator : Robert Jackson
Music Editor : Kenneth Wannberg
Orchestrator : John Neufeld
Scoring Mixer : Shawn Murphy
Sound Mixer : Ron Judkins
3D Supervisor : Duncan Blackman
Animation Supervisor : Hal T. Hickel
Digital Compositors : Ken Dackermann
Special Effects Supervisor : Michael Lantieri
Visual Effects Coordinator : Julie Creighton
Storyboard : Philip Keller
Editorial Services : Brian Chumney
Short Story : Brian Aldiss
Screenstory : Ian Watson
Assistant Editor : Michael Trent
Assistant Property Master : Mark W. Brown
Set Dresser : Jack Blanchard
Title Designer : Jimmy Zelinger
Aerial Director of Photography : Adam Dale
Camera Loader : David O'Brien
Dolly Grip : Rick Kangrga
Key Grip : Jim Kwiatkowski
Grip : Bob Anderson
Hair Supervisor : Kathy Kane-Macgowan
Key Costumer : Robert Chase
Key Makeup Artist : Ve Neill
Tailor : Antonio Aguilar Vicente , Vicente Aguilar
Animatronics Designer : Stan Winston
First Assistant Director : Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Second Assistant Director : David H. Venghaus Jr.
Negative Cutter : Gary Burritt
Chief Lighting Technician : David Devlin
Assistant Production Coordinator : John Burton West
Casting Assistant : Beth Bowling
ADR Supervisor : Larry Singer
Foley Editor : Lindakay Brown
Musician : James Thatcher
ADR Supervisor : Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Property Master : Jerry Moss
Foley Artist : Jana Vance , Dennie Thorpe
Foley Recordist : Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Mixer : Tony Eckert
Foley Editor : Jonathan Null

A.I. Artificial Intelligence International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
25-06-2001
Malaysia
06-09-2001
Singapore
06-09-2001
India
01-01-1986
India
25-06-2001

A.I. Artificial Intelligence Film Songs

A.I. Artificial Intelligence Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Haley Joel Osment Movies

Movie Forrest Gump
Movie The Sixth Sense
Movie Secondhand Lions
Movie Pay It Forward
Movie Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas
Movie Sassy Pants

虛擬電子製造公司大膽跨出人工智慧的下一個領域,研發出這個問題的解答。他的名字是─「大衛」。大衛是一個實驗機器男孩,他也是第一個能夠付出真愛的機器人,由於一名虛擬電子公司員工和他太太的兒子罹患絕症,必須長期冰凍,以等待新的藥物被發明出來,所以他們就志願領養大衛做為實驗。漸漸地大衛被他們視為己出,也獲得這對夫妻的寵愛,但是在發生一連串意外事件之後,他卻無法繼續溫暖的家庭生活。 擁有真愛的機器人無法被人類和機器人接受,大衛不得已帶著保護他的超級玩具熊泰迪,踏上尋找自己真正定位的冒險之旅,他終於發現人類和機器之間,存在著一道無法跨越的鴻溝,但是卻也有共通的可能性。

A.I. Artificial Intelligence

A.I. Artificial Intelligence is a 1986 English Film stars Haley Joel Osment , Steven Spielberg , Ian Watson , Steven Spielberg , Bonnie Curtis , Jan Harlan , Walter F. Parkes , Steven Spielberg , John Williams , Janusz Kamiński , Michael Kahn , Avy Kaufman , Rick Carter , Richard L. Johnson , William James Teegarden , Thomas Valentine , Nancy Haigh , Bob Ringwood , Kathleen Kennedy , Chris Cunningham , Ve Neill , Frances O'Connor , Sam Robards , Jake Thomas , Jude Law , William Hurt , Robin Williams , Ben Kingsley , Meryl Streep , Chris Rock , Ken Leung , Clark Gregg , Kevin Sussman , Tom Gallop , Eugene Osment , April Grace , Matt Winston , Sabrina Grdevich , Theo Greenly , Brian Turk , Brendan Gleeson , Christopher Dye , Jack Angel , Tim Rigby , Enrico Colantoni , Adrian Grenier , Matt Malloy , Brent Sexton , David Rawley , Candace Neal , Erica Frauman , Anya Rudnick , Elizabeth Lapp , Andrew Menzies , Harry E. Otto , Latifa Ouaou , Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. , Suzan Wexler , Darrell L. Wight , Patte Strong-Lord , Steven Schwartz , Thomas Minton , Richard F. Mays , Masako Masuda , Dawn Brown , Fred Arbegast , James Jones , Pamela Klamer , John Villarino , Mike Villarino , Vincent D'Aquino , Alex Sessing , Johnny Torres , Jason Vanover , Gary Rydstrom , Gary Rydstrom , Richard Quinn , Ewa Sztompke , Dennie Thorpe , Jana Vance , Richard Hymns , Teresa Eckton , Kyrsten Mate , Christopher Scarabosio , Andy Nelson , Christopher Scarabosio , Scott Farrar , Michael Gleason , Henry LaBounta , Dennis Muren , Jennifer Leo Russ , Ginger Theisen , David Nakabayashi , Les Hunter , Doug Coleman , Mitch Dubin , Chris Haarhoff , Pete Romano , Chris Haarhoff , Denny Caira , Gregory Alpert , David Linck , Ana Maria Quintana , Francesca Jaynes , Brian Aldiss , Kirk D. Hansen , John Bell , Tony Leonardi , Mike Bienstock , Charley Gilleran , Adam Dale , David James , Karen Asano-Myers , Candace Neal , Paige Augustine , Jeff Khachadoorian , John Wright Jr. , Francie Brown , George Alden , David O'Brien , Adam Christopher , Jurgen Scharpf , Mark Gillard , René González , Brian Feola , Tom Martinek , Scott Rorie , James Henderson , Richard L. Blackwell , Patricia Churchill , Dana Dru Evenson , Tomáš Loewy , Sergio Mimica-Gezzan , Jason Patnode , Dale E. Grahn , Richard Byard , Scot Gaal , John Atkins , Glenn Corbett , Glenn Corbett , Marek Bojsza , David Gamerman , Kevin Fahey , Laurie Charchut , Lisbeth Wynn-Owen , Peter M. Tobyansen , Larry Singer , Robert Jackson , Kenneth Wannberg , John Neufeld , Shawn Murphy , Ron Judkins , Duncan Blackman , Hal T. Hickel , Ken Dackermann , Michael Lantieri , Julie Creighton , Philip Keller , Brian Chumney , Brian Aldiss , Ian Watson , Michael Trent , Mark W. Brown , Jack Blanchard , Jimmy Zelinger , Adam Dale , David O'Brien , Rick Kangrga , Jim Kwiatkowski , Bob Anderson , Kathy Kane-Macgowan , Robert Chase , Ve Neill , Antonio Aguilar Vicente , Vicente Aguilar , Stan Winston , Sergio Mimica-Gezzan , David H. Venghaus Jr. , Gary Burritt , David Devlin , John Burton West , Beth Bowling , Larry Singer , Lindakay Brown , James Thatcher , Gwendolyn Yates Whittle , Jerry Moss , Jana Vance , Dennie Thorpe , Frank 'Pepe' Merel , Tony Eckert , Jonathan Null , directed by David H. Venghaus Jr. & music by Jonathan Null.