Arrival (2016) Movie Details

Arrival
English
Donald Sparks , Yanick DiVito , Brigitte Goulet , , Samuel Loriault-Goulet , Alain Lacroix , Alexandre Alin , Benoit Morin , Benoit Lefebvre , Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Tyler Newhouse , Kyle D. Krajewski , Francis Péloquin , Niels Barletta , Gilles Marsalet , Steven Ghouti , , Olivier Guillaume , Gregory Vincent , , Mathieu Beaudin , Pierre-Jules Audet , , , Bernard Gariépy Strobl ,
21 Laps Entertainment , FilmNation Entertainment , Lava Bear Films
25-11-2016 (India)
1 hr 53 mins
7.6/10
Rating: 7.6/10 from 154 users

Arrival Movie Cast

Amy Adams
as Dr. Louise Banks
Michael Stuhlbarg
as Agent Halpern
Tzi Ma
as General Shang
Mark O'Brien
as Captain Marks
Russell Yuen
as Chinese Scientist
Nathaly Thibault as Gala Guest
Joe Cobden
as Cryptographer #1
Julian Casey
as Australian Scientist
Pat Kiely
as Environmental Tech
Larry Day
as Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder
Mustafa Haidari as Foreign Correspondent
Abigail Pniowsky as Hannah (8 yrs. old)
Julia Scarlett Dan as Hannah (12 yrs. old)
Philippe Hartmann
as Halpern's Deputy Director
Andrew Shaver
as Environmental Tech
Carmela Nozza Guizzo as Hannah (4 yrs. old)
Anana Rydvald as Danish Scientist
Jadyn Malone as Hannah
Bineyam Girma as Sudanese representative
Shawn Campbell
as News Reporter
Ruth Chiang
as Chinese Scientist
Leisa Reid as Nurse
Brittany Teo as Student with Smartphone
Chistian Jadah as Private Combs
Genevieve Sirois as Cryptographer #3
Tammie Sutherland as Newscaster 4
Daniel Esteban as Venezuelan Representative
Kathleen Stavert as Communications Operator #4
Hal Roberts as American TV News Anchor
Leslie Baker as Middle aged woman
Michael Nangreaves as Science Team Member #2
Karen Belfo as Skype CIA Agent (uncredited)
Chloë Bellande as MIT College girl (uncredited)
Robert D. Morais as Master Sergeant Douglas (uncredited)
Laurean Adrian Parau as US Army Major (uncredited)
Albert Kwan
as Chinese Man
Reda Guerinik
as Communication Ops
Adrien Benn as Communication Ops
Sasha Samar
as Communication Ops
Kattia Thony as Nurse
Brent Skagford
as Lieutenant
Gurdeep Ahluwalia as Soldier
Brian Dunstan as TV Anchor
Dan Duran
as TV Anchor
Lori Graham as TV Anchor
Orla Johannes as TV Anchor
Camille Ross as TV Anchor
Ola Sturik
as TV Anchor

Arrival Film Songs

Arrival Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Arrival Crew List

Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
Robert Parle Art Direction
Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director
Peter Konig Conceptual Design
Meinert Hansen Conceptual Design
Alain Morin Other
Jeremy Lambolez Other
Patrice Vermette Production Design
Paul Hotte Set Decoration
André Valade Set Decoration
Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Daniel Sauvé Additional Camera
Pierre Gill Additional Camera
Additional Photography
Michelle Quinn Additional Photography
Martin Henri Additional Photography
Paul Barbeau Additional Photography
Réjean Goderre Additional Photography
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Bradford Young Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Keith Kerr Key Grip
Frédéric Chamberland Steadicam Operator
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Jan Thijs Still Photographer
Renée April Costume Design
Mario Davignon Costume Supervisor
Marie-Christine Dormier Hairstylist
Sandro Di Gioacchino Hairstylist
Réjean Goderre Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Marianne Bobet Makeup Artist
Sabrina Trudel Makeup Artist
Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head
Viriya Say Seamstress
André Nicholas Malouf Set Dressing Artist
Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Bradford Young Cinematography
Richard Martin Compositors
Andrew Barry Compositors
Didier Bertrand Compositors
Hugo Léveillé Compositors
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositors
Francois Garcia Creative Consultant
Matt Belbin Digital Effects Supervisor
Edouard Buttiero Motion Capture Artist
Maxime Desforges Other
Edouard Buttiero Other
Jesse Lehrman Other
Simon Chassé Other
Luc Desmarais Other
Pascal Lortie-Langlois Other
Stephan Gervais Other
Bryan Hsu Other
Michael Cherrington Other
Ahmidou Lyazidi Other
Erik Gagnon Other
Jason Bohbot Other
Geoffroy Lauzon Other
Julie Harton Other
Mélanie Cotton Other
Tobiasz Filipowicz Other
Mathieu Leclaire Other
Stephane Jean-Mary Other
Pierre-Luc Levesque Other
Mostafa Badran Other
Philippe Cournoyer Other
Cédric Bonnaffoux Other
Philippe Chamberland Other
Michael Jackman Post Production Supervisor
Carole Arpin Property Master
Martin Handfield Property Master
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist
Josée Létourneau Scenic Artist
Catherine Hébert Scenic Artist
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist
Alain Caporicci Set Production Assistant
Ilyaa Ghafouri Sound Design Assistant
Justin Scott Wilson Sound Recordist
Patrick Rioux Special Effects
Marc Reichel Special Effects
Nicolas Becker Special Sound Effects
Olivier Guillaume Special Sound Effects
Marc Désourdy Stunt Coordinator
Sylvain Bergère Technical Supervisor
Alain Bisson Doyal Techno Crane Operator
Martin Fourat Visual Effects Editor
Donald Sparks Assistant Director
Yanick DiVito Assistant Director
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director
Denis Villeneuve Director
Samuel Loriault-Goulet Layout
Alain Lacroix Layout
Alexandre Alin Layout
Benoit Morin Layout
Benoit Lefebvre Layout
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor
Joe Walker Editor
Mary Lukasiewicz First Assistant Editor
Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric
Eames Gagnon Gaffer
Vassilios Lanaris Other
Maryse Bouchard Other
Christian Menard Other
Christophe Damiano Other
Melissa Almeida Other
Michaël Bentitou Other
Julien Chabot Other
Marieke Séguin Rigging Grip
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance Rigging Grip
Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
Maude Turcot Rigging Grip
Jean-François Dubé Rigging Grip
Christian Lalonde Rigging Grip
Caroline Bélisle Administration
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Francine Maisler Casting
Michael Jackman Co-Producer
Dan Cohen Executive Producer
Eric Heisserer Executive Producer
Tory Metzger Executive Producer
Milan Popelka Executive Producer
Glen Basner Executive Producer
Stan Wlodkowski Executive Producer
Martin Henri Line Producer
Paul Barbeau Line Producer
Mathieu Boudreau Other
Félix Clément Other
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau Other
David Linde Producer
Karen Lunder Producer
Aaron Ryder Producer
Daniel S. Levine Producer
Shawn Levy Producer
Michelle Quinn Production Manager
Hélène Ross Production Manager
Stan Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager
Tyler Newhouse ADR & Dubbing
Kyle D. Krajewski ADR & Dubbing
Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
Niels Barletta Foley
Gilles Marsalet Foley
Steven Ghouti Foley
Nicolas Becker Foley
Olivier Guillaume Foley
Gregory Vincent Foley
Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer
Mathieu Beaudin Sound Effects Editor
Pierre-Jules Audet Sound Effects Editor
Claude La Haye Sound Mixer
Luc Boudrias Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bernard Gariépy Strobl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvain Bellemare Supervising Sound Editor
Emmanuel Gatera Animation
Julien Dubusset Animation
Lari Karam Animation
Steve Cady Animation
Jean-Francois Gallant Animation
Marc Aubry Animation
Caroline Labrie Animation
Bruno-Pierre Jobin Digital Compositors
Nadine Homier Digital Compositors
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain Digital Compositors
Vincent Forand Digital Compositors
Maxime Lapointe Digital Compositors
Michael Beaulac Digital Compositors
Bryan Hsu Digital Compositors
Marie-Claude Lafontaine Digital Compositors
Patrick Lemay-Hardy Digital Compositors
Olivier Gravel Digital Compositors
Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Belly Mingmuong Digital Compositors
Xavier Larocque Digital Compositors
Olivier Beaulieu Digital Compositors
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme Digital Compositors
Maxime Lemieux Digital Compositors
Veronique Guay Digital Compositors
Dominic Dauphin Digital Compositors
Xavier Bourque Digital Compositors
Samuel Lepage-Bedard Digital Compositors
Heston Labbe Digital Compositors
Mathieu Girard Digital Compositors
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo Digital Compositors
Samuel Boisvert Digital Compositors
José Luis Gómez Digital Compositors
Gael Hollard Digital Compositors
Jose Luis Gomez Digital Compositors
Miguel Berube Ouellet Modeling
Félix Arsenault Modeling
Robert De La Cruz Modeling
Mathieu Lalonde Modeling
Catherine Nadeau VFX Supervisor
Francis Larose VFX Supervisor
Mathieu Goulet-Aubin Visual Development
Mathieu Boulanger Visual Development
Paul Gillot Visual Development
Nick Guth Visual Effects
Yann Jouannic Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Sébastien Bergeron Visual Effects Producer
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Meggie Cabral Visual Effects Producer
Catherine Nadeau Visual Effects Producer
Noémie Jacques Visual Effects Producer
Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Producer
Michel Murdock Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor
Francois Garcia Visual Effects Supervisor
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Heisserer Screenplay
Ted Chiang Short Story
Sam Hudecki Storyboard

Arrival International Release Dates

CountryReleased Date
United States 11-11-2016
India 25-11-2016

어느 날 전 세계 12개 지역에 외계 비행물체 셸이 동시다발로 출현한다. 450m에 달하는 거대 비행체가 가만히 서 있을 뿐 어떤 행동도 하지 않자 각국 정부는 각자의 방식으로 외계인과 접촉을 시작하지만, 완전히 다른 언어 체계 때문에 첫 단계부터 난항을 겪는다. 미국 정부의 요청을 받은 언어학자 루이스(에이미 애덤스)와 물리학자 이안(제레미 레너)은 말과 글이 통하지 않는 상황에서, 신체의 모든 기관과 감정을 이용해 미지의 생명체와 대화를 시도하고 서로의 문자를 배워나간다. 마침내 대화의 물꼬가 트이게 되지만 그때부터 루이스는 이해하기 어려운 환상을 연이어 보기 시작하는데...

Latest English Boxoffice Movies

Beauty and the Beast
Beauty and the Beast

₹ 6.67 Cr

Logan
Logan

₹ 26.03 Cr

xXx: Return of Xander Cage
xXx: Return of Xander Cage

₹ 16.58 Cr

Doctor Strange
Doctor Strange

₹ 19.56 Cr

Don't Breathe
Don't Breathe

₹ 4.87 Cr

Independence Day 2: Resurgence
Independence Day 2: Resurgence

₹ 24.10 Cr