Arrival (2016) Movie Details

Arrival
English
Yanick DiVito , Brigitte Goulet , Donald Sparks , , Alexandre Alin , Benoit Morin , Benoit Lefebvre , Samuel Loriault-Goulet , Alain Lacroix
Tyler Newhouse , Kyle D. Krajewski , Francis Péloquin , Steven Ghouti , , Olivier Guillaume , Gregory Vincent , Niels Barletta , Gilles Marsalet , , Pierre-Jules Audet , Mathieu Beaudin , , , Bernard Gariépy Strobl ,
21 Laps Entertainment , FilmNation Entertainment , Lava Bear Films
25-11-2016 (India)
2 hr 2 mins
7.6/10
Rating: 7.6/10 from 154 users

Arrival Movie Cast

Amy Adams
as Dr. Louise Banks
Michael Stuhlbarg
as Agent Halpern
Tzi Ma
as General Shang
Mark O'Brien
as Captain Marks
Russell Yuen
as Chinese Scientist
Nathaly Thibault as Gala Guest
Joe Cobden
as Cryptographer #1
Julian Casey
as Australian Scientist
Pat Kiely
as Environmental Tech
Larry Day
as Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder
Mustafa Haidari as Foreign Correspondent
Abigail Pniowsky as Hannah (8 yrs. old)
Julia Scarlett Dan as Hannah (12 yrs. old)
Philippe Hartmann
as Halpern's Deputy Director
Andrew Shaver
as Environmental Tech
Carmela Nozza Guizzo as Hannah (4 yrs. old)
Anana Rydvald as Danish Scientist
Jadyn Malone as Hannah
Bineyam Girma as Sudanese representative
Shawn Campbell
as News Reporter
Ruth Chiang
as Chinese Scientist
Leisa Reid as Nurse
Brittany Teo as Student with Smartphone
Chistian Jadah as Private Combs
Genevieve Sirois as Cryptographer #3
Tammie Sutherland as Newscaster 4
Daniel Esteban as Venezuelan Representative
Kathleen Stavert as Communications Operator #4
Hal Roberts as American TV News Anchor
Leslie Baker as Middle aged woman
Michael Nangreaves as Science Team Member #2
Karen Belfo as Skype CIA Agent (uncredited)
Chloë Bellande as MIT College girl (uncredited)
Robert D. Morais as Master Sergeant Douglas (uncredited)
Laurean Adrian Parau as US Army Major (uncredited)

Arrival Film Songs

Arrival Songs are not available at this moment. You can add it using the "Add Missing Songs" button above

Arrival Crew List

Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
Robert Parle Art Direction
Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director
Peter Konig Conceptual Design
Meinert Hansen Conceptual Design
Alain Morin Other
Jeremy Lambolez Other
Patrice Vermette Production Design
Paul Hotte Set Decoration
André Valade Set Decoration
Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Additional Photography
Michelle Quinn Additional Photography
Martin Henri Additional Photography
Paul Barbeau Additional Photography
Réjean Goderre Additional Photography
Bradford Young Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Frédéric Chamberland Steadicam Operator
Jan Thijs Still Photographer
Renée April Costume Design
Marie-Christine Dormier Hairstylist
Sandro Di Gioacchino Hairstylist
Réjean Goderre Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Marianne Bobet Makeup Artist
Sabrina Trudel Makeup Artist
Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head
André Nicholas Malouf Set Dressing Artist
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor
Bradford Young Cinematography
Hugo Léveillé Compositors
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositors
Richard Martin Compositors
Andrew Barry Compositors
Didier Bertrand Compositors
Francois Garcia Creative Consultant
Matt Belbin Digital Effects Supervisor
Edouard Buttiero Motion Capture Artist
Ahmidou Lyazidi Other
Erik Gagnon Other
Geoffroy Lauzon Other
Julie Harton Other
Mélanie Cotton Other
Tobiasz Filipowicz Other
Mathieu Leclaire Other
Stephane Jean-Mary Other
Jason Bohbot Other
Pierre-Luc Levesque Other
Philippe Cournoyer Other
Philippe Chamberland Other
Maxime Desforges Other
Edouard Buttiero Other
Jesse Lehrman Other
Simon Chassé Other
Luc Desmarais Other
Mostafa Badran Other
Cédric Bonnaffoux Other
Pascal Lortie-Langlois Other
Stephan Gervais Other
Bryan Hsu Other
Michael Cherrington Other
Michael Jackman Post Production Supervisor
Carole Arpin Property Master
Martin Handfield Property Master
Catherine Hébert Scenic Artist
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist
Josée Létourneau Scenic Artist
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist
Alain Caporicci Set Production Assistant
Ilyaa Ghafouri Sound Design Assistant
Justin Scott Wilson Sound Recordist
Patrick Rioux Special Effects
Marc Reichel Special Effects
Nicolas Becker Special Sound Effects
Olivier Guillaume Special Sound Effects
Sylvain Bergère Technical Supervisor
Martin Fourat Visual Effects Editor
Yanick DiVito Assistant Director
Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director
Donald Sparks Assistant Director
Denis Villeneuve Director
Alexandre Alin Layout
Benoit Morin Layout
Benoit Lefebvre Layout
Samuel Loriault-Goulet Layout
Alain Lacroix Layout
Joe Walker Editor
Mary Lukasiewicz First Assistant Editor
Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric
Eames Gagnon Gaffer
Melissa Almeida Other
Julien Chabot Other
Michaël Bentitou Other
Vassilios Lanaris Other
Maryse Bouchard Other
Christian Menard Other
Christophe Damiano Other
Jean-François Dubé Rigging Grip
Caroline Bélisle Administration
Francine Maisler Casting
Michael Jackman Co-Producer
Eric Heisserer Executive Producer
Tory Metzger Executive Producer
Milan Popelka Executive Producer
Glen Basner Executive Producer
Stan Wlodkowski Executive Producer
Dan Cohen Executive Producer
Martin Henri Line Producer
Paul Barbeau Line Producer
Félix Clément Other
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau Other
Mathieu Boudreau Other
Karen Lunder Producer
Aaron Ryder Producer
Daniel S. Levine Producer
Shawn Levy Producer
David Linde Producer
Michelle Quinn Production Manager
Hélène Ross Production Manager
Stan Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager
Tyler Newhouse ADR & Dubbing
Kyle D. Krajewski ADR & Dubbing
Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
Steven Ghouti Foley
Nicolas Becker Foley
Olivier Guillaume Foley
Gregory Vincent Foley
Niels Barletta Foley
Gilles Marsalet Foley
Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer
Pierre-Jules Audet Sound Effects Editor
Mathieu Beaudin Sound Effects Editor
Claude La Haye Sound Mixer
Luc Boudrias Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bernard Gariépy Strobl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvain Bellemare Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Cady Animation
Jean-Francois Gallant Animation
Caroline Labrie Animation
Marc Aubry Animation
Emmanuel Gatera Animation
Julien Dubusset Animation
Lari Karam Animation
Michael Beaulac Digital Compositors
Dominic Dauphin Digital Compositors
Xavier Bourque Digital Compositors
Samuel Lepage-Bedard Digital Compositors
Heston Labbe Digital Compositors
Mathieu Girard Digital Compositors
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo Digital Compositors
Olivier Beaulieu Digital Compositors
José Luis Gómez Digital Compositors
Gael Hollard Digital Compositors
Jose Luis Gomez Digital Compositors
Bruno-Pierre Jobin Digital Compositors
Samuel Boisvert Digital Compositors
Nadine Homier Digital Compositors
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain Digital Compositors
Vincent Forand Digital Compositors
Maxime Lapointe Digital Compositors
Bryan Hsu Digital Compositors
Marie-Claude Lafontaine Digital Compositors
Patrick Lemay-Hardy Digital Compositors
Olivier Gravel Digital Compositors
Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Belly Mingmuong Digital Compositors
Xavier Larocque Digital Compositors
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme Digital Compositors
Maxime Lemieux Digital Compositors
Veronique Guay Digital Compositors
Robert De La Cruz Modeling
Mathieu Lalonde Modeling
Miguel Berube Ouellet Modeling
Félix Arsenault Modeling
Francis Larose VFX Supervisor
Catherine Nadeau VFX Supervisor
Paul Gillot Visual Development
Mathieu Goulet-Aubin Visual Development
Mathieu Boulanger Visual Development
Nick Guth Visual Effects
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Yann Jouannic Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Noémie Jacques Visual Effects Producer
Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Bergeron Visual Effects Producer
Meggie Cabral Visual Effects Producer
Catherine Nadeau Visual Effects Producer
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor
Francois Garcia Visual Effects Supervisor
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Michel Murdock Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Heisserer Screenplay
Ted Chiang Short Story
Sam Hudecki Storyboard

Arrival International Release Dates

CountryReleased Date
United States 11-11-2016
India 25-11-2016

Quando misteriosas naves espaciais aterram em vários pontos do globo, uma equipa de elite – liderada pela especialista em linguística Louise Banks – reune-se para investigar. Enquanto a Humanidade está à beira de uma guerra mundial, Banks e a sua equipa lutam contra o tempo em busca de respostas – e para as encontrar, ela irá correr o risco que pode ameaçar a sua vida, e possivelmente da Humanidade.

Latest English Boxoffice Movies

xXx: Return of Xander Cage
xXx: Return of Xander Cage

₹ 16.58 Cr

Doctor Strange
Doctor Strange

₹ 19.56 Cr

Don't Breathe
Don't Breathe

₹ 4.87 Cr

Independence Day 2: Resurgence
Independence Day 2: Resurgence

₹ 24.10 Cr

Finding Dory
Finding Dory

₹ 9.69 Cr

The Conjuring 2
The Conjuring 2

₹ 53.78 Cr

Latest English Movie Trailers