Fantastic Four (2005) Movie Details

Fantastic Four (PG-13)
English
Tim Story , Lee Cleary , Jigesh Gajjar
John Ottman , Tim Gomillion , Jim Brookshire , Chris Glyn-Jones , Skip Longfellow , James Ashwill , Amanda Goodpaster , Dave Jordan , John Ottman , Eric Batut , Casey Stone , Charles Maynes , Phil Jeffers , Erik Aadahl , John A. Larsen , Helen Luttrell , Dennis Rogers , Tim Maxwell
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation , 1492 Pictures , Constantin Film Produktion , Marvel Enterprises , Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3
(India)
1 hr 45 mins
7.5/10
Rating: 7.5/10 from 120 users

Fantastic Four Movie Cast

Ioan Gruffudd
as Reed Richards
Jessica Alba
as Sue Storm
Chris Evans
as Johnny Storm
Michael Chiklis
as Ben Grimm
Julian McMahon
as Victor von Doom
Kerry Washington
as Alicia Masters
Hamish Linklater
as Leonard
Laurie Holden
as Debbie McIlvane
David Parker
as Ernie
Kevin McNulty
as Jimmy O'Hoolihan
Maria Menounos
as Sexy Nurse
Stan Lee
as Willie Lumpkin
Pascale Hutton
as Nightclub Girlfriend
Sam Rubin
as Reporter - KTLA
Douglas Weston
as Victor's Doctor
Michael Kopsa
as Ned Cecil
Andrew Airlie
as Compound Doctor
G. Michael Gray
as Nightclub Boyfriend
Patrick Stoner
Patrick Stoner as WHYY-TV Philadelphia
Diego Garzon
Diego Garzon as Script Supervisor
Ron Chartier
Ron Chartier as Hotel Guest

Fantastic Four Crew List

Author : Mark Frost , Michael France
Novel : Stan Lee , Jack Kirby
Producer : Avi Arad
Executive Producer : Michael Barnathan , Chris Columbus
Producer : Bernd Eichinger
Executive Producer : Kevin Feige , Stan Lee , Mark Radcliffe
Producer : Ralph Winter
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : Oliver Wood
Editor : William Hoy
Director :
Screenplay : Tim Story
Associate Producer : Lee Cleary
Co-Producer : Ross Fanger
Associate Producer : David Gorder , Kurt Williams
Casting : Nancy Klopper
Writer : Mark Frost , Michael France
Comic Book : Stan Lee , Jack Kirby
Production Design : Bill Boes
Supervising Art Director : Shepherd Frankel
Art Direction : Don MacAulay
Set Decoration : Elizabeth Wilcox
Costume Design : Jose Fernandez
Stunts : Rikki Gagne
Painter : Mark N. Tompkins
Art Department Assistant : Lee Anne Elaschuk
Art Department Coordinator : Lisa Leung
Assistant Art Director : Mira Caveno
Conceptual Design : Constantine Sekeris
Construction Coordinator : Jonas Kirk
Greensman : Dave Emmonds
Lead Painter : Lynn Chaulk
Line Producer : Margareth Lynch
Production Illustrator : Brent Boates
Sculptor : Chet Zar
Set Decoration Buyer : Zoe Jirik
Set Designer : Nancy Anna Brown
Additional Camera : Mark Chow
Camera Operator : Paul Mitchnick
Camera Technician : Steven J. Winslow
First Assistant Camera : Aristidi Georgiopoulos
Key Grip : Steve Smith
Grip : Mike West
Aerial Director of Photography : Richard Roles
Steadicam Operator : Jim Van Dijk
Still Photographer : Kerry Hayes
Assistant Costume Designer : Ann Foley
Costume Supervisor : James W. Tyson
Hairstylist : Elke Gordon
Key Hair Stylist : Anji Bemben
Makeup Artist : Kathryn Bihr
Set Costumer : Patti Bishop
Set Dressing Artist : Keith Burk
Wigmaker : Stacey Butterworth
Carpenter : Derek Del Puppo
CG Supervisor : Mike Hardison
Chef : Bob Bedard
Craft Service : Steven Wargo
Dialect Coach : Susan Hegarty
Digital Effects Supervisor : Andre Bustanoby
Driver : Dave Miller
Loader : Audrey Dennison
Post Production Assistant : Jamie Clarke
Post-Production Manager : Patrick Esposito
Post Production Supervisor : Charlie Davis
Propmaker : Sid Nicholson
Property Master : James H. Chow
Scenic Artist : John B. Keys
Second Unit Cinematographer : Catherine Kretz
Security : Martineau David
Software Engineer : Stefan Herz
Sound Recordist : Tim Gomillion
Special Effects Coordinator : Steven Kirshoff
Stand In : Zack Abramowitz
Stunt Coordinator : John Branagan
Stunts : Dave Alexander
Supervising Animator : Bill Haller
Systems Administrators & Support : Devin Bunje
Transportation Captain : David Holm
Transportation Coordinator : Scott Irvine
Unit Production Manager : Ross Fanger
Unit Publicist : Joe Everett
Utility Stunts : Leslie McMichael
Video Assist Operator : Rob Graham
Visual Effects Editor : Peter S. Elliot
First Assistant Director : Lee Cleary
Layout : Jigesh Gajjar
Color Timer : Jim Passon
Dialogue Editor : Susan Dawes
Digital Intermediate : Ron Barr
Editorial Production Assistant : Breanne Larrett
First Assistant Editor : Danny Rafic
Best Boy Electric : Doug Dalisera
Electrician : Peter Ronan
Gaffer : Dennis Brock
Lighting Artist : Jonathan Germain
Lighting Technician : James S. Harvey
Rigging Gaffer : Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Grip : Mike Carpenter , Mike Carpenter
Casting Associate : Errin Clutton
Location Manager : Damon Michael Gordon
Production Accountant : Maryjane Layani
Production Coordinator : Rebecca Adams
Production Manager : Stewart Bethune
Production Supervisor : Brian Walsh
ADR Supervisor : Jim Brookshire
Boom Operator : Chris Glyn-Jones
First Assistant Sound Editor : Skip Longfellow
Foley : James Ashwill
Music Editor : Amanda Goodpaster
Music Supervisor : Dave Jordan
Orchestrator : John Ottman
Production Sound Mixer : Eric Batut
Scoring Mixer : Casey Stone
Sound Designer : Charles Maynes
Sound Editor : Phil Jeffers
Sound Effects Editor : Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor : John A. Larsen
Animatronics Supervisor : Paul Griffin
Digital Compositors : Matthew Adams
I/O Supervisor : David Zbriger
Special Effects Supervisor : Tommy Frazler
Visual Effects : Alp Altiner
Visual Effects Coordinator : Dean Gula
Visual Effects Producer : Melissa Brockman
Visual Effects Supervisor : Berj Bannayan
Storyboard : Trevor Goring
Sequence Leads : Eric Clement
Digital Producer : Amy Beresford
Additional Editing : Kent Beyda
Unit Manager : Yvonne Melville
Thanks : James Start
Digital Compositors : Matthew Adams
Dialogue Editor : Helen Luttrell
Sound Recordist : Dennis Rogers , Tim Maxwell

Fantastic Four International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
United States
07-07-2005
India
07-07-2005

Fantastic Four Film Songs

Fantastic Four Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Ioan Gruffudd Movies

Movie Titanic
Movie Sanctum
Movie W.
Movie Amazing Grace
Movie 102 Dalmatians
Movie Wilde

天才科學家瑞德·理察希望飛往宇宙風暴的中心,以揭開人類基因的秘密。然而政府官員卻建議減少這個研究的基金。瑞德只好接受老校友兼情敵維克多·馮·杜姆(一位億萬富翁)的經濟援助。

Fantastic Four

Fantastic Four is a 2005 English Film stars Ioan Gruffudd , Mark Frost , Michael France , Stan Lee , Jack Kirby , Avi Arad , Michael Barnathan , Chris Columbus , Bernd Eichinger , Kevin Feige , Stan Lee , Mark Radcliffe , Ralph Winter , John Ottman , Oliver Wood , William Hoy , Tim Story , Tim Story , Jessica Alba , Chris Evans , Michael Chiklis , Julian McMahon , Kerry Washington , Hamish Linklater , Laurie Holden , David Parker , Kevin McNulty , Maria Menounos , Stan Lee , Pascale Hutton , Sam Rubin , Douglas Weston , Michael Kopsa , Andrew Airlie , G. Michael Gray , Patrick Stoner , Diego Garzon , Ron Chartier , Lee Cleary , Ross Fanger , David Gorder , Kurt Williams , Nancy Klopper , Mark Frost , Michael France , Stan Lee , Jack Kirby , Bill Boes , Shepherd Frankel , Don MacAulay , Elizabeth Wilcox , Jose Fernandez , Rikki Gagne , Mark N. Tompkins , Lee Anne Elaschuk , Lisa Leung , Mira Caveno , Constantine Sekeris , Jonas Kirk , Dave Emmonds , Lynn Chaulk , Margareth Lynch , Brent Boates , Chet Zar , Zoe Jirik , Nancy Anna Brown , Mark Chow , Paul Mitchnick , Steven J. Winslow , Aristidi Georgiopoulos , Steve Smith , Mike West , Richard Roles , Jim Van Dijk , Kerry Hayes , Ann Foley , James W. Tyson , Elke Gordon , Anji Bemben , Kathryn Bihr , Patti Bishop , Keith Burk , Stacey Butterworth , Derek Del Puppo , Mike Hardison , Bob Bedard , Steven Wargo , Susan Hegarty , Andre Bustanoby , Dave Miller , Audrey Dennison , Jamie Clarke , Patrick Esposito , Charlie Davis , Sid Nicholson , James H. Chow , John B. Keys , Catherine Kretz , Martineau David , Stefan Herz , Tim Gomillion , Steven Kirshoff , Zack Abramowitz , John Branagan , Dave Alexander , Bill Haller , Devin Bunje , David Holm , Scott Irvine , Ross Fanger , Joe Everett , Leslie McMichael , Rob Graham , Peter S. Elliot , Lee Cleary , Jigesh Gajjar , Jim Passon , Susan Dawes , Ron Barr , Breanne Larrett , Danny Rafic , Doug Dalisera , Peter Ronan , Dennis Brock , Jonathan Germain , James S. Harvey , Jarrod Tiffin , Mike Carpenter , Mike Carpenter , Errin Clutton , Damon Michael Gordon , Maryjane Layani , Rebecca Adams , Stewart Bethune , Brian Walsh , Jim Brookshire , Chris Glyn-Jones , Skip Longfellow , James Ashwill , Amanda Goodpaster , Dave Jordan , John Ottman , Eric Batut , Casey Stone , Charles Maynes , Phil Jeffers , Erik Aadahl , John A. Larsen , Paul Griffin , Matthew Adams , David Zbriger , Tommy Frazler , Alp Altiner , Dean Gula , Melissa Brockman , Berj Bannayan , Trevor Goring , Eric Clement , Amy Beresford , Kent Beyda , Yvonne Melville , James Start , Matthew Adams , Helen Luttrell , Dennis Rogers , Tim Maxwell , directed by Jigesh Gajjar & music by Tim Maxwell.