The Aviator (2004) Movie Details

The Aviator
English
Leonardo DiCaprio , Cate Blanchett & more
Martin Scorsese , Martha Pinson , Joseph P. Reidy , John Trujillo , Joseph P. Reidy , Vernon Davidson , Fabrice Barrilliet , Christopher Surgent , Robert Legato , Geneviéve Duguay
Howard Shore , Eugene Gearty , Philip Stockton , Marko A. Costanzo , Jay Peck , Wyatt Sprague , Tom Fleischman , Kenton Jakub , Hal Levinsohn , Jennifer Dunnington , Carl Fischer , Chris Fielder , Eugene Gearty , Petur Hliddal , Kenton Jakub , Hal Levinsohn , Kam Chan , Steven Visscher , Jacob Ribicoff , Michael Miller , David Boulton , Marko A. Costanzo , George A. Lara , Phillip Fuller , Marissa Littlefield , Howard Shore , Tom Roberts , Jim Dunbar , Stewart Lerman
Miramax Films , Appian Way , Forward Pass , Cappa Productions , Warner Bros. , Initial Entertainment Group (IEG) , IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. P , Mel's Cite du Cinema
(India)
2 hr 50 mins
4.4/10
Rating: 4.4/10 from 83 users

The Aviator Movie Cast

Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio as Howard Hughes
Cate Blanchett
as Katharine Hepburn
John C. Reilly
as Noah Dietrich
Kate Beckinsale
as Ava Gardner
Alec Baldwin
as Juan Trippe
Alan Alda
as Senator Ralph Owen Brewster
Ian Holm
as Professor Fitz
Jude Law
as Errol Flynn
Kelli Garner
as Faith Domergue
Danny Huston
as Jack Frye
Brent Spiner
as Robert Gross
Amy Sloan
as Howard Hughes's Mother
Kevin O'Rourke
as Spencer Tracy
Al Coronel
Al Coronel as Bi-Plane Mechanic #1 (uncredited)
Edward Herrmann
as Joseph Breen
Kenneth Welsh
as Dr. Hepburn
J.C. MacKenzie
as Ludlow
Jacob Davich
Jacob Davich as Howard Hughes - 9 Years Old
Sam Hennings
as Frank
Joe Chrest
as Hell's Angels Director of Photography
Rufus Wainwright
as Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #1
Harry Standjofski
as Crony of Louis B. Mayer
Vince Giordano
Vince Giordano as Cocoanut Grove Band Member
Josie Maran
as Cigarette Girl
Justin Shilton
as Hell's Angels Pilot
Arthur Holden
as Radio Announcer
Joseph P. Reidy
as Aide to Howard
Stéphane Demers
as Maitre d'
Yves Jacques
as Waiter
Loudon Wainwright III
as Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #2
Jason Cavalier
as Cocoanut Grove Patron
Chris Ufland
as Engineer
Al Dubois
Al Dubois as Pan Am Executive #1
Alan Toy
as Man on Crutches
Martha Wainwright
as Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #3
Isabelle Champeau
as Editor (uncredited)
Elisa Dyann
Elisa Dyann as Coat Check Girl (uncredited)
Meghan Elizabeth
Meghan Elizabeth as Starlet (uncredited)
Danielle Franke
Danielle Franke as Esquire Starlet (uncredited)
Francesca Scorsese
Francesca Scorsese as Little Girl
James Bradford
as Uncle Willy
Joe Cobden
as Another Guest #1
Linda E. Smith
as Another Guest #2
John Koensgen
as Pan Am Executive #2
David Purdham
as Emcee
Alan Fawcett
as Chairman MPA
Lisa Bronwyn Moore
as Noah's Wife
Emma Campbell
as Helen - Jack Frye's wife
Vincent Laresca
as Jorge
Matt Holland
as Hughes' Staff Person
Dennis St John
as Nick the Custodian
Al Vandecruys
Al Vandecruys as Doctor
James Rae
James Rae as FBI Agent
Kathleen McAuliffe
Kathleen McAuliffe as Brewster's Maid
Terry Haig
as Another Senator
Jason Pollard
Jason Pollard as Caretaker

The Aviator Crew List

Director :
Screenplay : John Logan
Producer : Sandy Climan , Charles Evans Jr. , Graham King , Michael Mann
Original Music Composer :
Director of Photography : Robert Richardson
Casting : Ellen Lewis
Art Direction : Luca Tranchino
Set Decoration : Francesca Lo Schiavo
Costume Design : Sandy Powell
Editor : Thelma Schoonmaker
Production Design : Dante Ferretti
Supervising Art Director : Robert Guerra , Claude Paré
Makeup Department Head : Morag Ross
Casting : Lucie Robitaille
Costume Supervisor : Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Hairstylist : Kathryn Blondell , Carolyn Elias , Réjean Forget
Makeup Artist : Tina Harrelson , Colleen Quinton
Post Production Supervisor : Michael Jackman
Property Master : Claire Alary
Art Department Coordinator : Viviane Vallée , Charlotte Raybourn , Gaétan Marsolais
Construction Coordinator : Bill Iiams
Set Designer : William J. Law III
Property Master : Hope M. Parrish
Leadman : David C. Potter
Sculptor : Lucie Fournier
Assistant Art Director : Christina Ann Wilson
Art Department Coordinator : Doris Simard
Supervising Sound Editor : Eugene Gearty , Philip Stockton
Sound Recordist : Travis Call , Giovanni Di Simone
Dialogue Editor : Laura Civiello , Nicholas Renbeck , Fred Rosenberg
Foley : Marko A. Costanzo , Jay Peck
Sound Effects Editor : Wyatt Sprague
Sound Re-Recording Mixer : Tom Fleischman
ADR & Dubbing : Kenton Jakub , Hal Levinsohn
Visual Effects Producer : Ron Ames , Denise Ballantyne , Crys Forsyth-Smith , Julia Frey
Visual Effects Editor : Adam Gerstel
Visual Effects Producer : Kim Lee , Louis Morin
Visual Effects Editor : Scott Sohan
Visual Effects Supervisor : Robert Stromberg , Robert Legato , Mat Beck
Stunt Coordinator : Jean Frenette
Steadicam Operator : Francois Archambault
Camera Operator : John Skotchdopole
Still Photographer : Andrew Cooper
Video Assist Operator : Jean-Philippe Berubé
Gaffer : Eames Gagnon
Set Costumer : Toby Bronson , Monica Haynes
Music Editor : Jennifer Dunnington
Transportation Coordinator : Denny Caira
Location Manager : Robin Citrin , Céline Daignault
Script Supervisor : Martha Pinson
Dialect Coach : Tim Monich
Unit Publicist : Larry Kaplan
Choreographer : Matthew Dickens
Executive Producer : Chris Brigham , Colin Cotter
Producer : Matthias Deyle
Executive Producer : Leonardo DiCaprio
Line Producer : Dan Maag
Executive Producer : Aslan Nadery
Co-Producer : Joseph P. Reidy
Executive Producer : Volker Schauz
Line Producer : Philip Schulz-Deyle
Executive Producer : Rick Schwartz , Bob Weinstein , Harvey Weinstein , Rick Yorn , Martin Scorsese
Art Department Assistant : Genevieve Ferderber
Lead Painter : Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Line Producer : Annie Godin
Location Scout : Lori A. Balton
Painter : Jimmy Garcia
Standby Painter : Tim Ackers
Additional Camera : Dana Gonzales
Camera Technician : Tim Arasheben
First Assistant Camera : Jamie Felz
Key Grip : Herb Ault
Assistant Costume Designer : Marjorie McCown
Hair Department Head : Kathryn Blondell
Hairstylist : Cydney Cornell
Key Hair Stylist : Carolyn Elias
Prosthetic Makeup Artist : Duncan Jarman
Set Dressing Artist : Paul Hotte
Set Dressing Supervisor : Carrie Wilksen
Carpenter : Colin Dennis
Craft Service : H. Leah Amir
Digital Effects Supervisor : Danny Braet
Driver : Gina August
Loader : Melanie Banders
Picture Car Coordinator : Tyler W. Gaisford
Post Production Assistant : Angela Beresford
Production Controller : Alison Cannon
Propmaker : Michael Crowe
Security : Michelle Leduc
Set Medic : Joe Rystrom
Set Production Assistant : Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Software Engineer : Reuben Pasquini
Stand In : Cynthia Beckert
Unit Production Manager : Jan Foster
Assistant Director : Joseph P. Reidy
Layout : John Trujillo
Electrician : Stéphane Byl
Rigging Gaffer : John R. Manocchia
Casting Associate : Jennifer Euston
Production Accountant : Alison Harstedt
Production Coordinator : Danielle Boucher
Boom Operator : Carl Fischer
Assistant Sound Editor : Chris Fielder
Sound Designer : Eugene Gearty
Sound Mixer : Petur Hliddal
Animation Supervisor : Pepe Valencia
Digital Compositors : Matthew Collorafice
Special Effects Supervisor : R. Bruce Steinheimer
Visual Effects Coordinator : Kevin Field
Sequence Leads : Grady Campbell
Studio Teachers : Jack Stern
Mechanical Designer : Robert Spurlock
Unit Manager : Jim Kontos
ADR Editor : Kenton Jakub , Hal Levinsohn
First Assistant Director : Joseph P. Reidy
Foley Editor : Kam Chan , Steven Visscher , Jacob Ribicoff
Assistant Makeup Artist : Tahira Herold
Costume Assistant : Martine Gagnon
Costumer : Cynthia Black
Dresser : Cookie Lopez
Extras Dresser : Julie Amyot
Extras Makeup Artist : Emilie Gauthier
Hairdresser : Jean-Jacques Dion
Key Costumer : Kenn Smiley
Prosthetic Makeup Artist : Simon Rose
Additional Second Assistant Director : Vernon Davidson
Additional Third Assistant Director : Fabrice Barrilliet
Second Assistant Director : Christopher Surgent
Second Unit Director : Robert Legato
Third Assistant Director : Geneviéve Duguay
Assistant Property Master : Cathy Scorsese
Assistant Set Dresser : Jose Fernando Varela
Head Greensman : Ray Légaré
Set Buyer : Ann Knight
Swing : Jocelyn Clouàtre
ADR Mixer : Michael Miller
ADR Recordist : David Boulton
Foley Artist : Marko A. Costanzo
Foley Mixer : George A. Lara
Sound Mix Technician : Phillip Fuller
Supervising ADR Editor : Marissa Littlefield
Special Effects Technician : Jacques Belair
Visual Effects Assistant Editor : Gerardo Ortiz
Visual Effects Camera : A.J. Raitano
Visual Effects Compositor : David E. Franks
Visual Effects Technical Director : Grant Anderson
Stunt Driver : Allan Padelford
Additional Second Assistant Camera : Jennifer Ann Henry
Assistant Camera : Juliet Verni
Best Boy Grip : Christian Bertrand
Camera Production Assistant : Renee Olsen
Dolly Grip : Doug Chartier
Second Assistant Camera : Claude Beauchamp
ADR Voice Casting : David H. Kramer
Casting Assistant : Meghan Rafferty
Wardrobe Assistant : Julie Alexandra Lepage
Wardrobe Supervisor : Blanche Boileau
Assistant Editor : Erin Crackel
Colorist : Nicolae Ilies
Digital Color Timer : Paul McGhee
Digital Intermediate Editor : Ron Barr
Digital Intermediate Producer : Stephanie Ito
Post Production Coordinator : Stuart Macphee
Assistant Location Manager : Denis Paquette
Conductor : Howard Shore
Music Arranger : Tom Roberts
Music Coordinator : Jim Dunbar
Music Producer : Stewart Lerman
Administrative Assistant : Carole J. Guignard
Aerial Coordinator : Craig Hosking
Animal Coordinator : Raymond Ducasse
Art Department Production Assistant : Tony Buccola
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician : Mark Hadland
Assistant Craft Service : Izabela Krawczynska
Assistant Production Coordinator : Guylaine Boucher
Assistant Unit Manager : Frederik Joly
CG Artist : Allen Lewonski
Chief Lighting Technician : Ian Kincaid
Compositing Supervisor : Paul Graff
Digital Effects Producer : Jonathan Stone
Executive Assistant : David Greenbaum
First Assistant Accountant : Gerrard Coffey
Head Driver : John Gendron
Key Rigging Grip : Claude Fortin
Key Special Effects : Steve Riley
Lighting Programmer : Simone Perusse
Matte Painter : Dylan Cole
Pilot : Bill Hempel
Production Assistant : Daniela De Carlo
Production Executive : Jeff Barnes
Production Secretary : Sue Smith
Pyrotechnic Supervisor : Richard Stutsman
Pyrotechnician : Chuck Hessey
Researcher : Marianne Bower
Rotoscoping Artist : Cynthia Aragon
Second Assistant Accountant : Gino Falla
Security Coordinator : Michel Leduc
Travel Coordinator : Adriana Poblano

The Aviator International Release Dates

Country
Released Date
Country
Released Date
India
25-12-2004
India
05-02-1982

The Aviator Film Songs

The Aviator Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Other Popular Leonardo DiCaprio Movies

Movie Inception
Movie Titanic
Movie Catch Me If You Can
Movie The Great Gatsby
Movie Gangs of New York
Movie The Wolf of Wall Street

מרטין סקורסזה מציג את סיפורו של אחד האמריקאים הגדולים ביותר בתחילת המאה ה-20, האוורד יוז. הסרט מתמקד בשנות חייו המוקדמות כבחור צעיר ונועז, בנו של ממציא מטקסס שהשתכשך בהוליווד וניהל מערכות יחסים עם הנשים היפות והמצליחות ביותר בעיר: ג'יין הרלו, אווה גרדנר וקתרין הפבורן. היה לבעלים של אולפני אר-קיי-או והפיק יצירות מופת. במקביל לעבודתו הפורה בהוליווד הוא פיתח את תחביבו ואהבתו הגדולה ביותר - מטוסים, והיה לאחד החלוצים המובילים בתחום זה.

The Aviator

The Aviator is a 2004 English Film stars Leonardo DiCaprio , Martin Scorsese , John Logan , Sandy Climan , Charles Evans Jr. , Graham King , Michael Mann , Howard Shore , Robert Richardson , Ellen Lewis , Luca Tranchino , Francesca Lo Schiavo , Sandy Powell , Cate Blanchett , John C. Reilly , Kate Beckinsale , Alec Baldwin , Alan Alda , Ian Holm , Jude Law , Kelli Garner , Danny Huston , Brent Spiner , Amy Sloan , Kevin O'Rourke , Al Coronel , Edward Herrmann , Kenneth Welsh , J.C. MacKenzie , Jacob Davich , Sam Hennings , Joe Chrest , Rufus Wainwright , Harry Standjofski , Vince Giordano , Josie Maran , Justin Shilton , Arthur Holden , Joseph P. Reidy , Stéphane Demers , Yves Jacques , Loudon Wainwright III , Jason Cavalier , Chris Ufland , Al Dubois , Alan Toy , Sebastian Tillinger , Martha Wainwright , Isabelle Champeau , Elisa Dyann , Meghan Elizabeth , Danielle Franke , Francesca Scorsese , James Bradford , Joe Cobden , Linda E. Smith , John Koensgen , David Purdham , Alan Fawcett , Lisa Bronwyn Moore , Emma Campbell , Vincent Laresca , Matt Holland , Dennis St John , Al Vandecruys , James Rae , Kathleen McAuliffe , Terry Haig , Jason Pollard , Thelma Schoonmaker , Dante Ferretti , Robert Guerra , Claude Paré , Morag Ross , Lucie Robitaille , Cheryl Beasley Blackwell , Kathryn Blondell , Carolyn Elias , Réjean Forget , Tina Harrelson , Colleen Quinton , Michael Jackman , Claire Alary , Viviane Vallée , Charlotte Raybourn , Gaétan Marsolais , Bill Iiams , William J. Law III , Hope M. Parrish , David C. Potter , Lucie Fournier , Christina Ann Wilson , Doris Simard , Eugene Gearty , Philip Stockton , Travis Call , Giovanni Di Simone , Laura Civiello , Nicholas Renbeck , Fred Rosenberg , Marko A. Costanzo , Jay Peck , Wyatt Sprague , Tom Fleischman , Kenton Jakub , Hal Levinsohn , Ron Ames , Denise Ballantyne , Crys Forsyth-Smith , Julia Frey , Adam Gerstel , Kim Lee , Louis Morin , Scott Sohan , Robert Stromberg , Robert Legato , Mat Beck , Jean Frenette , Francois Archambault , John Skotchdopole , Andrew Cooper , Jean-Philippe Berubé , Eames Gagnon , Toby Bronson , Monica Haynes , Jennifer Dunnington , Denny Caira , Robin Citrin , Céline Daignault , Martha Pinson , Tim Monich , Larry Kaplan , Matthew Dickens , Chris Brigham , Colin Cotter , Matthias Deyle , Leonardo DiCaprio , Dan Maag , Aslan Nadery , Joseph P. Reidy , Volker Schauz , Philip Schulz-Deyle , Rick Schwartz , Bob Weinstein , Harvey Weinstein , Rick Yorn , Martin Scorsese , Genevieve Ferderber , Leigh-Alexandra Jacob , Annie Godin , Lori A. Balton , Jimmy Garcia , Tim Ackers , Dana Gonzales , Tim Arasheben , Jamie Felz , Herb Ault , Marjorie McCown , Kathryn Blondell , Cydney Cornell , Carolyn Elias , Duncan Jarman , Paul Hotte , Carrie Wilksen , Colin Dennis , H. Leah Amir , Danny Braet , Gina August , Melanie Banders , Tyler W. Gaisford , Angela Beresford , Alison Cannon , Michael Crowe , Michelle Leduc , Joe Rystrom , Aaron C. Fitzgerald , Reuben Pasquini , Cynthia Beckert , Jan Foster , Joseph P. Reidy , John Trujillo , Stéphane Byl , John R. Manocchia , Jennifer Euston , Alison Harstedt , Danielle Boucher , Carl Fischer , Chris Fielder , Eugene Gearty , Petur Hliddal , Pepe Valencia , Matthew Collorafice , R. Bruce Steinheimer , Kevin Field , Grady Campbell , Jack Stern , Robert Spurlock , Jim Kontos , Kenton Jakub , Hal Levinsohn , Joseph P. Reidy , Kam Chan , Steven Visscher , Jacob Ribicoff , Tahira Herold , Martine Gagnon , Cynthia Black , Cookie Lopez , Julie Amyot , Emilie Gauthier , Jean-Jacques Dion , Kenn Smiley , Simon Rose , Vernon Davidson , Fabrice Barrilliet , Christopher Surgent , Robert Legato , Geneviéve Duguay , Cathy Scorsese , Jose Fernando Varela , Ray Légaré , Ann Knight , Jocelyn Clouàtre , Michael Miller , David Boulton , Marko A. Costanzo , George A. Lara , Phillip Fuller , Marissa Littlefield , Jacques Belair , Gerardo Ortiz , A.J. Raitano , David E. Franks , Grant Anderson , Allan Padelford , Jennifer Ann Henry , Juliet Verni , Christian Bertrand , Renee Olsen , Doug Chartier , Claude Beauchamp , David H. Kramer , Meghan Rafferty , Julie Alexandra Lepage , Blanche Boileau , Erin Crackel , Nicolae Ilies , Paul McGhee , Ron Barr , Stephanie Ito , Stuart Macphee , Denis Paquette , Howard Shore , Tom Roberts , Jim Dunbar , Stewart Lerman , Carole J. Guignard , Craig Hosking , Raymond Ducasse , Tony Buccola , Mark Hadland , Izabela Krawczynska , Guylaine Boucher , Frederik Joly , Allen Lewonski , Ian Kincaid , Paul Graff , Jonathan Stone , David Greenbaum , Gerrard Coffey , John Gendron , Claude Fortin , Steve Riley , Simone Perusse , Dylan Cole , Bill Hempel , Daniela De Carlo , Jeff Barnes , Sue Smith , Richard Stutsman , Chuck Hessey , Marianne Bower , Cynthia Aragon , Gino Falla , Michel Leduc , Adriana Poblano , directed by Geneviéve Duguay & music by Stewart Lerman.