The Girl Next Door (2004) Movie Details

The Girl Next Door (R)
English
Luke Greenfield , Rip Murray , Marion Tumen , Rip Murray , Jules Kovisars , Elenie Mansalis
Paul Haslinger , Robert Jackson , Paul Aulicino , Shawn Sykora , Wolfgang Amadeus , Peter Afterman , Jane Antonia Cornish , Aaron Martin , Aaron Martin , Steve Mann , Carl D. Ware , David Kelson , Michael C. Casper , Andrew DeCristofaro , Bruce Barris , Nancy Nugent , Paul Aulicino , Shawn Sykora , Paul Curtis , Dan DiPrima , Greg Steele , Christopher Fitzgerald , Laura Macias , Shawn Kennelly , Carlton Kaller , Jessica Clements , Daniel DiPrima
Regency Enterprises , Epsilon Motion Pictures , New Regency Pictures , Daybreak
(India)
1 hr 49 mins
7.8/10
Rating: 7.8/10 from 135 users

The Girl Next Door Movie Cast

Emile Hirsch
as Matthew Kidman
Timothy Olyphant
as Kelly
Elisha Cuthbert
as Danielle
James Remar
as Hugo Posh
Paul Dano
as Klitz
Timothy Bottoms
as Mr. Kidman
Amanda Swisten
Amanda Swisten as April
Brian Kolodziej
Brian Kolodziej as Derek
Julie Osburn
Julie Osburn as Jeannie
Ulysses Lee
Ulysses Lee as Samnang
Brandon Irons
Brandon Irons as Troy
Donna Bullock
as Mrs. Kidman
Sung-Hi Lee
as Ferrari
Jacob Young
Jacob Young as Hunter
Harris Laskawy
as Dr. Salinger
Laird Stuart
as Mr. Ruether
Richard Fancy
as Mr. Peterson
Catherine McGoohan
as Mrs. Peterson
Dane Garretson
Dane Garretson as Ryan Wenger
Olivia Wilde
as Kellie
Autumn Reeser
as Jane

The Girl Next Door Crew List

Author : David Wagner , Brent Goldberg , Stuart Blumberg
Director :
Editor : Mark Livolsi
Original Music Composer :
Art Direction : Jason Weil
Production Design : Stephen J. Lineweaver
Producer : Harry Gittes , Richard Wenk
Director of Photography : Jamie Anderson
Executive Producer : Arnon Milchan
Producer : Marc Sternberg
Costume Design : Marilyn Vance
Set Decoration : Traci Kirshbaum
Casting : Mali Finn
Executive Producer : Guy Riedel
Producer : Charles Gordon
Co-Producer : Richard Wenk
Art Department Assistant : Marla Altschuler
Art Department Coordinator : Nancy A. King
Construction Coordinator : Denis Cordova
Construction Foreman : David Fanderlik
Greensman : Bobby Joe Garren
Production Illustrator : Natalie Richards
Set Designer : John Berger
Standby Painter : Timothy D. Ackins
Additional Camera : Jonathan Sela
Additional Photography : Jonathan Sela
Camera Operator : Bill Brummond
First Assistant Camera : Steven Hiller
Grip : Al LaVerde
Steadicam Operator : Jacques Jouffret
Still Photographer : Peter Iovino
Costume Supervisor : Hope Slepak
Hairstylist : Suzan Bagdadi
Key Hair Stylist : Susan Mills
Makeup Artist : Karen Blynder
Makeup Department Head : Paula Kelly
Set Costumer : Craig Anthony
Set Dressing Artist : Victor Mendez
Additional Music : Pfilbryte
Choreographer : Hi-Hat
Driver : Jack Jay Reece
Loader : Daniel C. McFadden
Picture Car Coordinator : Jim Moores
Post Production Assistant : Lonnie A. Mathes
Property Master : Michael Milgrom
Set Medic : Alex Barnoya
Set Production Assistant : Elizabeth C. Camp
Sound Recordist : Eric Bretter
Stand In : Spencer Andrews
Stunt Coordinator : John Robotham
Stunts : Joni Avery
Transportation Captain : Krister C. Johnson
Transportation Co-Captain : John Simanovich
Transportation Coordinator : James Lowder
Unit Production Manager : Udi Nedivi
Unit Publicist : Cid Swank
Video Assist Operator : Scott Crabbe
Assistant Director : Rip Murray
Script Supervisor : Marion Tumen
Color Timer : Jim Passon
Best Boy Electric : Dana Baker , Tom Fendley
Gaffer : David Morton
Lighting Technician : Derek Paget
Rigging Gaffer : Greg Banta
Rigging Grip : Kent Baker
Casting Associate : David Rapaport
Executive In Charge Of Post Production : Daniel R. Chavez
Location Manager : Paul Schreiber
Production Accountant : Harvey Malkin
Production Coordinator : Kelly Moran-Brown
Production Supervisor : M. Kent Kay
Researcher : Ashley Kravitz
Boom Operator : Robert Jackson
First Assistant Sound Editor : Paul Aulicino
Foley : Shawn Sykora
Music Editor : Wolfgang Amadeus
Music Supervisor : Peter Afterman
Orchestrator : Jane Antonia Cornish
Sound Designer : Aaron Martin , Aaron Martin
Sound Effects Editor : Steve Mann
Sound Engineer : Carl D. Ware
Sound Mixer : David Kelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Michael C. Casper
Supervising Sound Editor : Andrew DeCristofaro
Special Effects Supervisor : John Hartigan
Visual Effects Coordinator : James D. Tittle
Visual Effects Supervisor : David Jones
Storyboard : Joel Venti
Assistant Property Master : Cliff Bernay
Set Dresser : Victor Mendez
Camera Loader : Daniel C. McFadden
Dolly Grip : Victor A. Shelehov
Key Grip : Al LaVerde
Key Makeup Artist : Dennis Liddiard
Tailor : Gerardo Rosette
First Assistant Director : Rip Murray
Second Assistant Director : Jules Kovisars
Associate Editor : William Kruzykowski
Negative Cutter : Gary Burritt
Assistant Production Coordinator : Christopher K. Grap
Casting Assistant : Micah Dahlberg
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Bruce Barris
ADR Editor : Nancy Nugent
Assistant Sound Editor : Paul Aulicino
Foley Editor : Shawn Sykora
Supervising Dialogue Editor : Paul Curtis
Supervising Music Editor : Dan DiPrima
Costumer : Tammy Williamson
Second Second Assistant Director : Elenie Mansalis
Set Dressing Buyer : Vanessa Couron
Storyboard Artist : Joel Venti
Swing : Tony Guastella
ADR Mixer : Greg Steele
ADR Recordist : Christopher Fitzgerald
Foley Artist : Laura Macias
Foley Mixer : Shawn Kennelly
Special Effects Technician : Ron Rosegard
Stunt Double : Gary Guercio
Stunt Driver : Brian Avery
Best Boy Grip : Dana Baker
Second Assistant Camera : Matt Kennedy
Assistant Editor : Tom Dailey
Colorist : Dave Lee
Assistant Location Manager : Jess Cole
Music Consultant : Carlton Kaller
Music Coordinator : Jessica Clements
Supervising Music Editor : Daniel DiPrima
Executive Assistant : Brad Combs
Extras Casting : Dave Bossert , David Anthony
First Assistant Accountant : Michael DeSantis
Generator Operator : Larry Michael
Key Rigging Grip : Kent Baker
Rigging Grip : Eric Betts
Payroll Accountant : Christopher Wade
Production Assistant : Theron Alford
Production Secretary : J.J. Titone
Second Assistant Accountant : Michelle Stevens

The Girl Next Door International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
04-03-2004
India
04-03-2004

The Girl Next Door Film Songs

The Girl Next Door Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Emile Hirsch Movies

Movie Into the Wild
Movie Savages
Movie The Darkest Hour
Movie Alpha Dog
Movie Milk
Movie Lone Survivor

一位將進入知名大學高中資優生馬修(艾米里·荷許)發現住家隔壁新來了一位面容身材超誘人的年輕女孩丹妮爾(伊麗莎·庫斯伯特),在一次不小心看到丹妮爾更衣的情況下,引來她的捉弄,之後,漸漸成為男女朋友。馬修的死黨卻發現她是位知名的AV女優,並拿片給馬修。雖馬修一時很難接受,但仍正視他與丹妮爾的感情,不把女友當作玩物看待。之後,丹妮爾受AV製片老闆之邀而復出。而馬修為了追回女主角而改變以前不做瘋事的「好孩子」的個性,跑到拉斯維加斯的脫星大會,並利用AV製片老闆之間的恩怨不合而進行條件交換。 最後,AV製片商在馬修的高中校園辦畢業舞會的時間,進入校園拍攝「性教育」真人實況教學影片。而這一部成為最熱銷的性教育教學影片,片商與馬修都大賺一筆。

The Girl Next Door

The Girl Next Door is a 2004 English Film stars Emile Hirsch , David Wagner , Brent Goldberg , Stuart Blumberg , Luke Greenfield , Mark Livolsi , Paul Haslinger , Jason Weil , Stephen J. Lineweaver , Harry Gittes , Richard Wenk , Jamie Anderson , Arnon Milchan , Marc Sternberg , Marilyn Vance , Traci Kirshbaum , Mali Finn , Guy Riedel , Charles Gordon , Timothy Olyphant , Elisha Cuthbert , James Remar , Chris Marquette , Paul Dano , Timothy Bottoms , Amanda Swisten , Brian Kolodziej , Julie Osburn , Ulysses Lee , Brandon Irons , Donna Bullock , Sung-Hi Lee , Jacob Young , Harris Laskawy , Laird Stuart , Richard Fancy , Catherine McGoohan , Dane Garretson , Olivia Wilde , Autumn Reeser , Richard Wenk , Marla Altschuler , Nancy A. King , Denis Cordova , David Fanderlik , Bobby Joe Garren , Natalie Richards , John Berger , Timothy D. Ackins , Jonathan Sela , Jonathan Sela , Bill Brummond , Steven Hiller , Al LaVerde , Jacques Jouffret , Peter Iovino , Hope Slepak , Suzan Bagdadi , Susan Mills , Karen Blynder , Paula Kelly , Craig Anthony , Victor Mendez , Pfilbryte , Hi-Hat , Jack Jay Reece , Daniel C. McFadden , Jim Moores , Lonnie A. Mathes , Michael Milgrom , Alex Barnoya , Elizabeth C. Camp , Eric Bretter , Spencer Andrews , John Robotham , Joni Avery , Krister C. Johnson , John Simanovich , James Lowder , Udi Nedivi , Cid Swank , Scott Crabbe , Rip Murray , Marion Tumen , Jim Passon , Dana Baker , Tom Fendley , David Morton , Derek Paget , Greg Banta , Kent Baker , David Rapaport , Daniel R. Chavez , Paul Schreiber , Harvey Malkin , Kelly Moran-Brown , M. Kent Kay , Ashley Kravitz , Robert Jackson , Paul Aulicino , Shawn Sykora , Wolfgang Amadeus , Peter Afterman , Jane Antonia Cornish , Aaron Martin , Aaron Martin , Steve Mann , Carl D. Ware , David Kelson , Michael C. Casper , Andrew DeCristofaro , John Hartigan , James D. Tittle , David Jones , Joel Venti , Cliff Bernay , Victor Mendez , Daniel C. McFadden , Victor A. Shelehov , Al LaVerde , Dennis Liddiard , Gerardo Rosette , Rip Murray , Jules Kovisars , William Kruzykowski , Gary Burritt , Christopher K. Grap , Micah Dahlberg , Bruce Barris , Nancy Nugent , Paul Aulicino , Shawn Sykora , Paul Curtis , Dan DiPrima , Tammy Williamson , Elenie Mansalis , Vanessa Couron , Joel Venti , Tony Guastella , Greg Steele , Christopher Fitzgerald , Laura Macias , Shawn Kennelly , Ron Rosegard , Gary Guercio , Brian Avery , Dana Baker , Matt Kennedy , Tom Dailey , Dave Lee , Jess Cole , Carlton Kaller , Jessica Clements , Daniel DiPrima , Brad Combs , Dave Bossert , David Anthony , Michael DeSantis , Larry Michael , Kent Baker , Eric Betts , Christopher Wade , Theron Alford , J.J. Titone , Michelle Stevens , directed by Elenie Mansalis & music by Daniel DiPrima.